Covid19.Place Live Update!

CountryShare
Updated: 15h
Malaysia
We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By continuing, you agree to our policies. Languages are pretranslated by 'DeepL AI Technology'
Check River Water Level Live Alert

Latest Statistics

Jun 28, 2022
Reports for the previous day
New Cases
2,025
+6.92% cases
vs. 27 Jun (1,894)
61.1 cases
/ 1mil1
6.1 cases
/ 100k
▲ 5 Mar 2022
33,406 cases

2,005
Local Cases 99.01%

20
Import Cases 0.99%
Total Cases
4,560,583
+0.04% cases
vs. 27 Jun
137,495.9 cases
/ 1mil
13,749.6 cases
/ 100k

4,522,829
Local Cases 99.17%

37,754
Import Cases 0.83%
New Deaths*
4
▼-50% deaths
vs. 27 Jun (8)
0.1 cases
/ 1mil
0 cases
/ 100k
▲ 11 Sep 2021
592 deaths

1
Brought in Dead 25%

Total Deaths
35,758
+0.01% deaths
vs. 27 Jun
1,078.1 cases
/ 1mil
107.8 cases
/ 100k
0.78%
/ total cases

7,585
Brought in Dead 21.21%
New Recovered
2,367
+21.76% recovered
vs. 27 Jun (1,944)
71.4 cases
/ 1mil
7.1 cases
/ 100k

Total Recovered
4,497,078
+0.05% recovered
vs. 27 Jun
135,581.3 cases
/ 1mil
13,558.1 cases
/ 100k
98.61%
/ total cases
Active Cases
27,747
▼-1.23% active
vs. 27 Jun (28,093)
836.5 cases
/ 1mil
83.7 cases
/ 100k
26,541 -
95.65%
Home Quarantine
14 -
0.05%
Quarantine Centre
1,155 -
4.16%
Hospitalised
37 -
0.13%
Total ICU
Vaccination
(Latest date)
28,037,371 -
84.5%
Partly Vaccinated /
27,270,038 -
82.2%
Fully Vaccinated /
16,140,656 -
48.7%
Booster Dose /

71,233,071
Doses Administered
1 Population: 33.2mil
1 Per million, thousands may vary due to total population.
* Reported deaths may include unreported deaths due to post-mortem or clinical evaluation and may not reflect actual date of death (DOD).
* If new deaths is 0, does not necessarily there are no deaths. Some countries report deaths later.
Source: Ministry of Health

Timeline Chart

New Cases
Source: Our World in Data (OWID)

Region Statistics

New Cases

Jun 28, 2022
36.8%
Kuala Lumpur (745 cases)+65.6%
27 Jun: 450 cases
21.8%
Selangor (442 cases)▼-28.1%
27 Jun: 615 cases
7.9%
Sabah (160 cases)+30.1%
27 Jun: 123 cases
5.5%
Pulau Pinang (111 cases)▼-34.3%
27 Jun: 169 cases
5.1%
Perak (103 cases)▼-1%
27 Jun: 104 cases
4.1%
Negeri Sembilan (83 cases)▼-33.1%
27 Jun: 124 cases
3.5%
Putrajaya (71 cases)+1,675%
27 Jun: 4 cases
2.7%
Johor (54 cases)▼-25%
27 Jun: 72 cases
2.7%
Melaka (54 cases)▼-3.6%
27 Jun: 56 cases
2.6%
Kedah (52 cases)+6.1%
27 Jun: 49 cases
2.6%
Sarawak (52 cases)+52.9%
27 Jun: 34 cases
1.5%
Pahang (31 cases)+3.3%
27 Jun: 30 cases
1.2%
Kelantan (25 cases)+13.6%
27 Jun: 22 cases
1%
Terengganu (20 cases)▼-33.3%
27 Jun: 30 cases
0.7%
Labuan (14 cases)+1,300%
27 Jun: 1 cases
0.4%
Perlis (8 cases)▼-27.3%
27 Jun: 11 cases

Overview Charts

New Cases by Vaccination Status (30 Days)

30 Days New Cases: 56,849
(30 May - 28 Jun)
Source: KKM GitHub

New Cases by Age Demographic (30 Days)

30 Days New Cases: 56,849
(30 May - 28 Jun)
Source: KKM GitHub

30 Days New Cases by Vaccination Status per million

30 Days New Cases: 56,849
(30 May - 28 Jun)
Source: KKM GitHub

30 Days New Deaths by Vaccination Status per million

30 Days New Deaths: 81
New Deaths based on date of death
(30 May - 28 Jun)
Source: KKM GitHub

Total Vaccination by Age Demographic

Of population who received the 1st dose
(28 Jun)
Partly Vaccinated
Fully Vaccinated
Booster
? : No Data
Source: KKM GitHub

Region Overview

New Cases by Vaccination Status

(28 Jun)
Note: This section is updated later
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateUNPVFVBO
Selangor42774319
Kuala Lumpur546145540
Putrajaya211751
Johor40842
Pulau Pinang812181
Kedah921625
Perak912271
Pahang411016
Negeri Sembilan1011854
Melaka401337
Terengganu10316
Kelantan51613
Perlis2033
Labuan3128
Sabah1225888
Sarawak80935
Total177244251,399

