COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal



Updated: 1 day ago
Update in progress
Philippines

Latest Statistics

Wed, 22 Sep 2021
Reports for the previous day ***

15,592New Cases


▼-4.7%vs. 21 Sep (16,361)
140 cases/ 1mil1
14 cases/ 100k
21.95% cases/ new tests
11 Sep 202126,303 cases

2,417,419Total Cases


+0.65%vs. 21 Sep (2,401,916)
21,708 cases/ 1mil
2,171 cases/ 100k
11.78% cases/ total tests

154New Deaths


+10%vs. 21 Sep (140)
1 deaths/ 1mil
0.14 deaths/ 100k
9 Apr 2021401 deaths

37,228Total Deaths


+0.42%vs. 21 Sep (37,074)
334 deaths/ 1mil
33 deaths/ 100k
1.54% / total cases

24,059New Recovered


+9.49%vs. 21 Sep (21,974)
216 recovered/ 1mil
22 recovered/ 100k

2,217,611Total Recovered


+1.09%vs. 21 Sep (2,193,700)
19,914 recovered/ 1mil
1,991 recovered/ 100k
91.73% / total cases

162,580Total Active


▼-5%vs. 21 Sep (171,142)
1,460 active/ 1mil
146 active/ 100k
6.73% / total cases

3,454
2.12% Total ICU patients

1,848
1.14% ICU on Ventilator

71,040New Tests


+45.04%vs. 21 Sep (48,978)
6 tested/ 10k
1 tested/ 1k
21.95% positive/ new tests
30 Aug 2021131,433 tests

20,524,405Total Tests


+0.47%vs. 21 Sep (20,428,661)
1,843 tested/ 10k
184 tested/ 1k
11.78% positive/ total tests

23,107,813Total 1st Doses


+1.11%vs. 21 Sep (22,853,606)
2,075 received/ 10k
208 received/ 1k
20.75% received/ population1

19,023,958Total Vaccinated**


+2.5%vs. 21 Sep (18,560,409)
1,708 vaccinated/ 10k
171 vaccinated/ 1k
17.08% vaccinated/ population1

64,942,000
Total Doses Arrived

52,155,140
Total Doses Distributed

42,131,771
Total Doses Administered
1 Population: 111.4mil
1 Per million, thousands may vary due to total population.
* Reported deaths may include unreported deaths due to post-mortem or clinical evaluation and may not reflect actual date of death (DOD).
** People who are fully vaccinated may have received more than one dose.
*** Statistics may differ from other sites and sources due to time of report, negative cases, remote location cases, unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
Data comes from government health ministries and other authoritative sources. View sources

Statistics Overview

New Cases

New cases reported since the previous day

Wed, 22 Sep 2021

Region Statistics

New Cases

NCR

+3,627+9.38%
23.3%
21 Sep: 3,316

IV-A: Calabarzon

+3,123+13.36%
20%
21 Sep: 2,755

III: Central Luzon

+1,549+14.23%
9.9%
21 Sep: 1,356

II: Cagayan Valley

+1,147▼-27.68%
7.4%
21 Sep: 1,586

CAR: Cordillera

+925▼-7.87%
5.9%
21 Sep: 1,004

X: Northern Mindanao

+781+104.45%
5%
21 Sep: 382

VI: Western Visayas

+707+37.28%
4.5%
21 Sep: 515

I: Ilocos Region

+593▼-64.08%
3.8%
21 Sep: 1,651

XI: Davao Region

+590▼-14.99%
3.8%
21 Sep: 694

IV-B: Mimaropa

+541+112.99%
3.5%
21 Sep: 254

XII: SOCCSKSARGEN

+461▼-31.4%
3%
21 Sep: 672

V: Bicol Region

+389▼-19.96%
2.5%
21 Sep: 486

VII: Central Visayas

+380+11.76%
2.4%
21 Sep: 340

IX: Zamboanga Peninsula

+360+36.36%
2.3%
21 Sep: 264

XIII: Caraga

+223▼-70.93%
1.4%
21 Sep: 767

BARMM: Bangsamoro

+103▼-46.63%
0.7%
21 Sep: 193

VIII: Eastern Visayas

+78▼-25%
0.5%
21 Sep: 104

Unknown Region

+3+50%
0%
21 Sep: 2

Wed, 22 Sep 2021

Area Statistics

NCR

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Quezon City1,0159,1101,848153,864
City Of Manila3364,3561,46794,902
City Of Makati2772,96252253,797
City Of Muntinlupa2741,59222227,173
Caloocan City2183,21195658,307
Taguig City2152,80727055,930
City Of Parañaque2062,75933244,037
City Of Mandaluyong1741,84538529,909
City Of Valenzuela1661,93058334,572
City Of Pasig1633,28887955,418
City Of Las Piñas1511,95731131,699
Pasay City1491,57233535,473
City Of Marikina1191,47838624,229
City Of San Juan9389621214,744
City Of Malabon3582329221,884
City Of Navotas2758818517,309
Pateros6289447,411
Unknown Province/City310619414,523
Total3,62741,5699,423775,181

