Covid19.Place Live Update!

CountryShare
Updated: 4h
Malaysia
We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By continuing, you agree to our policies. Languages are pretranslated by 'DeepL AI Technology'

Latest Statistics

Jan 22, 2022
Reports for the previous day
New Cases
4,116
+1.73% cases
vs. Jan 21, 2022 (4,046)
126 cases
/ 1mil1
12.6 cases
/ 100k
▲ Aug 26, 2021
24,599 cases

3,618
Local Cases 87.9%
3,504 -
96.85%
Citizens
114 -
3.15%
Non-Citizens

498
Import Cases 12.1%
406 -
81.53%
Citizens
92 -
18.47%
Non-Citizens

4,077
Category 1-2 99.05%

39
Category 3-5 0.95%

0
Variant (Omicron) 0%

0
Variant (Beta) 0%
Total Cases
2,829,089
+0.15% cases
vs. Jan 21, 2022
86,601.5 cases
/ 1mil
8,660.1 cases
/ 100k

439
Variant (Omicron) 0.02%

6,188
Variant (Delta) 0.22%

233
Variant (Beta) 0.01%
New Deaths*
13
▼-18.75% deaths
vs. Jan 21, 2022 (16)
0.4 cases
/ 1mil
0 cases
/ 100k
▲ Sep 11, 2021
592 deaths

0
Brought in Dead 0%

Total Deaths
31,882
+0.04% deaths
vs. Jan 21, 2022
975.9 cases
/ 1mil
97.6 cases
/ 100k
1.13%
/ total cases

6,426
Brought in Dead 20.16%
New Recovered
2,858
+1.93% recovered
vs. Jan 21, 2022 (2,804)
87.5 cases
/ 1mil
8.7 cases
/ 100k

Total Recovered
2,753,119
+0.1% recovered
vs. Jan 21, 2022
84,276 cases
/ 1mil
8,427.6 cases
/ 100k
97.31%
/ total cases
Active Cases
44,088
+2.91% active
vs. Jan 21, 2022 (42,843)
1,349.6 cases
/ 1mil
135 cases
/ 100k
37,167 -
84.3%
Home Quarantine
3,890 -
8.82%
Quarantine Centre
2,890 -
6.56%
Hospitalised
141 -
0.32%
Total ICU
116 -
0.26%
ICU Confirmed Covid
25 -
0.06%
ICU Suspected Covid
62 -
0.14%
Total Ventilated
44 -
0.1%
Vent Confirmed Covid
18 -
0.04%
Vent Suspected Covid
New Clusters
9
225 -
3.6%
Active Clusters
0 cases -
0%
Import
3 cases -
0.1%
Religious
3 cases -
0.1%
Community
2 cases -
0%
High Risk
365 cases -
8.9%
Education
7 cases -
0.2%
Detention
61 cases -
1.5%
Workplace

Total Clusters
6,293
6,068 -
96.4%
Ended Clusters
New Tests
100,707
4.09%
/ positive

Total Tests
39,943,488
7.08%
/ positive
Vaccination
(Latest date)
26,056,749 -
79.8%
Partly Vaccinated /
25,695,189 -
78.7%
Fully Vaccinated /
10,561,588 -
32.3%
Booster Dose /

62,109,995
Doses Administered
1 Population: 32.7mil
1 Per million, thousands may vary due to total population.
* Reported deaths may include unreported deaths due to post-mortem or clinical evaluation and may not reflect actual date of death (DOD).
* If new deaths is 0, does not necessarily there are no deaths. Some countries report deaths later.
Source: Ministry of Health

Timeline Chart

New Cases
Source: Our World in Data (OWID)

Region Statistics

New Cases

Jan 22, 2022
27.8%
Selangor (1,145 cases)+18.8%
Jan 21, 2022: 964 cases
13.8%
Johor (568 cases)+27.9%
Jan 21, 2022: 444 cases
10.4%
Kelantan (430 cases)+20.8%
Jan 21, 2022: 356 cases
8.3%
Kedah (342 cases)+8.6%
Jan 21, 2022: 315 cases
7.6%
Kuala Lumpur (314 cases)▼-26.1%
Jan 21, 2022: 425 cases
6%
Pulau Pinang (249 cases)▼-19.7%
Jan 21, 2022: 310 cases
5.9%
Negeri Sembilan (244 cases)▼-28.2%
Jan 21, 2022: 340 cases
5.3%
Sabah (218 cases)+23.9%
Jan 21, 2022: 176 cases
4.6%
Pahang (190 cases)▼-15.9%
Jan 21, 2022: 226 cases
4.1%
Melaka (168 cases)▼-14.7%
Jan 21, 2022: 197 cases
3.3%
Perak (136 cases)▼-18.1%
Jan 21, 2022: 166 cases
1.2%
Terengganu (48 cases)▼-7.7%
Jan 21, 2022: 52 cases
0.7%
Putrajaya (28 cases)▼-39.1%
Jan 21, 2022: 46 cases
0.4%
Perlis (17 cases)+21.4%
Jan 21, 2022: 14 cases
0.3%
Sarawak (14 cases)=0%
Jan 21, 2022: 14 cases
0.1%
Labuan (5 cases)+400%
Jan 21, 2022: 1 cases

Overview Charts

New Cases by Vaccination Status (30 Days)

30 Days New Cases: 97,376
(Dec 24, 2021 - Jan 22, 2022)
Source: KKM GitHub

New Cases by Age Demographic (30 Days)

