Covid19.Place Live Update!

CountryShare
Updated: 33m
Malaysia
We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website. By continuing, you agree to our policies. Languages are pretranslated by 'DeepL AI Technology'
Update in progress
Waiting for official new cases, meanwhile we will update cases by states...

Timeline Chart

New Cases
Source: Our World in Data (OWID)

Region Statistics

New Cases

Jan 23, 2022
100%
Putrajaya (25 cases)▼-10.7%
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Johor ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Kedah ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Kelantan ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Kuala Lumpur ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Labuan ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Melaka ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Negeri Sembilan ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Pahang ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Perak ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Perlis ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Pulau Pinang ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Sabah ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Sarawak ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Selangor ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases
? %
Terengganu ( ? cases)?
Jan 22, 2022: 28 cases

Overview Charts

New Cases by Vaccination Status (30 Days)

30 Days New Cases: 97,376
(Dec 24, 2021 - Jan 22, 2022)
Source: KKM GitHub

New Cases by Age Demographic (30 Days)

30 Days New Cases: 97,376
(Dec 24, 2021 - Jan 22, 2022)
Source: KKM GitHub

Infection Ratio of Population by Vaccination Status (30 Days)

30 Days New Cases: 97,376
(Dec 24, 2021 - Jan 22, 2022)
Source: KKM GitHub

Death Ratio of Population by Vaccination Status (30 Days)

30 Days New Deaths: 505
New Deaths based on date of death
(Dec 24, 2021 - Jan 22, 2022)
Source: KKM GitHub

Total Vaccination by Age Demographic

Of population who received the 1st dose
(Jan 22, 2022)
Partly Vaccinated
Fully Vaccinated
Booster
? : No Data
Source: KKM GitHub

Region Overview

New Cases by Vaccination Status

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateUNPVFVBO
Selangor2184719204
Kuala Lumpur65120246
Putrajaya11089
Johor92239282
Pulau Pinang41017236
Kedah49624047
Perak1618732
Pahang58210327
Negeri Sembilan35415748
Melaka3508350
Terengganu912711
Kelantan81228067
Perlis30122
Labuan2030
Sabah42214529
Sarawak1166
Total758262,636696

Total Cases by Vaccination Status

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateUNPVFVBO
Selangor509,448136,538155,2073,576
Kuala Lumpur137,00636,76041,5421,578
Putrajaya5,2669393,572153
Johor160,00236,61755,6661,202
Pulau Pinang93,32428,90142,340816
Kedah106,45526,30239,943990
Perak79,10018,51333,2531,054
Pahang56,70611,10831,081796
Negeri Sembilan83,28712,40220,494771
Melaka49,70510,18218,840877
Terengganu45,53510,76327,847510
Kelantan98,13919,21856,6521,456
Perlis3,1327543,53653
Labuan8,8678521,24260
Sabah155,54929,77259,160992
Sarawak114,28415,149122,1301,125
Total1,705,805394,770712,50516,009

New Cases by Age Demographic

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
State0-1112-1718-5960 >
Selangor1609679575
Kuala Lumpur354721319
Putrajaya110170
Johor764140843
Pulau Pinang261419415
Kedah378918828
Perak6810418
Pahang49209922
Negeri Sembilan235314127
Melaka291311115
Terengganu71337
Kelantan648523842
Perlis3770
Labuan0140
Sabah303513221
Sarawak00113
Total5565102,695335

Total Cases by Age Demographic

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
State0-1112-1718-5960 >
Selangor91,33041,938580,32753,695
Kuala Lumpur21,2929,591160,63719,182
Putrajaya2,2575666,717366
Johor32,39014,146180,77920,279
Pulau Pinang17,4019,236121,99716,119
Kedah29,89215,770105,38616,601
Perak15,1458,22988,17916,314
Pahang18,3467,91663,6298,426
Negeri Sembilan15,4767,65678,8989,902
Melaka10,7524,87056,8966,611
Terengganu16,5727,49850,3729,040
Kelantan32,69518,124102,74820,930
Perlis1,1364424,8111,069
Labuan1,8688667,521690
Sabah39,25720,879162,13922,051
Sarawak33,78219,847161,88632,999
Total379,591187,5741,932,922254,274

New Cases by Category

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
IM: Import
RE: Recovered
AC: Active
CL: Cluster
StateIMREACCL
Selangor11178410,96011
Kuala Lumpur902904,18447
Putrajaya5144360
Johor393469,15737
Pulau Pinang231681,51355
Kedah472261,94160
Perak241371,3494
Pahang12822,41111
Negeri Sembilan741581,98069
Melaka28411,47135
Terengganu01027800
Kelantan402882,46881
Perlis4181347
Labuan021520
Sabah01715,13824
Sarawak1121140
Total4982,85844,088441

