COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal



Updated: 6 hours ago
Philippines

Latest Statistics

Sat, 16 Oct 2021
Reports for the previous day ***

7,772New Cases


+1.93%vs. 15 Oct (7,625)
70 cases/ 1mil1
7 cases/ 100k
15.10% cases/ new tests
11 Sep 202126,303 cases

2,713,509Total Cases


+0.29%vs. 15 Oct (2,705,792)
24,346 cases/ 1mil
2,435 cases/ 100k
12.26% cases/ total tests

156New Deaths*


▼-23.15%vs. 15 Oct (203)
1 deaths/ 1mil
0.14 deaths/ 100k
9 Apr 2021401 deaths

40,580Total Deaths


+0.39%vs. 15 Oct (40,424)
364 deaths/ 1mil
36 deaths/ 100k
1.50% / total cases

1,634New Recovered


▼-87.77%vs. 15 Oct (13,363)
15 recovered/ 1mil
1 recovered/ 100k

2,587,881Total Recovered


+0.06%vs. 15 Oct (2,586,369)
23,219 recovered/ 1mil
2,322 recovered/ 100k
95.37% / total cases

85,048Total Active


+7.66%vs. 15 Oct (78,999)
763 active/ 1mil
76 active/ 100k
3.13% / total cases

2,766
3.25% Total ICU patients

1,530
1.8% ICU on Ventilator

51,466New Tests


▼-3.85%vs. 15 Oct (53,527)
5 tested/ 10k
0.46 tested/ 1k
15.10% positive/ new tests
30 Aug 2021131,433 tests

22,136,003Total Tests


+0.3%vs. 15 Oct (22,069,646)
1,986 tested/ 10k
199 tested/ 1k
12.26% positive/ total tests

27,500,823Total 1st Doses


=0%vs. 15 Oct (27,500,823)
2,467 received/ 10k
247 received/ 1k
24.67% received/ population1

23,981,240Total Vaccinated


=0%vs. 15 Oct (23,981,240)
2,152 vaccinated/ 10k
215 vaccinated/ 1k
21.52% vaccinated/ population1

89,692,890
Total Doses Arrived

63,866,800
Total Doses Distributed

51,482,063
Total Doses Administered
1 Population: 111.5mil
1 Per million, thousands may vary due to total population.
* Reported deaths may include unreported deaths due to post-mortem or clinical evaluation and may not reflect actual date of death (DOD).
** People who are fully vaccinated may have received more than one dose.
*** Statistics may differ from other sites and sources due to time of report, negative cases, remote location cases, unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
Data comes from government health ministries and other authoritative sources. View sources

Statistics Overview

New Cases

New cases reported since the previous day

Sat, 16 Oct 2021

Region Statistics

New Cases

NCR

+1,429+3.48%
18.4%
15 Oct: 1,381

II: Cagayan Valley

+934+25.2%
12%
15 Oct: 746

IV-A: Calabarzon

+790▼-13.47%
10.2%
15 Oct: 913

III: Central Luzon

+738+5.88%
9.5%
15 Oct: 697

V: Bicol Region

+646+56.42%
8.3%
15 Oct: 413

CAR: Cordillera

+587+21.03%
7.6%
15 Oct: 485

VII: Central Visayas

+378+76.64%
4.9%
15 Oct: 214

XI: Davao Region

+339▼-6.87%
4.4%
15 Oct: 364

IX: Zamboanga Peninsula

+333▼-2.06%
4.3%
15 Oct: 340

VI: Western Visayas

+323▼-47.48%
4.2%
15 Oct: 615

I: Ilocos Region

+323▼-12.7%
4.2%
15 Oct: 370

XIII: Caraga

+260+27.45%
3.4%
15 Oct: 204

VIII: Eastern Visayas

+180+36.36%
2.3%
15 Oct: 132

IV-B: Mimaropa

+169▼-43.67%
2.2%
15 Oct: 300

X: Northern Mindanao

+142▼-23.24%
1.8%
15 Oct: 185

XII: SOCCSKSARGEN

+142▼-17.44%
1.8%
15 Oct: 172

BARMM: Bangsamoro

+40▼-45.95%
0.5%
15 Oct: 74

Unknown Region

+8▼-20%
0.1%
15 Oct: 10

Sat, 16 Oct 2021

Area Statistics

NCR

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Taguig City3231,25128461,227
Quezon City2724,1551,977170,809
City Of Manila1191,8291,568100,973
City Of Pasig1161,29793259,949
City Of Valenzuela9693265037,794
Caloocan City861,3021,08762,517
City Of Mandaluyong7971240632,317
City Of Las Piñas6175533434,365
City Of Parañaque5693635647,679
City Of Makati5595053557,495
City Of Navotas4118718818,091
Pasay City4066333837,775
City Of Muntinlupa3246222828,920
City Of Marikina2479440526,894
City Of Malabon1328030623,020
City Of San Juan1126421716,125
Pateros5149478,023
Unknown Province/City06119414,388
Total1,42916,97910,052838,361