30 Days New Cases: 97,376
(Dec 24, 2021 - Jan 22, 2022)
Source: KKM GitHub

Infection Ratio of Population by Vaccination Status (30 Days)

30 Days New Cases: 97,376
(Dec 24, 2021 - Jan 22, 2022)
Source: KKM GitHub

Death Ratio of Population by Vaccination Status (30 Days)

30 Days New Deaths: 505
New Deaths based on date of death
(Dec 24, 2021 - Jan 22, 2022)
Source: KKM GitHub

Total Vaccination by Age Demographic

Of population who received the 1st dose
(Jan 22, 2022)
Partly Vaccinated
Fully Vaccinated
Booster
? : No Data
Source: KKM GitHub

Region Overview

New Cases by Vaccination Status

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateUNPVFVBO
Selangor2184719204
Kuala Lumpur65120246
Putrajaya11089
Johor92239282
Pulau Pinang41017236
Kedah49624047
Perak1618732
Pahang58210327
Negeri Sembilan35415748
Melaka3508350
Terengganu912711
Kelantan81228067
Perlis30122
Labuan2030
Sabah42214529
Sarawak1166
Total758262,636696

Total Cases by Vaccination Status

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateUNPVFVBO
Selangor509,448136,538155,2073,576
Kuala Lumpur137,00636,76041,5421,578
Putrajaya5,2669393,572153
Johor160,00236,61755,6661,202
Pulau Pinang93,32428,90142,340816
Kedah106,45526,30239,943990
Perak79,10018,51333,2531,054
Pahang56,70611,10831,081796
Negeri Sembilan83,28712,40220,494771
Melaka49,70510,18218,840877
Terengganu45,53510,76327,847510
Kelantan98,13919,21856,6521,456
Perlis3,1327543,53653
Labuan8,8678521,24260
Sabah155,54929,77259,160992
Sarawak114,28415,149122,1301,125
Total1,705,805394,770712,50516,009

New Cases by Age Demographic

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
State0-1112-1718-5960 >
Selangor1609679575
Kuala Lumpur354721319
Putrajaya110170
Johor764140843
Pulau Pinang261419415
Kedah378918828
Perak6810418
Pahang49209922
Negeri Sembilan235314127
Melaka291311115
Terengganu71337
Kelantan648523842
Perlis3770
Labuan0140
Sabah303513221
Sarawak00113
Total5565102,695335

Total Cases by Age Demographic

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
State0-1112-1718-5960 >
Selangor91,33041,938580,32753,695
Kuala Lumpur21,2929,591160,63719,182
Putrajaya2,2575666,717366
Johor32,39014,146180,77920,279
Pulau Pinang17,4019,236121,99716,119
Kedah29,89215,770105,38616,601
Perak15,1458,22988,17916,314
Pahang18,3467,91663,6298,426
Negeri Sembilan15,4767,65678,8989,902
Melaka10,7524,87056,8966,611
Terengganu16,5727,49850,3729,040
Kelantan32,69518,124102,74820,930
Perlis1,1364424,8111,069
Labuan1,8688667,521690
Sabah39,25720,879162,13922,051
Sarawak33,78219,847161,88632,999
Total379,591187,5741,932,922254,274

New Cases by Category

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
IM: Import
RE: Recovered
AC: Active
CL: Cluster
StateIMREACCL
Selangor11178410,96011
Kuala Lumpur902904,18447
Putrajaya5144360
Johor393469,15737
Pulau Pinang231681,51355
Kedah472261,94160
Perak241371,3494
Pahang12822,41111
Negeri Sembilan741581,98069
Melaka28411,47135
Terengganu01027800
Kelantan402882,46881
Perlis4181347
Labuan021520
Sabah01715,13824
Sarawak1121140
Total4982,85844,088441

Total Cases by Category

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
IM: Import
RE: Recovered
AC: Active
CL: Cluster
StateIMREACCL
Selangor3,668783,77210,050,166102,057
Kuala Lumpur5,135210,0062,820,63540,409
Putrajaya1589,472136,306823
Johor1,259240,4303,444,23268,935
Pulau Pinang431162,1011,748,34730,113
Kedah710169,5641,611,49621,322
Perak631129,1451,304,67634,130
Pahang33296,4821,263,26526,832
Negeri Sembilan896113,6411,299,05831,135
Melaka48777,165970,77225,874
Terengganu32083,124866,97012,083
Kelantan593171,7261,742,41225,365
Perlis1017,20390,773646
Labuan9810,818127,9193,404
Sabah304237,5172,964,40433,357
Sarawak331250,9532,970,21539,067
Total15,4542,753,11933,411,646495,552

New Deaths by Category

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
NW: New Deaths
BID: Brought in Dead
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateNWBIDUNPVFVBO
Selangor200020
Kuala Lumpur100010
Putrajaya000000
Johor200020
Pulau Pinang000000
Kedah200020
Perak201100
Pahang101000
Negeri Sembilan000000
Melaka101000
Terengganu200020
Kelantan000000
Perlis000000
Labuan000000
Sabah100010
Sarawak000000
Total14031100

