COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal



Updated: 2 hours ago
Philippines

Latest Statistics

Mon, 20 Sep 2021
Reports for the previous day ***

18,937New Cases


▼-1.73%vs. 19 Sep (19,271)
170 cases/ 1mil1
17 cases/ 100k
36.27% cases/ new tests
11 Sep 202126,303 cases

2,385,616Total Cases


+0.8%vs. 19 Sep (2,366,749)
21,424 cases/ 1mil
2,142 cases/ 100k
11.71% cases/ total tests

146New Deaths*


▼-28.78%vs. 19 Sep (205)
1 deaths/ 1mil
0.13 deaths/ 100k
9 Apr 2021401 deaths

36,934Total Deaths


+0.4%vs. 19 Sep (36,788)
332 deaths/ 1mil
33 deaths/ 100k
1.55% / total cases

20,171New Recovered


▼-19.44%vs. 19 Sep (25,037)
181 recovered/ 1mil
18 recovered/ 100k

2,171,832Total Recovered


+0.93%vs. 19 Sep (2,151,765)
19,504 recovered/ 1mil
1,950 recovered/ 100k
91.04% / total cases

176,850Total Active


▼-0.76%vs. 19 Sep (178,196)
1,588 active/ 1mil
159 active/ 100k
7.41% / total cases

3,472
1.96% Total ICU patients

1,904
1.08% ICU on Ventilator

52,213New Tests


▼-23.11%vs. 19 Sep (67,904)
5 tested/ 10k
0.47 tested/ 1k
36.27% positive/ new tests
30 Aug 2021131,433 tests

20,374,187Total Tests


+0.36%vs. 19 Sep (20,301,242)
1,830 tested/ 10k
183 tested/ 1k
11.71% positive/ total tests

22,853,606Total 1st Doses


+1.39%vs. 19 Sep (22,541,383)
2,052 received/ 10k
205 received/ 1k
20.52% received/ population1

18,560,409Total Vaccinated


+3.24%vs. 19 Sep (17,977,462)
1,667 vaccinated/ 10k
167 vaccinated/ 1k
16.67% vaccinated/ population1

64,380,400
Total Doses Arrived

49,922,450
Total Doses Distributed

41,414,015
Total Doses Administered

0
Total: Vaccine Booster
1 Population: 111.4mil
1 Per million, thousands may vary due to total population.
* Reported deaths may include unreported deaths due to post-mortem or clinical evaluation and may not reflect actual date of death (DOD).
** People who are fully vaccinated may have received more than one dose.
*** Statistics may differ from other sites and sources due to time of report, negative cases, remote location cases, unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
Data comes from government health ministries and other authoritative sources. View sources

Statistics Overview

New Cases

New cases reported since the previous day

Mon, 20 Sep 2021

Region Statistics

New Cases

NCR

+4,952+4.3%
26.2%
19 Sep: 4,748

IV-A: Calabarzon

+3,582+1.91%
18.9%
19 Sep: 3,515

III: Central Luzon

+2,261▼-4.68%
12%
19 Sep: 2,372

II: Cagayan Valley

+1,273+51.73%
6.7%
19 Sep: 839

VI: Western Visayas

+972+15.3%
5.1%
19 Sep: 843

I: Ilocos Region

+895▼-8.67%
4.7%
19 Sep: 980

CAR: Cordillera

+680+10.57%
3.6%
19 Sep: 615

VII: Central Visayas

+613▼-24.32%
3.2%
19 Sep: 810

XIII: Caraga

+591▼-14.35%
3.1%
19 Sep: 690

X: Northern Mindanao

+576+6.86%
3%
19 Sep: 539

XII: SOCCSKSARGEN

+513▼-22.74%
2.7%
19 Sep: 664

V: Bicol Region

+512▼-9.54%
2.7%
19 Sep: 566

XI: Davao Region

+473▼-53.26%
2.5%
19 Sep: 1,012

VIII: Eastern Visayas

+301+9.45%
1.6%
19 Sep: 275

IV-B: Mimaropa

+291+25.97%
1.5%
19 Sep: 231

IX: Zamboanga Peninsula

+254▼-41.34%
1.3%
19 Sep: 433

BARMM: Bangsamoro

+171+40.16%
0.9%
19 Sep: 122

Unknown Region

+4+33.33%
0%
19 Sep: 3

Mon, 20 Sep 2021

Area Statistics

NCR

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Quezon City1,17610,2071,836152,089
City Of Manila4324,8121,46494,138
City Of Pasig4263,96487455,047
Taguig City3903,03526955,229
Caloocan City3613,78394857,876
City Of Makati3293,33850953,337
City Of Valenzuela3002,24858134,338
City Of Parañaque2583,05733243,610
City Of Las Piñas2362,30031131,420
City Of San Juan1861,02321214,573
City Of Muntinlupa1841,79422226,779
City Of Mandaluyong1732,01338029,600
Pasay City1651,70633535,186
City Of Malabon1431,06429121,812
City Of Marikina1391,59737824,010
Pateros28374447,363
City Of Navotas2383418417,218
Unknown Province/City314219414,527
Total4,95247,2919,364768,152

