Covid19.Place Live Update!

CountryShare
Updated: 1d
United States of America
We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By continuing, you agree to our policies. Languages are pretranslated by 'DeepL AI Technology'

World Timeline Chart

Jan 22, 2022
New Cases
(Click labels to select)

Continent Timeline Chart

Jan 22, 2022
New Cases
(Click labels to select)

Income Group Timeline Chart

Jan 22, 2022
New Cases
(Click labels to select)

World Statistics

Updated: 5m

North America - Live

#CountryCases/1milDeaths/1mil
1Mexico51,3683923643
2Grenada113997--
3Sint Maarten471,077123
4Saint Kitts and Nevis24446--
5United States of America----
6Canada----
7Cuba----
8Guatemala----
9Costa Rica----
10Panama----
11Dominican Republic----
12Honduras----
13El Salvador----
14Jamaica----
15Trinidad and Tobago----
16Guadeloupe----
17Martinique----
18Belize----
19Barbados----
20Curaçao----
21Aruba----
22Bahamas----
23Haiti----
24Saint Lucia----
25Nicaragua----
26Cayman Islands----
27Bermuda----
28Greenland----
29Saint Martin----
30Dominica----
31Saint Vincent and the Grenadines----
32Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba----
33Antigua and Barbuda----
34British Virgin Islands----
35Turks and Caicos Islands----
36Saint Barthélemy----
37Anguilla----
38Saint Pierre and Miquelon----
39Montserrat----
Total51,5522,91236526

World - Live

#CountryCases/1milDeaths/1mil
1Japan54,18043012-
2Mexico51,3683923643
3Australia48,7421,878582
4Ukraine15,444356862
5Thailand7,68611013-
6South Korea7,62814911-
7Pakistan7,5863320-
8Mongolia2,7668231-
9Uzbekistan1,478434-
10Kyrgyzstan7871183-
11Suriname466783610
12Grenada113997--
13New Zealand7114--
14China56---
15Sint Maarten471,077123
16Cambodia262--
17Saint Kitts and Nevis24446--
18United States of America----
19India----
20Brazil----
21France----
22United Kingdom----
23Russia----
24Turkey----
25Italy----
26Spain----
27Germany----
28Argentina----
29Iran----
30Colombia----
31Poland----
32Indonesia----
33Netherlands----
34South Africa----
35Philippines----
36Canada----
37Peru----
38Czechia----
39Belgium----
40Israel----
41Portugal----
42Iraq----
43Vietnam----
44Romania----
45Chile----
46Switzerland----
47Sweden----
48Greece----
49Bangladesh----
50Austria----
51Serbia----
52Hungary----
53Denmark----
54Ireland----
55Jordan----
56Kazakhstan----
57Morocco----
58Georgia----
59Cuba----
60Slovakia----
61Nepal----
62Bulgaria----
63Croatia----
64Lebanon----
65Tunisia----
66United Arab Emirates----
67Bolivia----
68Belarus----
69Guatemala----
70Ecuador----
71Saudi Arabia----
72Costa Rica----
73Panama----
74Azerbaijan----
75Norway----
76Lithuania----
77Sri Lanka----
78Slovenia----
79Uruguay----
80Dominican Republic----
81Myanmar----
82Paraguay----
83Kuwait----
84Venezuela----
85Ethiopia----
86Palestine----
87Finland----
88Egypt----
89Moldova----
90Libya----
91Honduras----
92Armenia----
93Latvia----
94Bosnia and Herzegovina----
95Bahrain----
96Qatar----
97Kenya----
98Oman----
99Singapore----
100Zambia----
101Estonia----
102North Macedonia----
103Nigeria----
104Albania----
105Botswana----
106Cyprus----
107Algeria----
108Zimbabwe----
109Mozambique----
110Montenegro----
111Uganda----
112Afghanistan----
113Namibia----
114Ghana----
115Luxembourg----
116Réunion----
117Laos----
118Rwanda----
119El Salvador----
120Jamaica----
121Maldives----
122Cameroon----
123Trinidad and Tobago----
124Angola----
125Guadeloupe----
126DR Congo----
127Senegal----
128Malawi----
129Cote d'Ivoire----
130French Guiana----
131Martinique----
132Eswatini----
133Malta----
134Fiji----
135Madagascar----
136Mauritania----
137Guyana----
138Cape Verde----
139Iceland----
140Sudan----
141Syria----
142French Polynesia----
143Gabon----
144Belize----
145Barbados----
146Channel Islands----
147Burundi----
148Papua New Guinea----
149Togo----
150Curaçao----
151Guinea----
152Mayotte----
153Seychelles----
154Andorra----
155Tanzania----
156Aruba----
157Bahamas----
158Lesotho----
159Mali----
160Haiti----
161Benin----
162Mauritius----
163Somalia----
164Congo----
165Burkina Faso----
166Timor-Leste----
167Saint Lucia----
168Taiwan----
169Nicaragua----
170Tajikistan----
171South Sudan----
172Brunei----
173Equatorial Guinea----
174Djibouti----
175New Caledonia----
176Isle of Man----
177Faeroe Islands----
178Central African Republic----
179Hong Kong----
180Gibraltar----
181Cayman Islands----
182Gambia----
183San Marino----
184Yemen----
185Bermuda----
186Greenland----
187Eritrea----
188Saint Martin----
189Niger----
190Dominica----
191Liechtenstein----
192Comoros----
193Sierra Leone----
194Monaco----
195Guinea-Bissau----
196Liberia----
197Chad----
198Saint Vincent and the Grenadines----
199Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba----
200Antigua and Barbuda----
201Sao Tome and Principe----
202British Virgin Islands----
203Turks and Caicos Islands----
204Bhutan----
205Saint Barthélemy----
206Anguilla----
207Saint Pierre and Miquelon----
208Wallis and Futuna----
209Palau----
210Solomon Islands----
211Montserrat----
212Falkland Islands----
213Macao----
214Vatican City----
215Samoa----
216Western Sahara----
217Vanuatu----
218Marshall Islands----
219Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha----
220Micronesia----
221Tonga----
222Malaysia----
Total198,4687,65157940

