COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal

For the people of Philippines


Latest Statistics

Fri, 7 May 2021 • 8:02am (Your Time)
Fri, 7 May 2021 • 8:02pm (Local)
7,733
New Cases
+16.51% *
* vs 6 May (6,637)
108
New Deaths
-43.46% *
* vs 6 May (191)
18,099 (Total Deaths) +0.6% *
* vs 6 May (17,991)
4,227
New Recovered
-30.6% *
* vs 6 May (6,091)
1,003,160 (Recovered) +0.42% *
* vs 6 May (999,011)
66,626
Active Cases
+5.47% *
* vs 6 May (63,170)
1,562,815
1st Dose
+1.41% / Population**

246,986
Vaccinated***
+0.22% / Population**
1,087,885
Total Cases
+0.71% *
* vs 6 May (1,080,172)
**Registered, Priority Group or Population = 110,500,477
***People who are fully vaccinated may have received more than one dose.
Source: DOH

New Cases by Region

Fri, 7 May 2021 • 8:02am (Your Time)
Fri, 7 May 2021 • 8:02pm (Local)
click region name for breakdown
NCR+2,296New Cases
29.8%
Total: 473,659 • * 6 May: 471,359 +0.49% *
Calabarzon (IV-A)+1,530New Cases
19.9%
Total: 192,203 • * 6 May: 190,670 +0.8% *
Central Luzon (III)+1,059New Cases
13.7%
Total: 91,562 • * 6 May: 90,494 +1.18% *
Cagayan Valley (II)+666New Cases
8.6%
Total: 34,966 • * 6 May: 34,298 +1.95% *
Cordillera (CAR)+292New Cases
3.8%
Total: 31,873 • * 6 May: 31,587 +0.91% *
3.3%
Total: 40,995 • * 6 May: 40,743 +0.62% *
2.9%
Total: 12,558 • * 6 May: 12,334 +1.82% *
Ilocos Region (I)+191New Cases
2.5%
Total: 18,557 • * 6 May: 18,372 +1.01% *
2.3%
Total: 60,359 • * 6 May: 60,182 +0.29% *
2.3%
Total: 16,592 • * 6 May: 16,421 +1.04% *
Bicol Region (V)+168New Cases
2.2%
Total: 11,092 • * 6 May: 10,922 +1.56% *
Mimaropa (IV-B)+161New Cases
2.1%
Total: 7,224 • * 6 May: 7,054 +2.41% *
Davao Region (XI)+136New Cases
1.8%
Total: 25,413 • * 6 May: 25,279 +0.53% *
SOCCSKSARGEN (XII)+118New Cases
1.5%
Total: 7,901 • * 6 May: 7,781 +1.54% *
1.4%
Total: 19,393 • * 6 May: 19,286 +0.55% *
Caraga+104New Cases
1.3%
Total: 11,102 • * 6 May: 10,996 +0.96% *
Bangsamoro (BARMM)+36New Cases
0.5%
Total: 4,484 • * 6 May: 4,449 +0.79% *
Unknown Region+1New Cases
0%
Total: 3,149 • * 6 May: 3,172 -0.73% *
Source: DOH

Vaccination by Region

% : 1st Dose / Population*
*Registered, Priority Group or Population
NCR609,710Total: 1st Dose
4.4%
1st Dose: 609,710 • Vaccinated: 82,041 • Population: 13,894,656
Cordillera (CAR)39,680Total: 1st Dose
2.2%
1st Dose: 39,680 • Vaccinated: 8,200 • Population: 1,807,738
Caraga40,877Total: 1st Dose
1.5%
1st Dose: 40,877 • Vaccinated: 4,024 • Population: 2,753,109
Soccsksargen (12)59,996Total: 1st Dose
1.2%
1st Dose: 59,996 • Vaccinated: 7,282 • Population: 4,919,936
Central Luzon (3)148,852Total: 1st Dose
1.2%
1st Dose: 148,852 • Vaccinated: 9,536 • Population: 12,313,718
Central Visayas (7)87,385Total: 1st Dose
1.2%
1st Dose: 87,385 • Vaccinated: 30,197 • Population: 7,357,649
Northern Mindanao (10)59,229Total: 1st Dose
1.2%
1st Dose: 59,229 • Vaccinated: 8,470 • Population: 5,017,057
Davao Region (11)60,441Total: 1st Dose
1.1%
1st Dose: 60,441 • Vaccinated: 16,145 • Population: 5,290,869
Calabarzon (4A)157,286Total: 1st Dose
1%
1st Dose: 157,286 • Vaccinated: 8,885 • Population: 16,057,099
Ilocos Region (1)51,653Total: 1st Dose
1%
1st Dose: 51,653 • Vaccinated: 15,629 • Population: 5,220,807
Zamboanga Peninsula (9)36,044Total: 1st Dose
1%
1st Dose: 36,044 • Vaccinated: 10,094 • Population: 3,782,981
Cagayan Valley (2)34,533Total: 1st Dose
0.9%
1st Dose: 34,533 • Vaccinated: 9,168 • Population: 3,657,741
Mimaropa (4B)29,976Total: 1st Dose
0.9%
1st Dose: 29,976 • Vaccinated: 4,634 • Population: 3,174,859
Eastern Visayas (8)44,204Total: 1st Dose
0.9%
1st Dose: 44,204 • Vaccinated: 7,513 • Population: 4,792,337
Western Visayas (6)58,008Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 58,008 • Vaccinated: 16,571 • Population: 7,984,899
Bicol Region (5)32,914Total: 1st Dose
0.5%
1st Dose: 32,914 • Vaccinated: 5,807 • Population: 6,139,836
Bangsamoro (BARMM)12,027Total: 1st Dose
0.3%
1st Dose: 12,027 • Vaccinated: 2,790 • Population: 4,183,316
Source: DOH