Total New Deaths by Category

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
NW: New Deaths
BID: Brought in Dead
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateNWBIDUNPVFVBO
Selangor10,0372,1256,7592,43683111
Kuala Lumpur2,6966911,7646243053
Putrajaya22115610
Johor3,9004952,4508615863
Pulau Pinang1,7673741,0593093981
Kedah2,1853241,4734053052
Perak1,4261868012084089
Pahang7981005261121582
Negeri Sembilan1,3331449472491343
Melaka9681286102261320
Terengganu75183442952131
Kelantan1,2712868351622740
Perlis13877622400
Labuan151431371220
Sabah2,8181,1032,1523453201
Sarawak1,6213368211156796
Total31,8826,42620,8676,1874,78642

Total State Vaccination by Population

(Jan 22, 2022)
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StatePVFVBO
Selangor74%72.9%39.6%
Kuala Lumpur175.2%173.5%73%
Putrajaya129.3%126.8%51.5%
Johor81.2%80.4%29.3%
Pulau Pinang86.7%85.9%39%
Kedah72.7%71.7%24.1%
Perak75.1%74.1%26.4%
Pahang70.8%69.8%25%
Negeri Sembilan84.8%84.1%37.9%
Melaka77.2%76.4%42.2%
Terengganu70%69%20.2%
Kelantan62.2%61.1%12%
Perlis80.8%80%18.9%
Labuan82.8%79.8%33.6%
Sabah64.2%62.7%10.7%
Sarawak77.1%75.5%49.8%
Total79.8%78.7%32.3%

Area Statistics

Jan 22, 2022

Selangor

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=-
Import A111107+4-
Sabak Bernam
(Penjara/Lokap)00=-
Bagan N. Omar30+3-
Pancang Bedena023-23-
Pasir Panjang225-23-
Sabak1211+1-
Sungai Panjang111+10-
Kuala Selangor
(Penjara/Lokap)00=-
Api-Api31+2-
Bestari Jaya33=-
Hujung Permatang00=-
Hulu Tinggi00=-
Ijok3824+14-
Jeram93+6-
Kuala Selangor105+5-
Pasangan00=-
Tanjung Karang1417-3-
Klang
(Penjara/Lokap)00=-
Kapar1719-2-
Klang10479+25-
Kuala Langat
(Penjara/Lokap)02-2-
Bandar00=-
Batu12-1-
Jugra42+2-
Kelanang00=-
Morib10+1-
Tanjung 12 (1)1421-7-
Tanjung 12 (2)1117-6-
Teluk Panglima Garang910-1-
Petaling
(Penjara/Lokap)00=-
Bukit Raja1920-1-
Damansara5674-18-
Petaling5367-14-
Sungai Buloh4250-8-
Sepang
(Penjara/Lokap)00=-
Dengkil8232+50-
Labu1219-7-
Sepang171+16-
Hulu Selangor
(Penjara/Lokap)00=-
Ampang Pecah15-4-
Batang Kali49-5-
Buluh Telur00=-
Hulu Bernam07-7-
Hulu Yam11=-
K. Kalumpang00=-
Kalumpang00=-
Kerling01-1-
Pertak00=-
Rasa22=-
Serendah418-14-
Sungai Gumut00=-
Sungai Tinggi00=-
Gombak
(Penjara/Lokap)00=-
Batu7635+41-
Hulu Kelang4116+25-
Kuang1117-6-
Rawang202+18-
Setapak1226-14-
Hulu Langat
(Penjara/Lokap)44=-
Ampang6131+30-
Beranang22=-
Cheras7833+45-
H. Semenyih00=-
Hulu Langat118+3-
Kajang13487+47-
Semenyih2525=-
Total1,145964181-

Kuala Lumpur

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Parlimen
Bandar Tun Razak6242+20400
Batu4636+10200
Bukit Bintang58138-80141
Cheras721-1483
Kepong44=71
Lembah Pantai2226-4171
Segambut229+13192
Seputeh1724-7246
Setiawangsa2644-18285
Titiwangsa2635-9180
Wangsa Maju2446-22310
(*Undefined*)00=0
Kepong
Batu1425-1158
Damansara (Bandar)22=19
Duta11=31
Kepong44=71
Manjalara101+963
Mont Kiara95+479
Sentul3211+21142
Lembah Pantai
Bangsar48-461
Brickfields1115-430
Bukit Jalil77=89
Capital City/Ibu Kota47120-7397
Lembah Pantai1818=110
Salak03-314
Seputeh65+1114
Sri Petaling68-253
Taman Desa46-244
Titiwangsa
Datuk Keramat04-436
Kampung Baru912-323
Pandan1719-2121
Semarak2131-10153
Setapak1426-12137
Setiawangsa513-8132
Wangsa Maju1020-10173
Cheras
Alam Damai15-434
Bandar Tun Razak477+40195
Cheras16-530
Connaught31+231
Pudu314-1122
Sungai Besi828-20117
Total314425-1112,279

Putrajaya

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=0
(Import, Penjara, Lokap, DTS)58-30
Presint 100=2
Presint 200=0
Presint 300=0
Presint 514-322
Presint 645-122
Presint 700=0
Presint 815-412
Presint 978-168
Presint 1000=0
Presint 1147-382
Presint 1200=1
Presint 1400=15
Presint 1503-315
Presint 1610+122
Presint 1713-224
Presint 1843+120
Presint 1900=0
Total2846-18305