IV-A: Calabarzon

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Cavite1,02411,1811,105144,251
Rizal8677,2941,16388,554
Laguna8308,8331,133111,149
Batangas6326,53880163,932
Quezon1731,36027720,719
Lucena City565661156,563
Unknown Province/City008567
Total3,58235,7724,602435,735

III: Central Luzon

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Bulacan7987,1371,35992,149
Nueva Ecija3802,52872025,101
Pampanga3263,6401,23345,840
Bataan3102,31141926,502
Tarlac2282,10642418,368
Angeles City8781826613,655
Zambales658143019,035
Olongapo City495521445,938
Aurora17131892,621
Unknown Province/City145165
Total2,26120,0414,960239,374

VII: Central Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Bohol2291,83710918,276
Cebu1221,5141,67936,218
Siquijor942923800
Cebu City909911,21641,017
Lapu-Lapu City (Opon)5060931513,992
Mandaue City1932533011,867
Negros Oriental991721813,711
Unknown Province/City001202
Total6136,4853,871136,083

VI: Western Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Negros Occidental3411,95553026,661
Iloilo2853,04465031,660
Iloilo City1321,67045520,015
Capiz836582478,353
Bacolod City731,17141218,995
Guimaras36375542,738
Aklan2129617212,676
Antique13501426,098
Unknown Province/City00022
Total9729,5192,662127,218

II: Cagayan Valley

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Cagayan5243,96472441,127
Isabela4172,63569534,138
Nueva Vizcaya2318212069,845
Quirino51311844,167
City Of Santiago332651235,457
Batanes1721049
Unknown Province/City0008
Total1,2738,0171,83294,791

XI: Davao Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Davao City1923,57494146,960
Davao Del Norte1511,43922615,526
Davao Del Sur391,1971209,722
Davao De Oro (Compostela)355491465,838
Davao Occidental31237172,779
Davao Oriental25501796,889
Unknown Province/City00035
Total4737,4971,52987,749

I: Ilocos Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Pangasinan4053,52369929,370
La Union1521,34427313,575
Ilocos Sur1481,5559311,950
Ilocos Norte11483223817,815
Dagupan City766221104,378
Unknown Province/City01017
Total8957,8771,41377,105

X: Northern Mindanao

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Bukidnon2431,05916222,710
Misamis Oriental9268711213,136
Misamis Occidental88834427,404
Cagayan De Oro City6383825920,888
Iligan City463611874,693
Lanao Del Norte43309834,004
Camiguin177131,871
Unknown Province/City00038
Total5764,16585874,744

CAR: Cordillera

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Baguio City3562,04539921,317
Benguet1211,39731913,613
Kalinga110595907,097
Apayao78277275,880
Abra7358432,923
Ifugao4329556,017
Mountain Province4183895,375
Unknown Province/City07016
Total6805,1911,02262,238

XII: SOCCSKSARGEN

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
South Cotabato2531,62731515,225
Sultan Kudarat150719556,434
General Santos City6484530612,544
Cotabato (North)4297915510,007
Sarangani4342345,291
Unknown Province/City00226
Total5134,51286749,527

VIII: Eastern Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Leyte1261,95016017,215
Southern Leyte62746424,615
Biliran49335241,749
Tacloban City20407775,736
Samar (Western)143531087,030
Northern Samar13454513,816
Ormoc City10371333,151
Eastern Samar7103604,073
Unknown Province/City00021
Total3014,71955547,406

XIII: Caraga

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Agusan Del Sur1871,2921729,640
Surigao Del Sur1651,2112149,038
Butuan City1441,19318610,432
Agusan Del Norte574511024,788
Surigao Del Norte294011674,910
Dinagat Islands940381,294
Unknown Province/City00022
Total5914,58887940,124

IX: Zamboanga Peninsula

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Zamboanga City13496143515,180
Zamboanga Del Sur7172918410,747
Zamboanga Sibugay44451533,622
Zamboanga Del Norte46981107,200
City Of Isabela13021952
Unknown Province/City0007
Total2542,86980337,708

V: Bicol Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Camarines Sur1851,48122010,471
Masbate89605214,314
Albay776661617,475
Sorsogon61607885,066
Unknown Province/City503730795
Naga City38547914,660
Catanduanes7148141,492
Camarines Norte5259332,731
Total5124,68662837,004

IV-B: Mimaropa

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Occidental Mindoro127533713,963
Oriental Mindoro644532557,220
Marinduque45319732,805
Palawan40267824,407
Puerto Princesa City10891413,558
Romblon5187373,181
Unknown Province/City00064
Total2911,84865925,198

BARMM: Bangsamoro

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Lanao Del Sur655531354,901
Cotabato City624251024,299
Maguindanao36387774,255
Sulu63312861
Basilan11819983
Tawi-Tawi1166413
Unknown Province/City03230
Total1711,43535315,742

Unknown Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Unknown Area/City42383,126
Total42383,126

Menu Navigation