New Cases by Area/City

Fri, 7 May 2021 • 8:02am (Your Time)
Fri, 7 May 2021 • 8:02pm (Local)

NCR

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Quezon City4534,7661,25794,431
2City Of Manila2682,4811,06361,787
3Caloocan City2632,23660134,071
4City Of Pasig2562,21559732,783
5Taguig City1821,63022132,351
6City Of Makati1541,38038831,574
7City Of Valenzuela1061,23835519,976
8City Of Parañaque1031,28222625,384
9City Of Muntinlupa9279316613,012
10City Of Marikina8291927116,893
11City Of Mandaluyong711,01423119,564
12Pasay City7069424323,625
13City Of Las Piñas621,06420016,519
14City Of Malabon4353823613,789
15Pateros43294374,353
16City Of Navotas2226915911,021
17City Of San Juan225191249,179
18Unknown Province/City46219113,347
Total2,29623,3946,566473,659

Calabarzon (IV-A)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cavite4973,77853858,599
2Laguna3293,33049944,173
3Rizal3262,99170647,900
4Batangas2882,55241728,457
5Quezon755481469,839
6Lucena City15174562,657
7Unknown Province/City009578
Total1,53013,3732,371192,203

Central Luzon (III)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Bulacan3482,57480540,779
2Bataan2288711576,889
3Nueva Ecija1881,1832358,840
4Pampanga1821,71654517,560
5Tarlac388771316,333
6Olongapo City33181661,948
7Angeles City275881595,972
8Aurora89715681
9Zambales7236402,404
10Unknown Province/City015156
Total1,0598,3242,15891,562

Central Visayas (VII)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Bohol41561213,798
2Negros Oriental37264733,069
3Cebu3535965315,964
4Cebu City3241484124,127
5Lapu-Lapu City (Opon)181311626,519
6Mandaue City161482126,520
7Siquijor172156
8Unknown Province/City001206
Total1801,8841,96560,359

Western Visayas (VI)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Negros Occidental1291,71921313,228
2Bacolod City326622168,249
3Iloilo262271657,083
4Antique25148181,313
5Iloilo City231981776,526
6Capiz9236662,165
7Aklan8161361,919
8Guimaras5187491
9Unknown Province/City00021
Total2573,36989840,995

Cagayan Valley (II)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Isabela3291,33616215,700
2Cagayan1711,3759210,092
3Nueva Vizcaya124190663,188
4City Of Santiago21144464,011
5Quirino21253111,951
6Batanes00015
7Unknown Province/City0009
Total6663,29837734,966

Cordillera (CAR)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Baguio City9875419511,102
2Benguet554381387,776
3Kalinga55303424,202
4Ifugao39453163,090
5Mountain Province26254574,166
6Apayao18574922
7Abra13113608
8Unknown Province/City0007
Total2922,29046531,873

Davao Region (XI)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Davao Del Norte693031084,503
2Davao City4639456915,635
3Davao De Oro (Compostela)12115431,714
4Davao Del Sur750541,745
5Davao Oriental222271,519
6Davao Occidental056261
7Unknown Province/City01036
Total13689080725,413

Eastern Visayas (VIII)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Leyte36362666,974
2Biliran21906535
3Samar (Western)1570634,074
4Tacloban City1388552,489
5Northern Samar1286271,640
6Eastern Samar623311,372
7Ormoc City243141,043
8Southern Leyte292141,245
9Unknown Province/City00021
Total10785427619,393

Ilocos Region (I)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Pangasinan1157353048,365
2La Union29299474,901
3Ilocos Sur22175141,546
4Ilocos Norte18195142,205
5Dagupan City759671,524
6Unknown Province/City00016
Total1911,46344618,557