Pulau Pinang

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Import*)2521+40
(*Undefined*)00=0
Timur Laut
( *Undefined* )00=0
Bandar Ayer Itam10+116
Bandar Bukit Bendera00=0
Bandar Bukit Feringgi00=14
Bandar Gelugor81+749
Bandar Georgetown97+273
Bandar Jelutong65+150
Bandar Tanjong Bungah03-326
Bandar Tanjong Pinang11=7
Bandar Tanjong Tokong10+114
Mukim 13 - Bukit Jambil, Farlim, Sg Dua, Relau, Paya Terubong1914+5208
Mukim 14 - Bukit Paya Terubong00=0
Mukim 15 - Bukit Air Hitam, Bukit Elvira00=0
Mukim 16 - Jalan Pokok Ceri00=0
Mukim 17 - Persiaran Tg Bunga 3, Jalan Sungai Emas, Penang Hill Forest Reserve00=0
Mukim 18 - Permai Village00=0
Barat Daya
(*Undefined*)00=0
Mukim 1 - Pantai Acheh, Taman Negara00=0
Mukim 2 - Telok Bahang00=3
Mukim 3 - Sungai Rusa02-210
Mukim 4 - Batu Hitam, Jalan Sungai Air Putih00=12
Mukim 5 - Setia Vista02-25
Mukim 6 - Pondok Upih, Taman Balik Pulau55=62
Mukim 7 - Jalan Pulau Bentung, Bukit Genting11=4
Mukim 8 - Gertak Sanggul, Bukit Pasir Panjang, Taman Gemuruh00=0
Mukim 9 - Bandar Baharu Teluk Kumbar, Kampung Nelayan, Kampung Matahari Jatuh41+324
Mukim 10 - Bukit Relau, One Imperial, Setia Pinnacle00=0
Mukim 11 - Bt Kumbar, Teluk Kumbar, Kampung Seronok, Sungai Batu01-144
Mukim 12-920-11189
Mukim A - Kuala Sungai Pinang, Jalan Pantai Acheh, Kampung Bukit Kecil11=17
Mukim B - Sungai Rusa, Kampung Kuala Sungai Pinang10+154
Mukim C - Kampung Permatang Pasir, Taman Manggis Indah00=6
Mukim D - Air Hitam, Jalan Baru30+35
Mukim E - Titi Teras, Poleteknik Balik Pulau, Kampung Sempurna171+1654
Mukim F - Kongsi, Taman Orkadia, IPD Barat Daya31+215
Mukim G - Taman Genting Mas, Mahkamah Balik Pulau, Kompleks Sukan Balik Pulau290-88184
Mukim H - Sungai Burung00=15
Mukim I - Pulau Betong00=3
Mukim J - Pekan Genting10+12
Seberang Perai Selatan
(*Undefined*)00=0
Mukim 1 - Kampung Seberang Tasik00=0
Mukim 2 - Kampung Tasek Chempedak00=0
Mukim 3 - Mountain View Golf Resort00=0
Mukim 4 - Jalan Badak Mati25-315
Mukim 5 - Sungai Duri12-19
Mukim 6 - Jawi, Taman Widuri12-114
Mukim 7 - Jalan Bukit Panchor00=2
Mukim 8 - Bukit Rantai3025+562
Mukim 9 - USM, Jalan Permatang Tok Mahat00=3
Mukim 10 - Sungai Acheh00=17
Mukim 11 - Changkat68-254
Mukim 12 - Kawasan Perindustrian Valdor10+14
Mukim 13 - Batu Kawan03-312
Mukim 14 - Bukit Tambun12-143
Mukim 15 - Bandar Tasek Mutiara25-333
Mukim 1600=0
Seberang Perai Utara
(*Undefined*)00=0
Mukim 1 - Kampung Permatang Kerian01-17
Mukim 2 - Permatang Janggus00=6
Mukim 3 - Pinang Tunggal211-948
Mukim 4 - Penaga43+144
Mukim 5 - Kampung Padang10+123
Mukim 6 - Bertam75+2127
Mukim 7 - Teluk Air Tawar02-234
Mukim 8 - Jalan Pajak Song31+230
Mukim 9 - TUDM Butterworth00=4
Mukim 10 - Permatang Tok Bidan11=6
Mukim 11 - Sungai Dua06-643
Mukim 12 - Tasek Gelugor1012-285
Mukim 13 - Padang Menora, Ara Kuda10+110
Mukim 14 - Baiduri, Ong Yi How48-469
Mukim 15 - Bandar Butterworth25-370
Mukim 16 - Sungai Lokang10+112
Seberang Perai Tengah
(*Undefined*)00=0
Bandar Bukit Mertajam00=0
Bandar Prai00=1
Mukim 1 - Seberang Jaya, Perai53+260
Mukim 2 - Permatang Pauh40+47
Mukim 3 - Permatang Pasir50+520
Mukim 4 - Permatang Janggus01-19
Mukim 5 - Kubang Semang10+16
Mukim 6 - Jalan Baharu, Taman Pauh135+860
Mukim 7 - Bandar Perda00=0
Mukim 8 - Permatang Rawa00=0
Mukim 9 - Berapit63+328
Mukim 10 - Jalan Betek, Sri Rambai00=7
Mukim 11 - Bukit Tengah00=16
Mukim 12 - Juru01-15
Mukim 13 - Bukit Minyak50+540
Mukim 14 - Permatang Tinggi13-255
Mukim 15 - Alma90+947
Mukim 16 - Machang Bubok06-616
Mukim 17 - Tokun00=0
Mukim 18 - Mengkuang00=1
Mukim 19 - Ara Kuda00=0
Mukim 20 - Guar Perahu00=16
Mukim 21 - Kampung Padang Tembusu34-145
Total249310-612,490