Total Cases by Category

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
IM: Import
RE: Recovered
AC: Active
CL: Cluster
StateIMREACCL
Selangor3,668783,77210,050,166102,057
Kuala Lumpur5,135210,0062,820,63540,409
Putrajaya1589,472136,306823
Johor1,259240,4303,444,23268,935
Pulau Pinang431162,1011,748,34730,113
Kedah710169,5641,611,49621,322
Perak631129,1451,304,67634,130
Pahang33296,4821,263,26526,832
Negeri Sembilan896113,6411,299,05831,135
Melaka48777,165970,77225,874
Terengganu32083,124866,97012,083
Kelantan593171,7261,742,41225,365
Perlis1017,20390,773646
Labuan9810,818127,9193,404
Sabah304237,5172,964,40433,357
Sarawak331250,9532,970,21539,067
Total15,4542,753,11933,411,646495,552

New Deaths by Category

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
NW: New Deaths
BID: Brought in Dead
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateNWBIDUNPVFVBO
Selangor200020
Kuala Lumpur100010
Putrajaya000000
Johor200020
Pulau Pinang000000
Kedah200020
Perak201100
Pahang101000
Negeri Sembilan000000
Melaka101000
Terengganu200020
Kelantan000000
Perlis000000
Labuan000000
Sabah100010
Sarawak000000
Total14031100

Total New Deaths by Category

(Jan 22, 2022)
Note: This section is updated later
NW: New Deaths
BID: Brought in Dead
UN: Unvaccinated
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StateNWBIDUNPVFVBO
Selangor10,0372,1256,7592,43683111
Kuala Lumpur2,6966911,7646243053
Putrajaya22115610
Johor3,9004952,4508615863
Pulau Pinang1,7673741,0593093981
Kedah2,1853241,4734053052
Perak1,4261868012084089
Pahang7981005261121582
Negeri Sembilan1,3331449472491343
Melaka9681286102261320
Terengganu75183442952131
Kelantan1,2712868351622740
Perlis13877622400
Labuan151431371220
Sabah2,8181,1032,1523453201
Sarawak1,6213368211156796
Total31,8826,42620,8676,1874,78642

Total State Vaccination by Population

(Jan 22, 2022)
PV: Partly Vaccinated
FV: Fully Vaccinated
BO: Booster
StatePVFVBO
Selangor74%72.9%39.6%
Kuala Lumpur175.2%173.5%73%
Putrajaya129.3%126.8%51.5%
Johor81.2%80.4%29.3%
Pulau Pinang86.7%85.9%39%
Kedah72.7%71.7%24.1%
Perak75.1%74.1%26.4%
Pahang70.8%69.8%25%
Negeri Sembilan84.8%84.1%37.9%
Melaka77.2%76.4%42.2%
Terengganu70%69%20.2%
Kelantan62.2%61.1%12%
Perlis80.8%80%18.9%
Labuan82.8%79.8%33.6%
Sabah64.2%62.7%10.7%
Sarawak77.1%75.5%49.8%
Total79.8%78.7%32.3%

Area Statistics

Jan 23, 2022

Selangor

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Sabak Bernam
Kuala Selangor
Klang
Kuala Langat
Petaling
Sepang
Hulu Selangor
Gombak
Hulu Langat

Kuala Lumpur

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Parlimen
Kepong
Lembah Pantai
Titiwangsa
Cheras

Putrajaya

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
(*Undefined*)00=0
(Import, Penjara, Lokap, DTS)15-40
Presint 100=2
Presint 200=0
Presint 300=0
Presint 521+120
Presint 624-224
Presint 700=0
Presint 841+313
Presint 967-173
Presint 1000=0
Presint 1104-480
Presint 1200=1
Presint 1420+216
Presint 1510+116
Presint 1601-121
Presint 1711=25
Presint 1864+226
Presint 1900=0
Total2528-3317

Pulau Pinang

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Timur Laut
Barat Daya
Seberang Perai Selatan
Seberang Perai Utara
Seberang Perai Tengah

Johor

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Segamat
Tangkak
Muar
Kluang
Batu Pahat
Mersing
Johor
Pontian
Kulai
Kota Tinggi
Johor Bahru

Negeri Sembilan

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Jelebu
Seremban
Rembau
Jempol
Tampin
Kuala Pilah
Port Dickson

Pahang

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Daerah

Kelantan

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Pasir Mas
Tanah Merah
Jeli
Machang
Tumpat
Kuala Krai
Gua Musang
Kota Bharu
Bachok
Pasir Puteh

Kedah

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Kota Setar
Pokok Sena
Yan
Pendang
Kuala Muda
Bandar Baharu
Langkawi
Kulim
Baling
Sik
Kubang Pasu
Padang Terap

Perak

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Larut Matang Selama
Kerian
Manjung
Perak Tengah
Hilir Perak
Bagan Datuk
Hulu Perak
Kuala Kangsar
Kinta
Kampar
Batang Padang
Muallim

Melaka

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Alor Gajah
Melaka Tengah
Jasin

Terengganu

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Besut
Hulu Terengganu
Dungun
Kemaman
Setiu
Kuala Nerus
Kuala Terengganu
Marang

Perlis

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress

Sabah

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Pantai Barat
Pantai Timur
Pendalaman

Labuan

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress

Sarawak

TD: Today
YDA: Yesterday
+/-: Compared to yesterday
14D: 14 Days Cases
AreaTDYDA+/-14D
Update in progress
Samarahan
Kuching
Kapit
Miri
Betong
Bintulu
Mukah
Sarikei
Sibu
Limbang
Sri Aman
Serian

Site Navigation