Covid19.Place Live Update!

CountryShare
Updated: 18h
Philippines
We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By continuing, you agree to our policies. Languages are pretranslated by 'DeepL AI Technology'
Caution when interpreting data below, which may be incomplete due to delays in reporting - DOH Tracker

Latest Statistics

Jan 22, 2022
Reports for the previous day
New Cases
30,441
▼-7.03% cases
vs. Jan 21, 2022 (32,744)
274.1 cases
/ 1mil1
27.4 cases
/ 100k
▲ Jan 15, 2022
38,867 cases
Total Cases
3,387,524
+0.91% cases
vs. Jan 21, 2022
30,505.3 cases
/ 1mil
3,050.5 cases
/ 100k
New Deaths*
97
▼-37.82% deaths
vs. Jan 21, 2022 (156)
0.9 cases
/ 1mil
0.1 cases
/ 100k
▲ Sep 29, 2021
568 deaths

Total Deaths
53,406
+0.18% deaths
vs. Jan 21, 2022
480.9 cases
/ 1mil
48.1 cases
/ 100k
1.58%
/ total cases
New Recovered
41,471
+153.1% recovered
vs. Jan 21, 2022 (16,385)
373.5 cases
/ 1mil
37.3 cases
/ 100k

Total Recovered
3,053,499
+1.37% recovered
vs. Jan 21, 2022
27,497.4 cases
/ 1mil
2,749.7 cases
/ 100k
90.14%
/ total cases
Active Cases
280,619
▼-3.77% active
vs. Jan 21, 2022 (291,618)
2,527 cases
/ 1mil
252.7 cases
/ 100k
1,970 -
0.7%
Total ICU
734 -
0.26%
Total Ventilated
New Tests
55,394
54.95%
/ positive

Total Tests
24,297,953
13.94%
/ positive
Vaccination
(Latest date)
59,607,306 -
53.7%
Partly Vaccinated /
56,835,020 -
51.2%
Fully Vaccinated /
5,871,170 -
5.3%
Booster Dose /

122,313,496
Doses Administered

215,533,120
Doses Arrived

136,045,110
Doses Distributed
1 Population: 111mil
1 Per million, thousands may vary due to total population.
* Reported deaths may include unreported deaths due to post-mortem or clinical evaluation and may not reflect actual date of death (DOD).
* If new deaths is 0, does not necessarily there are no deaths. Some countries report deaths later.
Source: Ministry of Health

Timeline Chart

New Cases
Source: Our World in Data (OWID)

Region Statistics

New Cases

Jan 22, 2022
21.8%
NCR (6,646 cases)▼-8.7%
Jan 21, 2022: 7,279 cases
20.9%
IV-A: Calabarzon (6,373 cases)▼-5.6%
Jan 21, 2022: 6,749 cases
9.4%
III: Central Luzon (2,876 cases)▼-34.7%
Jan 21, 2022: 4,402 cases
7.5%
VII: Central Visayas (2,269 cases)+18.7%
Jan 21, 2022: 1,911 cases
6.6%
VI: Western Visayas (2,003 cases)+12.4%
Jan 21, 2022: 1,782 cases
5.4%
I: Ilocos Region (1,653 cases)▼-0.8%
Jan 21, 2022: 1,667 cases
5.1%
XI: Davao Region (1,552 cases)▼-10.1%
Jan 21, 2022: 1,726 cases
3.7%
II: Cagayan Valley (1,140 cases)+5.9%
Jan 21, 2022: 1,077 cases
3.7%
CAR: Cordillera (1,134 cases)▼-17.6%
Jan 21, 2022: 1,376 cases
3.5%
X: Northern Mindanao (1,052 cases)+17.9%
Jan 21, 2022: 892 cases
2.3%
IX: Zamboanga Peninsula (711 cases)+26.5%
Jan 21, 2022: 562 cases
2.2%
VIII: Eastern Visayas (668 cases)▼-23.7%
Jan 21, 2022: 876 cases
2.1%
V: Bicol Region (634 cases)▼-17.3%
Jan 21, 2022: 767 cases
1.7%
XIII: Caraga (524 cases)▼-5.6%
Jan 21, 2022: 555 cases
1.6%
XII: SOCCSKSARGEN (480 cases)+79.8%
Jan 21, 2022: 267 cases
1.2%
BARMM: Bangsamoro (356 cases)+9.9%
Jan 21, 2022: 324 cases
0.9%
IV-B: Mimaropa (287 cases)▼-5.3%
Jan 21, 2022: 303 cases
0.2%
Unknown Region (56 cases)▼-33.3%
Jan 21, 2022: 84 cases

Overview Charts

New Cases Ratio per Population

(Jan 22, 2022)
Source: DOH

Total Death Ratio per Population

(Jan 22, 2022)
Source: DOH

Total Recoveries Ratio per Population

(Jan 22, 2022)
Source: DOH

Area Statistics

Jan 22, 2022

NCR

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Quezon City1,2171,260-4319,372
Taguig City7361,004-2687,018
City Of Parañaque596664-686,646
City Of Manila576608-329,729
City Of Muntinlupa544605-614,397
City Of Las Piñas499555-565,129
City Of Makati495435+608,160
City Of Pasig489383+1069,011
City Of Mandaluyong316336-204,773
Caloocan City307329-225,556
Pasay City272289-173,609
City Of Marikina211241-304,223
City Of Valenzuela189176+133,214
City Of San Juan60122-621,372
City Of Malabon55117-621,370
City Of Navotas3682-46723
Pateros3155-24682
Unknown Province/City1718-1153
Total6,6467,279-63395,137