Johor

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Segamat
(*Import A*)00=0
Bekok00=1
Buloh Kasap01-166
Chaah10+112
Gemas27-525
Gemereh00=55
Jabi00=18
Jementah52+348
Labis912-396
Pogoh50+534
Sermin00=0
Sungai Segamat47-387
Tangkak
(*Import A*)10+10
Bukit Serampang00=6
Grisek110+1162
Kesang100+1041
Kundang60+66
Serom73+450
Tangkak118+3139
Muar
(*Import A*)32+10
Ayer Hitam00=29
Bakri10+173
Bandar814-6156
Bukit Kepong00=9
Jorak1112-1105
Lenga00=0
Parit Bakar11=54
Parit Jawa10+142
Sri Menanti53+245
Sungai Balang32+141
Sungai Raya14-347
Sungai Terap11=12
Kluang
(*Import A*)32+10
Kahang00=4
Kluang - Import B:12336-13212
Layang-Layang01-110
Machap01-113
Niyor00=4
Paloh20+22
Renggam716-934
Ulu Benut119-1866
Batu Pahat
(*Import A*)150+150
Bagan21+113
Chaah Baru00=5
Kampung Bahru20+246
Linau52+350
Lubok00=7
Minyak Beku10+110
Peserai71+614
Simpang Kanan - Import B:12311+12124
Simpang Kiri42+265
Sri Gading1513+2152
Sri Medan - Import B:154+139
Sungai Kluang10+116
Sungai Punggor00=5
Tanjong Sembrong - Import B:1191+1883
Mersing
(*Import A*)10+10
Jemaluang01-113
Lenggor00=0
Mersing57-254
Padang Endau11=11
Penyabong00=0
Pulau-pulau00=0
Sembrong00=0
Tenggaroh02-226
Tenglu00=0
Triang00=1
Johor
(*Import A*)11=0
Pontian
Api-Api01-128
Ayer Baloi - Import B:171+614
Ayer Masin00=0
Benut066-6686
Pengkalan Raja / Jeram Batu31+221
Pontian14-331
Rimba Terjun70+718
Serkat00=9
Sungai Karang00=0
Sungai Pinggan00=2
Kulai
(*Import A*)44=0
Bukit Batu10+110
Kulai1818=211
Sedenak26-438
Senai119+2116
Kota Tinggi
(*Import A*)00=0
Johor Lama00=6
Kambau00=0
Kota Tinggi1611+5127
Pantai Timur21+114
Pengerang00=22
Sedili Besar10+16
Sedili Kecil10+110
Tanjung Surat42+235
Ulu Sungai Johor76+185
Ulu Sungai Sedili Besar00=0
Johor Bahru
(*Import A*)117+40
Bandar4321+22263
Jelutong10+128
Plentong4522+23485
Pulai6024+36762
Sungai Tiram40+417
Tanjung Kupang12-119
Tebrau6837+31500
Total5684441245,401

Negeri Sembilan

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=0
( Import A )740+740
Jelebu
Gelami Lemi70+72
Hulu Kelawang00=3
Kanaboi00=0
Kuala Kelawang00=4
Peradong00=0
Pertang00=5
Teriang Hilir07-715
Ulu Triang00=0
Seremban
(*Undefined*)00=0
Ampangan615-9178
Labu3620+16208
Lenggeng01-118
Pantai00=8
Rantau23-183
Rasah31+286
Seremban5113-108236
Setul415-1182
Rembau
(*Undefined*)00=0
Batu Hampar24-222
Bongek28-610
Chembong33=16
Chengkau00=0
Gadong1015-5103
Kundur20+24
Legung Hulu00=0
Legung Ilir00=1
Miku00=0
Nerasau00=0
Pedas01-121
Pilin01-14
Selemak00=0
Semerbok00=0
Sepri00=0
Tanjung Keling02-25
Titian Bintangor00=7
Jempol
(*Undefined*)00=0
Jelai02-211
Kuala Jempol00=10
Rompin314-1176
Serting Ilir012-12197
Serting Ulu02-217
Tampin
(*Undefined*)00=0
Air Kuning00=0
Gemas37-470
Gemencheh43+149
Keru00=0
Repah00=2
Tampin Tengah14-355
Tebong30+33
Kuala Pilah
(*Undefined*)00=0
Ampang Tinggi02-221
Johol00=4
Juasseh10+15
Kepis00=0
Langkap00=0
Parit Tinggi00=0
Pilah07-719
Sri Menanti01-16
Terachi01-17
Ulu Jempol00=0
Ulu Muar02-213
Port Dickson
(*Undefined*)00=0
Jimah1619-386
Linggi00=0
Pasir Panjang1217-575
Port Dickson3533+299
Si Rusa105+584
Total244340-962,030

Pahang

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Daerah
(*Undefined*)00=-
Bentong3037-7-
Bera314-11-
Cameron Highlands11=-
Jerantut148+6-
Kuantan5565-10-
Lipis1313=-
Maran75+2-
Pekan1224-12-
Pulau Tioman00=-
Raub1713+4-
Rompin711-4-
Temerloh3135-4-
Total190226-36-