IV-A: Calabarzon

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Cavite1,1749,5741,121146,035
Rizal6786,8171,16990,035
Laguna6127,5521,138112,452
Batangas4465,83080664,834
Quezon1851,26627721,072
Lucena City284811156,613
Unknown Province/City008567
Total3,12331,5204,634441,608

III: Central Luzon

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Pampanga4113,4091,24646,461
Bulacan4086,1861,36392,967
Nueva Ecija2342,36172525,517
Tarlac1361,83642818,629
Angeles City10978226713,823
Zambales937433019,241
Aurora80146902,705
Bataan442,07342326,776
Olongapo City345071446,005
Unknown Province/City035165
Total1,54918,0464,992242,289

VII: Central Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Cebu911,4011,70236,408
Cebu City869561,22541,166
Bohol761,53111218,421
Lapu-Lapu City (Opon)4954931514,061
Siquijor413283849
Mandaue City2830233311,926
Negros Oriental968421913,729
Unknown Province/City001202
Total3805,7513,910136,762

VI: Western Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Iloilo1712,47165731,914
Iloilo City1461,44645620,187
Negros Occidental1421,85553526,917
Bacolod City1241,10741519,238
Capiz816042498,429
Antique293321436,161
Aklan1224717412,692
Guimaras2344562,785
Unknown Province/City00022
Total7078,4062,685128,345

II: Cagayan Valley

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Isabela3592,72469535,195
Cagayan3533,81473441,956
Nueva Vizcaya28394820610,426
Quirino82271844,302
City Of Santiago663001235,556
Batanes451079
Unknown Province/City0008
Total1,1478,1081,84297,522

XI: Davao Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Davao City3073,33294147,594
Davao Del Norte1731,39522615,846
Davao Oriental50458797,006
Davao De Oro (Compostela)324881465,897
Davao Del Sur269851209,826
Davao Occidental2198172,823
Unknown Province/City00035
Total5906,8561,52989,027

I: Ilocos Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Pangasinan3933,61371330,440
La Union821,50727414,026
Ilocos Sur561,6069512,475
Dagupan City515551134,518
Ilocos Norte1170224917,855
Unknown Province/City00018
Total5937,9831,44479,332

X: Northern Mindanao

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Bukidnon4221,26616323,312
Misamis Oriental16076611313,369
Misamis Occidental91771427,513
Lanao Del Norte58330854,095
Cagayan De Oro City2371426120,939
Iligan City143111884,731
Camiguin1371131,901
Unknown Province/City00038
Total7814,22986575,898

CAR: Cordillera

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Benguet3021,68733414,237
Baguio City2552,05340321,852
Ifugao160458556,290
Kalinga94574907,205
Apayao69245275,987
Mountain Province40200895,444
Abra3339433,064
Unknown Province/City27019
Total9255,5631,04164,098

XII: SOCCSKSARGEN

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
South Cotabato2781,89331515,921
Cotabato (North)10785915710,135
General Santos City4775030612,718
Sultan Kudarat25574566,508
Sarangani4342355,360
Unknown Province/City00226
Total4614,41887150,668

VIII: Eastern Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Samar (Western)223731087,063
Southern Leyte16749424,638
Leyte151,95916017,254
Ormoc City14379353,163
Tacloban City9416775,753
Biliran1336241,758
Eastern Samar1107604,081
Northern Samar0425513,848
Unknown Province/City00021
Total784,74455747,579

XIII: Caraga

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Agusan Del Sur781,33017310,057
Butuan City711,14518910,631
Surigao Del Sur321,0732229,244
Surigao Del Norte243961684,971
Agusan Del Norte164191034,888
Dinagat Islands253381,310
Unknown Province/City00022
Total2234,41689341,123

IX: Zamboanga Peninsula

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Zamboanga Del Norte1126271117,310
Zamboanga City861,04643615,414
Zamboanga Del Sur8663018410,928
Zamboanga Sibugay74416533,704
City Of Isabela22421957
Unknown Province/City0007
Total3602,74380538,320

V: Bicol Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Camarines Sur1451,47722710,854
Sorsogon88579895,162
Albay816401617,600
Naga City30535944,776
Unknown Province/City243060784
Camarines Norte16267332,817
Masbate4443224,337
Catanduanes1101141,492
Total3894,34864037,822

IV-B: Mimaropa

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Occidental Mindoro315947724,470
Oriental Mindoro733972557,310
Romblon55186373,242
Marinduque53284732,866
Palawan24254824,454
Puerto Princesa City211041413,584
Unknown Province/City00064
Total5412,17266025,990

BARMM: Bangsamoro

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Lanao Del Sur595481375,006
Maguindanao27367784,352
Cotabato City134171064,375
Sulu22812863
Basilan11819987
Tawi-Tawi1216421
Unknown Province/City03230
Total1031,40236016,034

Unknown Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Unknown Area/City32483,128
Total32483,128

Menu Navigation