IV-A: Calabarzon

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Cavite2,7992,409+39021,194
Laguna1,6491,905-25617,803
Rizal8691,263-39413,246
Batangas769881-1128,308
Quezon204192+121,794
Lucena City8398-15836
Unknown Province/City01-14
Total6,3736,749-37663,185

III: Central Luzon

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Bulacan1,0971,058+3911,035
Pampanga5461,051-5056,184
Bataan415766-3513,937
Tarlac301549-2482,481
Nueva Ecija257351-943,131
Angeles City128314-1861,526
Olongapo City72170-98568
Zambales5476-22693
Aurora667-61164
Unknown Province/City00=1
Total2,8764,402-1,52629,720

VII: Central Visayas

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Cebu City924783+1414,797
Cebu584449+1352,965
Lapu-Lapu City (Opon)313234+791,662
Mandaue City191183+81,100
Bohol136137-1820
Negros Oriental118124-6684
Siquijor31+220
Unknown Province/City00=0
Total2,2691,91135812,048

VI: Western Visayas

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Iloilo City577555+223,357
Negros Occidental363321+421,882
Iloilo348290+582,280
Capiz237208+291,166
Bacolod City222152+701,365
Aklan138136+21,106
Antique99112-13902
Guimaras198+11104
Unknown Province/City00=0
Total2,0031,78222112,162

II: Cagayan Valley

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Cagayan500483+173,792
Isabela344287+572,625
Nueva Vizcaya147153-61,232
City Of Santiago97106-9784
Quirino5147+4339
Batanes11=10
Unknown Province/City00=0
Total1,1401,077638,782

I: Ilocos Region

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Pangasinan575607-323,687
Ilocos Norte392458-661,779
La Union363282+813,008
Ilocos Sur246211+351,363
Dagupan City77109-32690
Unknown Province/City00=1
Total1,6531,667-1410,528

XI: Davao Region

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Davao City1,1821,376-1945,673
Davao Del Norte189155+34957
Davao Del Sur7178-7445
Davao Oriental5559-4292
Davao De Oro (Compostela)4555-10305
Davao Occidental93+649
Unknown Province/City10+12
Total1,5521,726-1747,723

CAR: Cordillera

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Baguio City435677-2424,781
Benguet268366-981,986
Ifugao147144+3446
Mountain Province11687+29573
Kalinga10175+26860
Apayao5913+46290
Abra711-4313
Unknown Province/City13-210
Total1,1341,376-2429,259

X: Northern Mindanao

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Bukidnon289287+21,039
Cagayan De Oro City279196+831,900
Misamis Oriental205178+27963
Misamis Occidental118145-27629
Iligan City10454+50481
Lanao Del Norte3819+19198
Camiguin1813+539
Unknown Province/City10+11
Total1,0528921605,250

XII: SOCCSKSARGEN

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
General Santos City148121+27836
Sarangani12872+56269
Cotabato (North)11628+88606
Sultan Kudarat4425+19233
South Cotabato3813+25676
Unknown Province/City68-238
Total4802672132,658

V: Bicol Region

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Camarines Sur154226-721,586
Naga City129137-81,060
Albay120135-151,475
Sorsogon79106-27907
Masbate7083-13438
Camarines Norte6755+12554
Catanduanes1525-10187
Unknown Province/City00=0
Total634767-1336,207

VIII: Eastern Visayas

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Leyte270295-251,841
Tacloban City119163-441,132
Samar (Western)75158-83875
Northern Samar69120-51443
Ormoc City5855+3266
Eastern Samar5643+13445
Southern Leyte1923-4226
Biliran219-1782
Unknown Province/City00=0
Total668876-2085,310

IX: Zamboanga Peninsula

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Zamboanga Del Sur349255+941,246
Zamboanga City249170+791,614
Zamboanga Del Norte7380-7395
Zamboanga Sibugay2749-22210
City Of Isabela138+592
Unknown Province/City00=1
Total7115621493,558

XIII: Caraga

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Agusan Del Sur156218-621,056
Butuan City116141-25748
Surigao Del Sur111124-13693
Surigao Del Norte7138+33244
Agusan Del Norte6731+36298
Dinagat Islands33=26
Unknown Province/City00=0
Total524555-313,065

IV-B: Mimaropa

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Oriental Mindoro121131-10901
Marinduque4654-8277
Occidental Mindoro4541+4595
Romblon3736+1197
Palawan1927-8129
Puerto Princesa City1914+5154
Unknown Province/City00=0
Total287303-162,253

BARMM: Bangsamoro

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Lanao Del Sur125142-17830
Cotabato City114103+11552
Maguindanao7346+27388
Sulu2318+5106
Basilan1712+5111
Tawi-Tawi33=46
Unknown Province/City10+10
Total356324322,033

Unknown Region

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
AC: Active Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-AC
Unknown Area/City5684-28462
Total5684-28462

Site Navigation