Kelantan

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=0
(Kes Penjara/Lokap)25-323
Pasir Mas
(*Undefined*)00=0
Alor Pasir04-412
Bunut Susu11=26
Chetok21+117
Gual Periok13-241
Kangkong01-118
Kuala Lemal42+242
Kubang Sepat74+351
Kubong Gadong79-274
Pasir Mas62+450
Rantau Panjang43+156
Tanah Merah
(*Undefined*)00=0
Jedok208+12122
Kusial149+5163
Ulu Kusial10+139
Jeli
(*Undefined*)00=0
Batu Melintang21+18
Jeli35-261
Kuala Balah00=5
Machang
(*Undefined*)00=0
Labok45-126
Pangkal Meleret62+425
Panyit112+931
Pulai Chondong26-459
Temangan32+114
Ulu Sat85+382
Tumpat
(*Undefined*)00=0
Jal Besar21+121
Kebakat40+440
Pengkalan Kubor10+120
Sungai Pinang42+245
Terbak24-229
Tumpat1124-1372
Wakaf Bharu2513+12112
Kuala Krai
(*Undefined*)00=0
Batu Mengkebang44=74
Dabong00=2
Olak Jeram20+211
Gua Musang
(*Undefined*)00=0
Bertam00=6
Chiku105+584
Galas237+1671
Kota Bharu
(*Undefined*)00=0
Badang58-363
Banggu21+123
Dewan Beta22=26
Kadok132+1148
Kemumin93+6118
Ketereh1012-2220
Kota107+376
Kota Bharu3558-23266
Kubang Kerian194+15138
Limbat96+345
Panji1522-7150
Pendek85+328
Peringat2910+19148
Salor01-127
Sering2614+12132
Bachok
(*Undefined*)00=0
Bekelam12-119
Gunong35-249
Mahligai27-538
Melawi31+249
Perupok02-237
Tanjung Pauh24-221
Tawang211-998
Telong02-224
Pasir Puteh
(*Undefined*)00=0
Bukit Abal92+723
Bukit Awang10+113
Bukit Jawa811-376
Gong Datok11=22
Jeram10+117
Limbongan21+156
Padang Pak Amat75+256
Semerak07-756
Total430356743,794

Kedah

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=1
Kota Setar
(*Undefined*)00=0
Alor Malai27-557
Alor Merah10+110
Anak Bukit21+130
Bukit Pinang30+310
Derga22=49
Gunung20+28
Hutan Kampong01-16
Kangkong43+120
Kota Setar03-328
Kuala Kedah27-526
Kubang Rotan20+211
Langgar03-315
Lengkus00=0
Lepai10+13
Limbong00=0
Mergong45-149
Padang Hang00=7
Padang Lalang00=40
Pengkalan Kundor164+1284
Pumpong23-128
Sala Kechik13-25
Sungai Baru20+23
Tajar00=3
Tebengau10+17
Telaga Mas11=5
Teluk Cengai01-18
Teluk Kechai30+35
Titi Gajah00=3
Pokok Sena
Bukit Lada20+27
Derang00=7
Gajah Mati12-15
Jabi22=6
Lesong30+36
Tualang10+15
Yan
(*Undefined*)00=0
Dulang00=0
Sala Besar1318-594
Singkir00=1
Sungai Daun02-233
Yan11=27
Pendang
(*Undefined*)00=0
Ayer Puteh46-280
Bukit Raya01-16
Guar Kepayang12-114
Padang Kerbau00=4
Padang Peliang01-15
Padang Pusing50+515
Rambai10+117
Tobiar00=99
Kuala Muda
(*Undefined*)00=0
Bujang00=12
Bukit Meriam00=3
Gurun44=47
Haji Kudong00=0
Kota01-155
Kuala00=1
Merbok61+512
Pekula25-321
Pinang Tunggal105+554
Rantau Panjang00=0
Semeling53+216
Sidam Kiri74+356
Simpor10+117
Sungai Pasir97+259
Sungai Petani3222+10260
Teloi Kiri02-218
Bandar Baharu
(*Undefined*)00=0
Bagan Samak00=14
Relau10+12
Selama00=0
Serdang10+15
Sungai Batu00=0
Sungai Kechil Ilir00=2
Langkawi
(*Undefined*)00=0
Air Hangat03-339
Bohor02-210
Kedawang44=19
Kuah36-352
Padang Matsirat13-223
Ulu Melaka97+238
Kulim
(*Undefined*)00=0
Bagan Sena00=6
Junjong130+1323
Karangan13-210
Keladi314-1141
Kulim506+44133
Lunas06-642
Mahang10+15
Naga Lilit03-330
Padang Cina1320-7106
Padang Meha15-424
Sedim00=3
Sidam Kanan64+234
Sungai Seluang32+133
Sungai Ular20+26
Terap00=0
Baling
(*Undefined*)00=0
Bakai21+16
Baling10+110
Bongor10+16
Kupang20+223
Pulai1019-995
Siong11=12
Tawar111+1033
Teloi Kanan10+111
Sik
(*Undefined*)00=0
Jeneri00=15
Sik00=13
Sok01-15
Teloi11=11
Kubang Pasu
(*Undefined*)00=0
Ah00=13
Binjal00=7
Bukit Tinggi20+25
Gelong04-421
Hosba00=2
Jeram00=6
Jerlun14-317
Jitra87+149
Kepelu11=30
Kubang Pasu00=2
Malau32+115
Naga518-1385
Padang Perahu01-15
Pelubang00=10
Pering14-324
Putat01-10
Sanglang00=21
Sungai Laka48-4110
Temin62+499
Tunjang01-15
Wang Tepus00=0
Padang Terap
(*Undefined*)00=0
Batang Tunggang Kanan00=1
Batang Tunggang Kiri01-11
Belimbing Kanan12-161
Belimbing Kiri00=2
Kurung Hitam00=1
Padang Temak17-627
Padang Terap Kanan13-24
Padang Terap Kiri00=9
Pedu10+110
Tekai Kanan00=5
Tekai Kiri44=27
Tualak00=0
Total342315273,197