Northern Mindanao (X)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cagayan De Oro City745461225,677
2Misamis Occidental34122342,156
3Lanao Del Norte2667171,101
4Iligan City17108721,766
5Misamis Oriental16173462,653
6Bukidnon9151483,049
7Camiguin120157
8Unknown Province/City00033
Total1771,16933916,592

Zamboanga Peninsula (IX)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Zamboanga City1301,0132107,484
2Zamboanga Del Norte50290321,486
3Zamboanga Del Sur33239532,398
4City Of Isabela9569429
5Zamboanga Sibugay57312751
6Unknown Province/City00010
Total2271,67131612,558

Caraga

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Agusan Del Sur36146562,273
2Dinagat Islands24651335
3Butuan City14128843,591
4Surigao Del Norte14109711,499
5Surigao Del Sur9193821,997
6Agusan Del Norte792291,385
7Unknown Province/City00022
Total10473332311,102

Bicol Region (V)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Camarines Sur435481114,708
2Albay40267662,370
3Sorsogon34196331,584
4Unknown Province/City31490317
5Masbate159281,106
6Catanduanes3335363
7Camarines Norte15513536
8Naga City112108
Total1681,24123811,092

SOCCSKSARGEN (XII)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1South Cotabato59345472,786
2Cotabato City25125521,572
3Sarangani178117808
4Cotabato (North)12192501,731
5Sultan Kudarat55517977
6Unknown Province/City00227
Total1187981857,901

Mimaropa (IV-B)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Puerto Princesa City8348591,297
2Oriental Mindoro35388592,916
3Palawan201487912
4Occidental Mindoro189720921
5Marinduque32818471
6Romblon25911639
7Unknown Province/City00068
Total1611,2051247,224

Bangsamoro (BARMM)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Basilan10516425
2Lanao Del Sur10186581,937
3Maguindanao1086171,395
4Sulu43210461
5Tawi-Tawi2136244
6Unknown Province/City02222
Total36370994,484

Unknown Region

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Unknown Area/City1673,149
Total1673,149
Source: DOH

Infographics

COVID-19 Live Updates


Announcement

29 Apr

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of 1 person and text that says


20 Apr

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of child and text that says

 

May be an image of one or more people, people standing and text that says

 

May be an image of one or more people and text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

 


Quarantine

29 Apr

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says


SOP

13 Apr

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text that says


Vaccine


Registration

NCR

Caloocan City:

https://bit.ly/3fpGueD 

 

Las Piñas City:

https://bit.ly/LasPinasVaccination 

 

Makati City:

https://bit.ly/MakatiVaccination 

 

Malabon City:

https://bit.ly/MalabonVaccination 

 

Mandaluyong City:

https://bit.ly/MandaluyongVaccination 

 

City of Manila:

https://bit.ly/ManilaVaccination 

 

Muntinlupa City:

https://bit.ly/MuntinlupaVaccination 

 

Navotas City:

https://bit.ly/NavotasVaccination 

 

Parañaque City:

https://bit.ly/ParanaqueVaccination 

 

Pasay City:

https://bit.ly/3dmfo5y 

 

Pasig City (via Pasig Pass App)

https://bit.ly/PasigCVaccination 

 

San Juan City:

https://bit.ly/SanJuanVaccination 

 

Taguig City (via Taguig Trace app)

https://bit.ly/TaguigVaccination 

 

Quezon City:

https://bit.ly/QCVaccination 

 

Valenzuela City:

https://bit.ly/ValenzuelaVaccination 


Immunisation Programme

Target groups for the 3 phases of vaccination and the estimated number of individuals to be vaccinated

PHASE 1

70 million people
(by 2021)

 

PHASE 2

60-70% of people
(by 2022)

 

PHASE 3

Remaining population
(next 3 years)


Priority Group

Group A
Frontline health workers, senior citizens, indigent population, and uniformed personnel.
  • A1: Frontline workers in health facilities both national and local, private and public, health professionals and non-professionals like students, nursing aides, janitors, barangay health workers, etc.
  • A2: Senior citizens aged 60 years old and above
  • A3: Persons with comorbidities not otherwise included in the preceding categories
  • A4: Frontline personnel in essential sectors including uniformed personnel and those in working sectors identified by the IATF as essential during ECQ
  • A5: Indigent population not otherwise included in the preceding categories
Group B
Teachers and school workers, other government workers, essential workers, vulnerable and co-morbid groups, Overseas Filipino Workers (OFWs), other remaining workforce, and students.
  • B1: Teachers, Social Workers
  • B2: Other Government Workers
  • B3: Other essential workers
  • B4: Socio-demographic groups at significantly higher risk other than senior citizens and indigenous people
  • B5: Overseas Filipino Workers
  • B6: Other Remaining Workforce
Group C
Remaining Filipino citizens.
  • C: Rest of the Filipino population not otherwise included in the above groups (PNA)

Checklist

No photo description available.