North America - Yesterday

#CountryCases/1milDeaths/1mil
1United States of America284,9048538132
2Mexico100,2797656095
3Panama11,9332,699--
4Canada8,039210772
5Costa Rica6,1691,194102
6Dominican Republic5,76952461
7El Salvador3,43552541
8Cuba3,4013015-
9Guatemala2,995162181
10Cayman Islands1,71125,567--
11Honduras1,551153111
12Jamaica1,01033941
13Belize7941,942--
14Saint Lucia7223,904--
15Trinidad and Tobago70550186
16Bermuda62210,045--
17Barbados4151,441--
18Curaçao2611,580424
19Grenada2302,029--
20Aruba1641,526--
21British Virgin Islands1535,009--
22Antigua and Barbuda1161,169--
23Haiti10293-
24Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba1003,759--
25Bahamas8421038
26Greenland781,370--
27Sint Maarten641,467--
28Saint Kitts and Nevis40744--
29Saint Pierre and Miquelon223,826--
30Montserrat3600--
31Turks and Caicos Islands----
32Guadeloupe----
33Martinique----
34Nicaragua----
35Saint Martin----
36Dominica----
37Saint Vincent and the Grenadines----
38Saint Barthélemy----
39Anguilla----
Total435,87174,4231,57554

World - Yesterday

#CountryCases/1milDeaths/1mil
1France389,3205,9441673
2India337,704241488-
3United States of America284,9048538132
4Italy177,3352,9403336
5Brazil165,1107683161
6Spain141,0953,0161423
7Mexico100,2797656095
8Argentina98,1462,1411343
9Germany81,343966541
10United Kingdom75,4291,1022974
11Turkey72,8568501842
12Australia67,1822,588783
13Portugal58,1315,727434
14Russia56,7673896695
15Peru54,6961,6241474
16Belgium54,4784,669212
17Japan54,41143217-
18Austria46,6695,136293
19Netherlands46,0992,681101
20Israel44,5804,780222
21Sweden42,2954,148434
22Poland40,8781,0821935
23Switzerland38,0024,3423-
24Denmark36,1206,202254
25Philippines30,441272971
26Ecuador28,5381,580473
27Colombia28,0275421994
28Czechia26,6992,486242
29Ukraine22,9185291483
30Tunisia19,9231,659423
31Romania19,3711,018483
32Greece18,3331,772737
33Hungary15,9571,658657
34Vietnam15,7071591532
35Chile15,471799231
36Serbia14,7171,695283
37Kazakhstan14,318749--
38Norway13,3372,431--
39Panama11,9332,699--
40Georgia11,0392,7764211
41Uruguay11,0293,158195
42Croatia10,7012,632369
43Slovenia9,9784,79984
44Bangladesh9,6145717-
45Bolivia9,590804666
46Nepal8,212274161
47Canada8,039210772
48Thailand7,68611013-
49Morocco7,638203311
50South Korea7,62814911-
51Pakistan7,5863320-
52Slovakia7,5541,383356
53Paraguay6,760930213
54Ireland6,6891,3325210
55Bulgaria6,630965325
56Costa Rica6,1691,194102
57Lithuania5,9352,229218
58Latvia5,7893,1232011
59Dominican Republic5,76952461
60Lebanon5,596826142
61Iraq4,8841176-
62Estonia4,7803,60043
63Saudi Arabia4,6081292-
64Cameroon4,447161141
65Kuwait4,1489492-
66Malaysia4,11612613-
67Jordan4,102396131
68Botswana4,0591,673104
69Iran3,5034130-
70El Salvador3,43552541
71Cuba3,4013015-
72Indonesia3,205125-
73Bahrain3,1621,76311
74Qatar3,0871,0991-
75South Africa3,049501142
76United Arab Emirates3,0203004-
77Guatemala2,995162181
78Luxembourg2,8564,450--
79Mongolia2,7668231-
80Bosnia and Herzegovina2,5747923310
81Singapore2,4634161-
82Moldova2,447609123