Perak

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=0
Larut Matang Selama
Batu Kurau14-314
Bukit Gantang20+29
Hulu Ijok00=5
Hulu Selama00=4
Matang01-15
Selama10+19
Sungai Tinggi00=0
Taiping1417-3156
Trong00=3
Kerian
Bagan Serai04-429
Bagan Tiang01-11
Beriah11=2
Gunung Semanggol11=17
Kuala Kurau00=16
Parit Buntar22=27
Selingsing00=5
Tanjung Piandang22=10
Manjung
Beruas02-214
Lekir38-541
Lumut12-117
Pengkalan Baharu00=4
Sitiawan1116-5118
Perak Tengah
Bandar01-15
Belanja02-25
Bota312-927
Jaya Baru00=0
Kampong Gajah00=6
Kota Setia00=1
Lambor00=0
Layang-Layang00=1
Pasir Panjang Hulu00=0
Pasir Salak20+26
Pulau Tiga00=5
Hilir Perak
Changkat Jong14-328
Durian Sebatang103+768
Labu Kubong10+18
Sungai Durian10+17
Sungai Manik00=7
Bagan Datuk
Bagan Datuk00=1
Hutan Melingtang10+115
Rungkup23-120
Teluk Baru00=2
Hulu Perak
Belukar Semang00=0
Belum00=0
Durian Pipit00=4
Gerik41+326
Kenering10+114
Kerunai01-112
Lenggong00=17
Pengkalan Hulu20+216
Temelong00=0
Temengor01-125
Kuala Kangsar
Chegar Galah12-120
Kampung Buaya02-214
Kota Lama Kanan10+18
Kota Lama Kiri13-218
Lubuk Merbau51+415
Pulau Kemiri12-116
Sayong34-148
Senggang00=2
Sungai Siput612-676
Kinta
Chemor44=123
Ipoh1416-2227
Lahat81+732
Sungai Raia24-219
Sungai Terap26-435
Tanjung Rambutan32+137
Tanjung Tualang04-47
Tronoh00=11
Kampar
Kampar45-184
Teja01-124
Batang Padang
Batang Padang33=28
Bidor00=13
Chenderlang50+522
Sungkai30+312
Muallim
Hulu Bernam Barat00=1
Hulu Bernam Timur24-236
Slim11=14
Total136166-301,774

Melaka

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=0
Alor Gajah
(Banduan, OKT, Tahanan)00=15
(Import A: Luar Negara)00=33
(Import B: Luar Negeri)00=21
Air Paabas00=1
Belimbing21+125
Beringin01-113
Brisu00=0
Durian Tunggal1016-6115
Gadek00=6
Kelemak24-231
Kemuning00=1
Kuala Linggi00=0
Kuala Sungai Baru02-220
Lendu40+48
Machap12-17
Masjid Tanah47-319
Melaka Pindah41+35
Melekek00=3
Padang Sebang10+17
Parit Melana00=5
Pegoh14-38
Pulau Sebang00=11
Ramuan Cina Besar00=2
Ramuan Cina Kecil10+10
Rembia15-418
Sungai Baru Ilir13-226
Sungai Baru Tengah53+252
Sungai Baru Ulu217-1533
Sungai Buluh00=0
Sungai Petai01-120
Sungai Siput01-11
Taboh Naning08-89
Tanjung Rimau00=0
Tebong00=2
Melaka Tengah
(Banduan, OKT, Tahanan)00=3
(Import A: Luar Negara)00=66
(Import B: Luar Negeri)00=12
Alai01-115
Ayer Molek01-134
Bachang22=28
Balai Panjang33=28
Bandar Melaka02-249
Batu Berendam233+20104
Bertam01-119
Bukit Baru87+167
Bukit Katil1534-19290
Bukit Lintang00=14
Bukit Piatu30+318
Bukit Rambai40+425
Cheng01-131
Duyong20+235
Kandang01-16
Klebang Besar21+17
Klebang Kechil71+628
Krubong69-373
Padang Temu13-29
Paya Rumput43+137
Peringgit20+211
Pernu10+17
Semabok21+112
Sungai Udang21+117
Tangga Batu00=5
Tanjong Kling610-442
Tanjong Minyak64+248
Telok Mas43+128
Ujong Pasir00=4
Jasin
(Banduan, OKT, Tahanan)00=0
(Import A: Luar Negara)00=17
(Import B: Luar Negeri)00=15
Ayer Panas35-269
Bandar Jasin00=0
Batang Melaka00=3
Bukit Senggeh00=2
Chabau00=5
Chin Chin00=2
Chohong00=0
Jasin81+765
Jus00=0
Kesang20+210
Merlimau78-1140
Nyalas14-39
Rim10+13
Sebatu01-127
Selandar00=30
Sempang00=8
Semujok03-38
Serkam44=37
Sungai Rambai01-116
Tedong00=2
Umbai02-219
Total168197-292,176