 

May be an image of text


No photo description available.


No photo description available.

Videos

3 May

A Guide to Filipinos Returning to the Philippines


Healthcare Facilities

No photo description available.


News


COVID-19 Vaccine

Pfizer/BioNTech seek full US FDA approval for their Covid-19 vaccine - CNN Philippines

Pfizer/BioNTech has initiated its application to the US Food and Drug Administration for full FDA approval of its Covid-19 vaccine for people ages 16 and older, the companies say

6:46 am, Sat 8 May 2021 - CNN Philippines


COVID-19 Vaccine

A Family's Quest For A Hospital Bed Reveals The Philippines' Dire COVID Crisis : Goats and Soda - NPR

In Manila, a family unites to secure care and treatment for Daddy Lolo, their beloved grandfather. Along the way, they witness just how ill-equipped the country is to manage COVID.

3:21 am, Sat 8 May 2021 - NPR


COVID-19 Vaccine

WHO authorizes China's Sinopharm COVID-19 vaccine for emergency use - CNN Philippines

WHO’s Strategic Advisory Group of Experts on Immunization (SAGE) reviewed the available data and recommended the vaccine for adults age 18 and older with a two-dose schedule.

12:32 am, Sat 8 May 2021 - CNN Philippines


COVID-19 Vaccine

Grappling with COVID-19, Philippines to send back China`s Sinopharm vaccine - WION

The president of the Philippines has asked China to take back 1,000 doses of Sinopharm vaccine donated to the country after facing criticism for receiving a jab even though it has not yet been authorised for public use in the country. On Monday, Philippine President Rodrigo Duterte had the health secretary take the China-made Sinopharm vaccine as a method of encouraging his reluctant citizens to get inoculated and help stop the transmission of the coronavirus.

11:13 pm, Fri 7 May 2021 - WION


COVID-19 Vaccine

PH to get around 7M COVID-19 vaccines this month; 2M AstraZeneca shipment expected on Saturday - CNN Philippines

The Philippines is expecting the arrival of at least seven million COVID-19 vaccine doses this month, Malacañang says.

9:20 pm, Fri 7 May 2021 - CNN Philippines



COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines tightens controls on inbound travellers over COVID-19 variants - Reuters

Travellers entering the Philippines will be required to undergo 14 days of quarantine, up from a week previously, as authorities try to contain more infectious coronavirus variants, the presidential spokesman said on Friday.

5:01 pm, Fri 7 May 2021 - Reuters


COVID-19 Vaccine

Palace: Philippines to get at least 7 million COVID-19 shots in May - ABS-CBN News

The Philippines will receive at least 7 million COVID-19 shots this May, Malacañang said on Friday.   

4:11 pm, Fri 7 May 2021 - ABS-CBN News


COVID-19 Vaccine

QC activates more COVID-19 vaccination sites in malls - Philippine Information Agency

CALOOCAN CITY, May 7 (PIA) — The Quezon City Government has been conducting a dry run of four additional mall-based vaccination sites this week to cater to residents falling under priority categories and were registered through barangay-assisted bookings.“This is part of our efforts to...

2:38 pm, Fri 7 May 2021 - Philippine Information Agency


COVID-19 Vaccine

DOH studying 'mixing' COVID-19 vaccine brands - Rappler

'Our protocol now is that we use single brand for now,' says Health Undersecretary Maria Rosario Vergeire

2:27 pm, Fri 7 May 2021 - Rappler


COVID-19 Vaccine

No 'mixing and matching' yet: Philippines maintains 'single brand' policy for COVID-19 inoculation - ABS-CBN News

The Department of Health (DOH) on Friday said the Philippines would maintain its current policy of using a single brand of COVID-19 vaccine for the first and second dose as there is still insufficient data to prove that mixing and matching brands would be safe in the long run.

2:25 pm, Fri 7 May 2021 - ABS-CBN News


COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines needs P90 billion for COVID-19 shots next year: senator - ABS-CBN News

The Philippines needs to set aside P90 billion to bankroll the purchase of COVID-19 vaccines in 2022, a senator said on Friday, as he enumerated what lawmakers and pandemic 'czars' discussed in a recent meeting. 

1:15 pm, Fri 7 May 2021 - ABS-CBN News


COVID-19 Vaccine

EU ready to discuss waiver on Covid-19 vaccine patents - pna.gov.ph

BRUSSELS – The European Union (EU) is willing to discuss the proposal to waive the patent rights for coronavirus disease 2019 (Covid-19) vaccines, its top official said on Thursday.The EU is “ready to discuss how the US proposal for a waiver on intellectual property protections for...