Total Cases by Vaccination Status

(28 Jun)
Note: This section is updated later
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateUNPVFVBO
Selangor591,851152,513307,166336,121
Kuala Lumpur156,89940,38571,155101,505
Putrajaya7,4241,2617,2245,800
Johor180,97039,326101,20664,373
Pulau Pinang108,96031,01682,64062,450
Kedah127,90428,19293,63351,856
Perak91,57720,56758,02736,517
Pahang70,88912,38959,11029,944
Negeri Sembilan96,08814,43749,95946,979
Melaka56,79910,94933,62024,509
Terengganu52,85711,33745,15517,246
Kelantan111,05220,01895,10622,144
Perlis4,8869149,1122,666
Labuan10,9671,1334,1055,273
Sabah178,43131,523121,99142,679
Sarawak122,96217,274130,11037,452
Total1,970,516433,2341,269,319887,514

New Cases by Age Demographic

(28 Jun)
Note: This section is updated later
State0-1112-1718-5960 >
Selangor282434842
Kuala Lumpur676656052
Putrajaya65600
Johor403713
Pulau Pinang1147323
Kedah813310
Perak956820
Pahang31189
Negeri Sembilan134579
Melaka43416
Terengganu11162
Kelantan51154
Perlis2033
Labuan4073
Sabah132710811
Sarawak453310
Total1821471,477217

Total Cases by Age Demographic

(28 Jun)
Note: This section is updated later
State0-1112-1718-5960 >
Selangor165,26577,5771,005,94793,208
Kuala Lumpur36,79016,953277,90231,386
Putrajaya4,4841,50814,914770
Johor49,65421,875274,49133,859
Pulau Pinang30,76915,492209,43928,706
Kedah47,44523,163195,31829,315
Perak25,42812,680136,63127,825
Pahang30,24612,613112,60615,419
Negeri Sembilan27,19015,043142,50917,596
Melaka16,7798,15089,14011,312
Terengganu22,2939,26380,39813,444
Kelantan42,76623,959150,65329,896
Perlis2,53188511,8772,262
Labuan3,7341,48014,9381,237
Sabah54,65729,522256,37732,686
Sarawak41,26822,208199,36440,667
Total601,299292,3713,172,504409,588

New Cases by Category

(28 Jun)
Note: This section is updated later
IM: Import
RE: Recovered
AC: Active
CL: Cluster
StateIMREACCL
Selangor188967,4940
Kuala Lumpur04816,0840
Putrajaya0265230
Johor01202,4480
Pulau Pinang01611,0030
Kedah036-1790
Perak01721,1691
Pahang0196590
Negeri Sembilan0739751
Melaka0511,7860
Terengganu0113050
Kelantan0131650
Perlis01900
Labuan010300
Sabah22554,8180
Sarawak0423770
Total202,36727,7472

Total Cases by Category

(28 Jun)
Note: This section is updated later
IM: Import
RE: Recovered
AC: Active
CL: Cluster
StateIMREACCL
Selangor9,5631,369,47616,366,334107,126
Kuala Lumpur9,216361,0354,523,97643,944
Putrajaya42721,142278,7331,179
Johor2,828378,8884,939,94571,973
Pulau Pinang874282,0652,574,49133,155
Kedah3,067299,1122,894,23222,773
Perak2,325203,5852,021,46135,438
Pahang1,501170,6962,088,74928,049
Negeri Sembilan1,315205,0082,276,75434,565
Melaka1,644122,9601,605,90628,674
Terengganu1,247125,4221,271,95212,141
Kelantan2,416246,7352,425,22227,505
Perlis19217,300201,0261,063
Labuan16421,293212,2393,830
Sabah402366,6785,259,15635,215
Sarawak573305,6833,526,28639,255
Total37,7544,497,07852,466,462525,885

Bed Usage for ICU and Non-ICU in Hospitals and Quarantine Centers (PKRC)

(28 Jun)
Note: This section is updated later
ICU: ICU
NC: Non Critical
QR: Quarantine (PKRC)
StateICUNCQR
Selangor34.8%24.2%2.7%
Kuala Lumpur18.8%62.6%-
Putrajaya0%18.1%-
Johor20.7%10.5%-
Pulau Pinang14.7%19.8%-
Kedah9.7%21.4%-
Perak4.5%20.1%-
Pahang11.1%13.5%-
Negeri Sembilan0%22.8%-
Melaka5.6%12.6%-
Terengganu0%2.4%-
Kelantan4.2%3.9%0%
Perlis0%34.6%-
Labuan0%0%-
Sabah5.2%19.3%0%
Sarawak1.4%14.6%-
Total8.5%16.1%2.1%

New Deaths by Category

(28 Jun)
Note: This section is updated later
NW: New Deaths
BID: Brought in Dead
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateNWBIDUNPVFVBO
Selangor110001
Kuala Lumpur101000
Putrajaya000000
Johor101000
Pulau Pinang000000
Kedah000000
Perak100001
Pahang000000
Negeri Sembilan000000
Melaka000000
Terengganu000000
Kelantan000000
Perlis000000
Labuan000000
Sabah000000
Sarawak000000
Total412002

Total Deaths by Category

(28 Jun)
Note: This section is updated later
NW: New Deaths
BID: Brought in Dead
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateNWBIDUNPVFVBO
Selangor10,6812,3136,9542,4501,097180
Kuala Lumpur2,8257391,80462635441
Putrajaya441206153
Johor4,5396152,602880913144
Pulau Pinang1,9984351,14931248453
Kedah2,6524811,61842154073
Perak1,934298967225638104
Pahang97713158011924335
Negeri Sembilan1,48018899225419836
Melaka1,13117365722920540
Terengganu8681104789927912
Kelantan1,4203989081633463
Perlis18899823661
Labuan155441381241
Sabah3,1281,2712,30735145119
Sarawak1,73837984911871754
Total35,7587,58522,1216,2886,550799

Site Navigation