83Venezuela2,401853-
84Maldives2,3494,230--
85Albania2,23077652
86Algeria2,2114913-
87Belarus1,964208172
88North Macedonia1,9109172110
89Cyprus1,8961,55397
90Oman1,800339--
91Cayman Islands1,71125,567--
92Libya1,700242183
93Azerbaijan1,614157162
94Egypt1,5691541-
95Honduras1,551153111
96Madagascar1,54854542
97Seychelles1,51715,278--
98Iceland1,4584,230--
99Uzbekistan1,390414-
100Palestine1,240235--
101Montenegro1,2131,93123
102Jamaica1,01033941
103Tanzania99816--
104Guyana9571,208810
105Armenia940316--
106Sudan87919--
107Sri Lanka84539121
108Andorra82410,638--
109Belize7941,942--
110Kyrgyzstan7911183-
111Saint Lucia7223,904--
112Trinidad and Tobago70550186
113Ghana70122--
114Bermuda62210,045--
115Zambia616325-
116Faeroe Islands61512,512241
117Laos6128261
118Ethiopia481410-
119Suriname466783610
120Gambia450178--
121Mozambique440134-
122Fiji4224651618
123Barbados4151,441--
124New Caledonia3411,177--
125Uganda33972-
126Cote d'Ivoire300117-
127Kenya30053-
128Malta28564349
129Benin27322--
130Senegal263152-
131Curaçao2611,580424
132Mauritius256201--
133Rwanda247184-
134Gabon246107--
135Grenada2302,029--
136Mauritania2264741
137Angola22672-
138Zimbabwe218144-
139Solomon Islands208292--
140Malawi20010121
141French Polynesia195688--
142San Marino1885,523--
143Palau1759,601--
144Namibia17165125
145Mali1678--
146Lesotho16576--
147Aruba1641,526--
148British Virgin Islands1535,009--
149Monaco1473,705--
150Gibraltar1454,306--
151Myanmar14431-
152Guinea138104-
153Congo13624--
154Equatorial Guinea13290--
155Taiwan1295--
156Isle of Man1191,388--
157Antigua and Barbuda1161,169--
158Togo10412--
159Central African Republic10221--
160Haiti10293-
161Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Saba1003,759--
162Bhutan99126--
163Liechtenstein922,402--
164Bahamas8421038
165Burkina Faso794141
166Greenland781,370--
167Cape Verde7813847
168New Zealand7114--
169Sint Maarten641,467--
170Eritrea58161-
171China58---
172Cambodia443--
173Syria4123-
174Saint Kitts and Nevis40744--
175Niger392--
176Afghanistan321--
177Nigeria29---
178Saint Pierre and Miquelon223,826--
179Djibouti2121--
180South Sudan202--
181Sao Tome and Principe1880--
182Brunei1841--
183Eswatini141211
184Hong Kong142--
185Sierra Leone121--
186Comoros89--
187Samoa525--
188Montserrat3600--
189Turks and Caicos Islands----
190Tajikistan----
191Finland----
192Réunion----
193Guadeloupe----
194French Guiana----
195Martinique----
196Channel Islands----
197Burundi----
198Papua New Guinea----
199Mayotte----
200Somalia----
201Timor-Leste----
202Nicaragua----
203Yemen----
204Saint Martin----
205Dominica----
206Guinea-Bissau----
207Liberia----
208Chad----
209Saint Vincent and the Grenadines----
210Saint Barthélemy----
211Anguilla----
212Wallis and Futuna----
213Falkland Islands----
214Macao----
215Vatican City----
216Western Sahara----
217Vanuatu----
218Marshall Islands----
219Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha----
220Micronesia----
221Tonga----
222DR Congo--531
Total3,159,386284,6167,089398

Site Navigation