11:24 am, Fri 7 May 2021 - pna.gov.ph


COVID-19 Vaccine

PH vaccine doses climb to 5.5 million with new Sinovac delivery - Rappler

Some 90% of all doses received by the Philippines are Sinovac vaccines

9:35 am, Fri 7 May 2021 - Rappler


Hotline

Department of Health (DOH)
Open to all callers nationwide
+(632) 894 26843 1555

Asia - Now Live

Sat, 8 May 2021 • 2:24am (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India6,06521,892,6765238,270
2Pakistan4,109854,24012018,797
3Kazakhstan2,587340,239313,889
4Thailand2,41981,27419382
5Mongolia81544,0167160
6Korea, South, Republic of701126,74551,865
7Cambodia53818,7170114
8Kyrgyzstan41698,07961,649
9Uzbekistan38193,9782662
10Vietnam153,152035
11China790,74604,636
12Taiwan51,183012
13Turkey04,998,089042,465
14Iran, Islamic Republic of02,627,094074,241
15Indonesia01,703,632046,663
16Iraq01,103,950015,702
17Philippines01,087,885018,099
18Israel0838,85806,375
19Bangladesh0770,842011,833
20Jordan0718,63209,047
21Japan0620,994010,589
22United Arab Emirates0532,71001,607
23Lebanon0531,83407,436
24Malaysia0432,42501,632
25Saudi Arabia0424,44507,045
26Nepal0377,60303,579
27Azerbaijan0325,40704,650
28Georgia0319,26604,245
29Palestinian Territory0300,94603,338
30Kuwait0282,98101,628
31Armenia0218,68104,209
32Qatar0210,0700496
33Oman0199,34402,083
34Bahrain0186,4030674
35Myanmar0142,90303,210
36Sri Lanka0121,3380764
37Cyprus068,7660332
38Afghanistan061,75502,683
39Singapore061,311031
40Maldives034,134082
41Syrian Arab Republic023,25601,639
42Tajikistan013,308090
43Hong Kong011,8020210
44Yemen06,44601,269
45Timor-Leste02,96504
46Lao People's Democratic Republic01,20500
47Bhutan01,19001
48Macao04900
Total18,05843,007,564195558,422
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

Asia - Yesterday

Fri, 7 May 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India401,32621,886,6114,194238,265
2Turkey20,1074,998,08927842,465
3Iran, Islamic Republic of17,0762,627,09433574,241
4Nepal9,023377,603503,579
5Philippines7,7331,087,88510818,099
6Indonesia6,3271,703,63216746,663
7Iraq5,7631,103,9502915,702
8Malaysia4,498432,425221,632
9Japan4,344620,9947210,589
10Pakistan4,298850,13114018,677
11Kazakhstan2,840337,652253,858
12Thailand2,04478,85527363
13Sri Lanka1,914121,33819764
14United Arab Emirates1,766532,71031,607
15Bahrain1,706186,4034674
16Bangladesh1,682770,8423711,833
17Georgia1,547319,266184,245
18Kuwait1,209282,98171,628
19Saudi Arabia1,039424,445137,045
20Maldives76634,134582
21Mongolia73743,20111153
22Azerbaijan722325,407154,650
23Jordan702718,632339,047
24Lebanon600531,834217,436
25Qatar600210,0703496
26Palestinian Territory559300,946123,338
27Cambodia55818,1790114
28Korea, South, Republic of525126,04491,860
29Uzbekistan42193,5973660
30Kyrgyzstan38597,66331,643
31Armenia356218,681174,209
32Cyprus32468,7664332
33Afghanistan30061,755102,683
34Timor-Leste952,96504
35Syrian Arab Republic6523,25681,639
36Vietnam473,137035
37Israel30838,85816,375
38Myanmar29142,90303,210
39Bhutan291,19001
40Lao People's Democratic Republic281,20500
41Singapore2561,311031
42Yemen206,44641,269
43China1390,73904,636
44Taiwan51,178012
45Hong Kong311,8020210
46Oman0199,34402,083
47Tajikistan013,308090
48Macao04900
Total504,18642,989,5065,707558,227
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Now Live