IV-A: Calabarzon

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Rizal2433,0331,251100,508
Cavite1743,0061,209158,827
Batangas1662,13487771,772
Laguna1472,4541,252121,891
Quezon4566630123,353
Lucena City151911177,238
Unknown Province/City008569
Total79011,4845,015484,158

III: Central Luzon

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Bulacan2132,9551,459101,592
Pampanga1171,3861,35052,016
Nueva Ecija1121,43284130,330
Bataan9197044930,329
Tarlac8289647821,523
Angeles City4933628614,943
Zambales3732339210,338
Aurora261911223,380
Olongapo City111431596,513
Unknown Province/City015165
Total7388,6335,541271,129

VII: Central Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Negros Oriental1721,05524017,255
Siquijor7313282,344
Bohol6770513220,979
Cebu City274491,26242,620
Cebu266981,84538,385
Lapu-Lapu City (Opon)718833014,677
Mandaue City612835312,414
Unknown Province/City001199
Total3783,3554,171148,873

VI: Western Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Negros Occidental1211,87661332,555
Bacolod City921,29947522,647
Iloilo531,05873735,210
Iloilo City2260249222,147
Antique142111546,522
Aklan813517512,956
Capiz74292529,448
Guimaras6113723,222
Unknown Province/City00022
Total3235,7232,970144,729

II: Cagayan Valley

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Isabela4003,42972146,419
Nueva Vizcaya2221,25920915,719
Cagayan1881,85281249,532
Quirino96546846,268
City Of Santiago283041266,767
Batanes0181278
Unknown Province/City0008
Total9347,4081,953124,991

XI: Davao Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Davao City1401,75895753,337
Davao Del Norte9895624118,779
Davao Del Sur4049112311,469
Davao De Oro (Compostela)274001477,292
Davao Occidental25213183,686
Davao Oriental9154817,507
Unknown Province/City00035
Total3393,9721,567102,105

I: Ilocos Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Pangasinan1471,72480136,454
La Union941,47430720,117
Ilocos Sur531,03912917,411
Dagupan City242011285,442
Ilocos Norte526728119,097
Unknown Province/City00018
Total3234,7051,64698,539

CAR: Cordillera

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Benguet2061,51441520,066
Baguio City1581,84347528,032
Apayao106190287,012
Mountain Province65351916,615
Kalinga32424969,467
Ifugao15602628,692
Abra5416574,690
Unknown Province/City00015
Total5875,3401,22484,589

X: Northern Mindanao

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Cagayan De Oro City4137226321,925
Lanao Del Norte34165974,619
Bukidnon2740417725,294
Misamis Oriental2430812314,583
Iligan City121422055,141
Camiguin240132,116
Misamis Occidental2414449,439
Unknown Province/City00039
Total1421,84592283,156

XII: SOCCSKSARGEN

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Cotabato (North)5142216911,483
South Cotabato4179932417,916
General Santos City3140737614,220
Sultan Kudarat12225647,472
Sarangani7286366,231
Unknown Province/City00226
Total1422,13997157,348

VIII: Eastern Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Leyte5599017418,989
Southern Leyte53489485,471
Biliran22113292,021
Tacloban City21230846,183
Samar (Western)162161247,560
Northern Samar7182594,164
Ormoc City4136433,437
Eastern Samar250614,194
Unknown Province/City00021
Total1802,40662252,040

XIII: Caraga

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Agusan Del Sur10057722711,995
Surigao Del Sur7750529210,863
Agusan Del Norte432491185,743
Surigao Del Norte213222085,835
Butuan City1939923712,063
Dinagat Islands097401,442
Unknown Province/City00024
Total2602,1491,12247,965

IX: Zamboanga Peninsula

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Zamboanga City1761,98445319,782
Zamboanga Del Norte906791229,616
Zamboanga Del Sur4728518912,197
Zamboanga Sibugay12161574,291
City Of Isabela881221,100
Unknown Province/City0008
Total3333,19084346,994

V: Bicol Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Camarines Sur19973426613,802
Naga City1613611116,081
Albay1167051829,486
Sorsogon843831046,451
Masbate53109225,080
Catanduanes31279172,069
Camarines Norte2190343,485
Unknown Province/City010530
Total6462,76273646,984

IV-B: Mimaropa

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Palawan48323895,402
Puerto Princesa City382081424,053
Oriental Mindoro286552678,953
Marinduque26193883,630
Occidental Mindoro25320956,118
Romblon4333424,340
Unknown Province/City00064
Total1692,03272332,560

BARMM: Bangsamoro

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Lanao Del Sur232401685,813
Tawi-Tawi7326475
Maguindanao5138885,004
Cotabato City31821274,953
Sulu23312921
Basilan068201,090
Unknown Province/City03228
Total4069642318,284

Unknown Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Unknown Area/City82983,262
Total82983,262

Menu Navigation