Terengganu

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=0
Besut
Bukit Kenak00=2
Bukit Puteri01-12
Hulu Besut00=1
Jabi00=11
Kampung Raja00=26
Keluang00=0
Kerandang00=6
Kuala Besut00=4
Kubang Bemban00=1
Lubuk Kawah00=8
Pasir Akar00=3
Pelagat00=12
Pengkalan Nangka00=1
Tembila11=9
Tenang00=0
Hulu Terengganu
Hulu Berang11=9
Hulu Telemong01-14
Hulu Terengganu Mati00=0
Jenagor01-13
Kuala Berang00=11
Kuala Telemong00=2
Penghulu Dinam00=9
Tanggol00=5
Tersat00=1
Dungun
Abang21+120
Besol00=13
Hulu Paka00=0
Jengal10+14
Jerangau00=2
Kuala Dungun20+220
Paka12-183
Rasau01-132
Sura13-226
Kemaman
Bandi01-110
Banggol61+527
Binjai00=13
Chukai39-645
Hulu Chukai00=6
Hulu Jabor70+730
Kemasik01-111
Kerteh00=16
Kijal10+111
Pasir Semut00=4
Tebak00=2
Teluk Kalong02-221
Setiu
Chalok00=10
Guntong00=3
Hulu Nerus11=14
Hulu Setiu10+12
Merang00=1
Pantai00=3
Tasek00=2
Kuala Nerus
Bukit Chempaka11=2
Bukit Tunggal30+314
Mengabang Telipot03-33
Seberang Takir20+230
Tepoh01-113
Wakaf Chagak00=1
Wakaf Tembesu11=19
Kuala Terengganu
Atas Tol00=2
Bandar01-13
Batu Buruk01-13
Belara00=2
Bukit Besar22=22
Cabang Tiga00=4
Chendering10+110
Gelugur Kedai01-16
Gelugur Raja00=2
Kepong10+17
Kuala Ibai32+112
Kubang Parit10+15
Losong00=7
Manir21+133
Paloh00=11
Pekan Cabang Tiga00=0
Pengadang Buluh01-19
Pulau-Pulau00=0
Rengas00=1
Serada02-214
Tok Jamal01-15
Marang
Alor Limbat00=12
Binjai Rendah02-26
Bukit Payong00=6
Jerong02-25
Merchang00=1
Pulau Kerengga10+113
Rusila23-18
Wakaf Tapai00=7
Total4852-4859

Perlis

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=-
(Penjara, Lokap, Tahanan Imigresen)00=-
Abi00=-
Arau20+2-
Beseri01-1-
Chuping70+7-
Jejawi00=-
Kayang00=-
Kechor00=-
Kuala Perlis10+1-
Kurung Anai02-2-
Kurung Batang00=-
Ngulang00=-
Oran00=-
Padang Pauh01-1-
Padang Siding12-1-
Paya00=-
Sanglang13-2-
Sena00=-
Seriab00=-
Sungai Adam00=-
Titi Tinggi11=-
Utan Aji44=-
Wang Bintong00=-
Total17143-

Sabah

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=0
Pantai Barat
Kota Belud56-1136
Kota Kinabalu3441-7647
Kota Marudu1311+2123
Kudat03-319
Papar1215-3198
Penampang1919=297
Pitas02-217
Putatan174+13109
Ranau78-1233
Tuaran3715+22312
Pantai Timur
Beluran00=29
Kalabakan00=6
Kinabatangan11=92
Kunak20+25
Lahad Datu15-433
Sandakan2112+9210
Semporna10+17
Tawau134+995
Telupid10+121
Tongod01-115
Pendalaman
Beaufort1013-386
Keningau64+2129
Kuala Penyu42+272
Nabawan00=9
Sipitang66=54
Tambunan11=95
Tenom73+478
Total218176423,127

Labuan

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Labuan51+4-
Total514-

Sarawak

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=-
Samarahan
Asajaya00=-
Samarahan10+1-
Sebuyan00=-
Simunjan00=-
Kuching
Bau00=-
Kuching11=-
Lundu00=-
Padawan00=-
Sematan00=-
Kapit
Belaga00=-
Bukit Mabong00=-
Kapit01-1-
Nanga Merit00=-
Song00=-
Sungai Asap00=-
Telang Usan00=-
Miri
Bario00=-
Beluru00=-
Long Bedian00=-
Long Lama00=-
Marudi00=-
Miri30+3-
Mulu00=-
Niah Suai00=-
Subis00=-
Tinjar00=-
Betong
Betong00=-
Debak00=-
Kabong00=-
Malumdam00=-
Nanga Budu00=-
Pusa00=-
Roban00=-
Saratok00=-
Spaoh00=-
Bintulu
Bintulu02-2-
Sebauh00=-
Tatau00=-
Mukah
Balingian00=-
Dalat00=-
Daro00=-
Igan00=-
Matu00=-
Mukah00=-
Oya00=-
Tanjung Manis00=-
Sarikei
Julau10+1-
Meradong10+1-
Pakan00=-
Sarikei00=-
Sibu
Kanowit00=-
Selangau02-2-
Sibu67-1-
Limbang
Lawas00=-
Limbang01-1-
Nanga Medamit00=-
Sundar00=-
Trusan00=-
Sri Aman
Engkili00=-
Lingga00=-
Lubok Antu00=-
Pantu00=-
Sri Aman00=-
Serian
Serian10+1-
Siburan00=-
Tebedu00=-
Total14140-

Site Navigation