Sat, 8 May 2021 • 2:24am (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1Ukraine8,7102,114,13837046,200
2India6,06521,892,6765238,270
3Pakistan4,109854,24012018,797
4Belgium3,7231,010,9873924,483
5Mexico3,0432,361,874484218,657
6Kazakhstan2,587340,239313,889
7Thailand2,41981,27419382
8Mongolia81544,0167160
9Honduras735218,330835,585
10Korea, South, Republic of701126,74551,865
11Cambodia53818,7170114
12Kyrgyzstan41698,07961,649
13Uzbekistan38193,9782662
14Vietnam153,152035
15Mauritius141,240017
16Australia929,9060910
17Sint Maarten92,259027
18China790,74604,636
19New Zealand62,640026
20Taiwan51,183012
21Bermuda22,434030
22United States033,418,8260594,911
23Brazil015,087,3600419,393
24France05,747,2140106,101
25Turkey04,998,089042,465
26Russian Federation04,863,5140112,622
27United Kingdom04,431,0430127,598
28Italy04,092,7470122,470
29Spain03,567,408078,792
30Germany03,504,012085,056
31Argentina03,118,134066,872
32Colombia02,968,626076,867
33Poland02,824,425069,445
34Iran, Islamic Republic of02,627,094074,241
35Peru01,839,465063,519
36Indonesia01,703,632046,663
37Czech Republic01,642,696029,608
38South Africa01,592,326054,687
39Netherlands01,546,070017,290
40Canada01,273,169024,529
41Chile01,235,778027,004
42Iraq01,103,950015,702
43Philippines01,087,885018,099
44Romania01,063,949028,799
45Sweden01,007,792014,173
46Israel0838,85806,375
47Portugal0838,852016,989
48Hungary0789,188028,403
49Bangladesh0770,842011,833
50Jordan0718,63209,047
51Serbia0698,51806,519
52Switzerland0670,613010,702
53Austria0628,817010,351
54Japan0620,994010,589
55United Arab Emirates0532,71001,607
56Lebanon0531,83407,436
57Morocco0513,31409,057
58Malaysia0432,42501,632
59Saudi Arabia0424,44507,045
60Bulgaria0409,495016,886
61Ecuador0396,888019,061
62Slovakia0385,022011,946
63Nepal0377,60303,579
64Panama0366,76206,258
65Belarus0366,30502,612
66Greece0358,116010,910
67Croatia0342,48707,388
68Azerbaijan0325,40704,650
69Georgia0319,26604,245
70Tunisia0318,236011,277
71Bolivia0314,190013,151
72Palestinian Territory0300,94603,338
73Paraguay0294,23306,974
74Kuwait0282,98101,628
75Dominican Republic0269,95803,517
76Costa Rica0265,48603,365
77Ethiopia0261,58003,840
78Denmark0257,50502,495
79Lithuania0255,38404,019
80Moldova, Republic of0252,41305,929
81Ireland0251,90404,921
82Slovenia0245,15904,285
83Egypt0235,140013,779
84Guatemala0233,69607,695
85Armenia0218,68104,209
86Uruguay0216,14603,032
87Qatar0210,0700496
88Venezuela0205,18102,263
89Bosnia and Herzegovina0200,69308,790
90Oman0199,34402,083
91Bahrain0186,4030674
92Libyan Arab Jamahiriya0179,69703,063
93Nigeria0165,34002,065
94Kenya0162,66602,865
95Macedonia0153,69405,067
96Myanmar0142,90303,210
97Albania0131,57702,408
98Estonia0124,52901,193
99Algeria0123,69203,315
100Latvia0122,54502,197
101Sri Lanka0121,3380764
102Norway0115,8180767
103Cuba0113,8760713
104Montenegro098,14201,533
105Ghana092,8560783
106Zambia092,00401,256
107Finland088,3320922
108Cameroon074,94601,152
109El Salvador070,25502,146
110Mozambique070,1380820
111Cyprus068,7660332
112Luxembourg068,1530801
113Afghanistan061,75502,683
114Singapore061,311031
115Namibia049,5520682
116Botswana048,4170734
117Jamaica046,4280801
118Cote d'Ivoire046,3440291
119Uganda042,2240346
120Senegal040,62101,116
121Madagascar038,6410701
122Zimbabwe038,40301,576
123Malawi034,15801,152
124Maldives034,134082
125Sudan033,64802,365
126Malta030,4320417
127Congo, The Democratic Republic of the030,2400772
128Angola028,2010628
129Cape Verde025,8370231
130Rwanda025,5390338
131Gabon023,3110142
132Syrian Arab Republic023,25601,639
133Guinea022,5530149
134Reunion021,6010150
135French Guiana020,3660104
136Mayotte020,1340170
137French Polynesia018,7900141
138Mauritania018,6130456
139Swaziland018,4740671
140Guadeloupe015,3600210
141Somalia014,3680745
142Guyana014,0730314
143Mali014,0590497
144Andorra013,3900127
145Burkina Faso013,3530162
146Tajikistan013,308090
147Haiti013,1640263
148Togo013,1060124
149Trinidad and Tobago012,7200196
150Belize012,6860323
151Curacao012,2280113
152Hong Kong011,8020210
153Papua New Guinea011,6300121
154Martinique011,558083
155Djibouti011,3190148
156Congo011,1470148
157Suriname010,9330214
158Bahamas010,7730212
159Lesotho010,7610319
160Aruba010,7360100
161South Sudan010,6370115
162Benin07,8840100
163Equatorial Guinea07,6940112
164Nicaragua06,9890183
165Central African Republic06,674093
166Iceland06,506029
167Yemen06,44601,269
168Seychelles06,373028
169Gambia05,9250175
170Niger05,3100192
171San Marino05,067090
172Chad04,8620170
173Saint Lucia04,607075
174Gibraltar04,286094
175Burundi04,13206
176Sierra Leone04,068079
177Channel Islands04,056086
178Barbados03,931045
179Comoros03,8540146
180Eritrea03,742012
181Guinea-Bissau03,739067
182Timor-Leste02,96504
183Liechtenstein02,963058
184Monaco02,477032
185Turks and Caicos Islands02,402017
186Sao Tome and Principe02,317035
187Liberia02,114085
188Saint Vincent and the Grenadines01,895012
189Saint Martin01,773012
190Isle of Man01,590029
191Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba01,577017
192Antigua and Barbuda01,232032
193Lao People's Democratic Republic01,20500
194Bhutan01,19001
195Saint Barthelemy097401
196Faroe Islands066801
197Cayman Islands054502
198Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
199Wallis and Futuna044507
200Virgin Islands, British021601
201Dominica017400
202Grenada016001
203Fiji012903
204New Caledonia012400
205Anguilla09500
206Falkland Islands (Malvinas)06300
207Macao04900
208Saint Kitts and Nevis04500
209Greenland03100
210Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
211Saint Pierre and Miquelon02500
212Montserrat02001
213Solomon Islands02000
214Western Sahara01001
215Marshall Islands0400
Total34,309157,560,3181,1713,284,390
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Yesterday

Fri, 7 May 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India401,32621,886,6114,194238,265
2Brazil78,33715,087,3602,217419,393
3United States49,49133,418,826777594,911
4Argentina22,5523,118,13460966,872
5Turkey20,1074,998,08927842,465
6France19,1245,747,214235106,101
7Germany17,5503,504,01224585,056
8Colombia17,5252,968,62645376,867
9Iran, Islamic Republic of17,0762,627,09433574,241
10Italy10,5544,092,747207122,470
11Nepal9,023377,603503,579
12Ukraine8,4042,105,42837945,830
13Russian Federation8,3864,863,514376112,622
14Spain8,1863,567,4086678,792
15Canada7,8491,273,1694024,529
16Philippines7,7331,087,88510818,099
17Netherlands7,4811,546,0702217,290
18Peru6,7941,839,46529663,519
19Chile6,5301,235,77810927,004
20Indonesia6,3271,703,63216746,663
21Poland6,0472,824,42545369,445
22Iraq5,7631,103,9502915,702
23Malaysia4,498432,425221,632
24Japan4,344620,9947210,589
25Pakistan4,298850,13114018,677
26Belgium3,5181,007,2643824,444
27Mexico2,8462,358,831166218,173
28Kazakhstan2,840337,652253,858
29Uruguay2,697216,146603,032
30Paraguay2,693294,233916,974
31Greece2,671358,1166310,910
32United Kingdom2,4904,431,04315127,598
33Costa Rica2,392265,486243,365
34Thailand2,04478,85527363
35South Africa1,9561,592,3266754,687
36Sri Lanka1,914121,33819764
37Bolivia1,783314,1902813,151
38United Arab Emirates1,766532,71031,607
39Bahrain1,706186,4034674
40Bangladesh1,682770,8423711,833
41Ecuador1,561396,8884319,061
42Czech Republic1,5591,642,6962229,608
43Georgia1,547319,266184,245
44Switzerland1,546670,613710,702
45Hungary1,541789,18810628,403
46Croatia1,435342,487337,388
47Romania1,4221,063,9498928,799
48Belarus1,354366,305102,612
49Austria1,333628,8171810,351
50Serbia1,277698,518206,519
51Guatemala1,257233,696187,695
52Lithuania1,244255,384154,019
53Tunisia1,226318,2366911,277
54Kuwait1,209282,98171,628
55Cuba1,162113,87612713
56Egypt1,125235,1406513,779
57Venezuela1,124205,181192,263
58Bulgaria1,123409,4958616,886
59Saudi Arabia1,039424,445137,045
60Latvia1,036122,545192,197
61Denmark1,023257,50522,495
62Ethiopia778261,580183,840
63Dominican Republic774269,95833,517
64Maldives76634,134582
65Mongolia73743,20111153
66Azerbaijan722325,407154,650
67Jordan702718,632339,047
68Honduras631217,595635,502
69Slovenia606245,15934,285
70Lebanon600531,834217,436
71Qatar600210,0703496
72Kenya568162,666152,865
73Palestinian Territory559300,946123,338
74Cambodia55818,1790114
75Korea, South, Republic of525126,04491,860
76Libyan Arab Jamahiriya504179,69743,063
77Ireland430251,90404,921
78Uzbekistan42193,5973660
79Norway407115,8180767
80Panama398366,76236,258
81Kyrgyzstan38597,66331,643
82Estonia383124,52961,193
83Portugal377838,852116,989
84Slovakia362385,0222611,946
85Armenia356218,681174,209
86Bosnia and Herzegovina340200,693288,790
87Cyprus32468,7664332
88Trinidad and Tobago32412,7205196
89Cape Verde31125,8371231
90Madagascar30438,6416701
91Afghanistan30061,755102,683
92Morocco298513,31489,057
93Angola28028,2016628
94Moldova, Republic of260252,413175,929
95Finland25488,3323922
96Macedonia233153,694255,067
97Algeria219123,69283,315
98French Guiana14020,3660104
99Luxembourg13368,1530801
100Congo13111,1471148
101El Salvador12670,25532,146
102Suriname11710,9331214
103Guyana11614,0734314
104Gabon11023,3112142
105Montenegro10098,14271,533
106Timor-Leste952,96504
107Namibia9249,5528682
108Jamaica9046,4283801
109Uganda7242,2241346
110Albania67131,57722,408
111Syrian Arab Republic6523,25681,639
112Bahamas6210,7731212
113Zambia5892,00401,256
114Rwanda5325,5390338
115Guinea4822,5531149
116Vietnam473,137035
117Senegal4340,62101,116
118Nigeria39165,34002,065
119Congo, The Democratic Republic of the3930,2402772
120Burundi394,13206
121Mauritania3718,6130456
122Israel30838,85816,375
123Mozambique3070,1381820
124Mali3014,0594497
125Myanmar29142,90303,210
126Cote d'Ivoire2946,3440291
127Bhutan291,19001
128Ghana2892,8560783
129Lao People's Democratic Republic281,20500
130Andorra2713,3900127
131Singapore2561,311031
132Yemen206,44641,269
133South Sudan1710,6370115
134Togo1613,1060124
135Aruba1510,7360100
136French Polynesia1418,7900141
137China1390,73904,636
138Malta1230,4321417
139Djibouti1211,3190148
140Lesotho1210,7610319
141Australia1129,8970910
142Mauritius101,226017
143Chad84,8620170
144Eritrea83,742012
145Malawi734,15801,152
146Curacao612,2280113
147Iceland66,506029
148Saint Vincent and the Grenadines61,895012
149Zimbabwe538,40311,576
150Saint Lucia54,607075
151Taiwan51,178012
152Belize412,6860323
153Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba41,577117
154Hong Kong311,8020210
155Bermuda32,432030
156Sint Maarten32,250027
157Barbados23,931045
158Comoros23,8540146
159Liechtenstein22,963158
160Monaco22,477032
161Swaziland118,4740671
162Niger15,3100192
163Guinea-Bissau13,739067
164New Zealand12,634026
165Liberia12,114085
166Sweden01,007,7923614,173
167Oman0199,34402,083
168Cameroon074,94601,152
169Botswana048,4170734
170Sudan033,64802,365
171Reunion021,6010150
172Mayotte020,1340170
173Guadeloupe015,3600210
174Somalia014,3680745
175Burkina Faso013,3530162
176Tajikistan013,308090
177Haiti013,1640263
178Papua New Guinea011,6300121
179Martinique011,558083
180Benin07,8840100
181Equatorial Guinea07,6940112
182Nicaragua06,9890183
183Central African Republic06,674093
184Seychelles06,373028
185Gambia05,9250175
186San Marino05,067090
187Gibraltar04,286094
188Sierra Leone04,068079
189Channel Islands04,056086
190Turks and Caicos Islands02,402017
191Sao Tome and Principe02,317035
192Saint Martin01,773012
193Isle of Man01,590029
194Antigua and Barbuda01,232032
195Saint Barthelemy097401
196Faroe Islands066801
197Cayman Islands054502
198Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
199Wallis and Futuna044507
200Virgin Islands, British021601
201Dominica017400
202Grenada016001
203Fiji012903
204New Caledonia012400
205Anguilla09500
206Falkland Islands (Malvinas)06300
207Macao04900
208Saint Kitts and Nevis04500
209Greenland03100
210Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
211Saint Pierre and Miquelon02500
212Montserrat02001
213Solomon Islands02000
214Western Sahara01001
215Marshall Islands0400
Total836,484157,526,00913,7263,283,219
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE
Top
Page updated! Click to reload page