COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal



Updated: 5 hours ago
India

Latest Statistics

Mon, 20 Sep 2021
Reports for the previous day ***

24,925New Cases


▼-19.1%vs. 19 Sep (30,809)
18 cases/ 1mil1
2 cases/ 100k
1.94% cases/ new tests
6 May 2021414,188 cases

33,502,744Total Cases


+0.07%vs. 19 Sep (33,477,819)
23,990 cases/ 1mil
2,399 cases/ 100k
6.05% cases/ total tests

251New Deaths*


▼-15.2%vs. 19 Sep (296)
0.18 deaths/ 1mil
0.02 deaths/ 100k
10 Jun 20217,374 deaths

445,416Total Deaths


+0.06%vs. 19 Sep (445,165)
319 deaths/ 1mil
32 deaths/ 100k
1.33% / total cases

34,470New Recovered


▼-20.28%vs. 19 Sep (43,238)
25 recovered/ 1mil
2 recovered/ 100k

32,742,059Total Recovered


+0.11%vs. 19 Sep (32,707,589)
23,445 recovered/ 1mil
2,345 recovered/ 100k
97.73% / total cases

315,269Total Active


▼-3.01%vs. 19 Sep (325,065)
226 active/ 1mil
23 active/ 100k
0.94% / total cases

8,944
2.84% ICU/ active cases

1,281,598New Tests


▼-17.84%vs. 19 Sep (1,559,895)
9 tested/ 10k
1 tested/ 1k
1.94% positive/ new tests
5 Jun 20213,740,296 tests

553,621,766Total Tests


+0.23%vs. 19 Sep (552,340,168)
3,964 tested/ 10k
396 tested/ 1k
6.05% positive/ total tests
(19 Sep 2021)

602,206,789Total 1st Doses


4,312 received/ 10k
431 received/ 1k
43.12% received/ population1

202,571,907Total Vaccinated


1,451 vaccinated/ 10k
145 vaccinated/ 1k
14.51% vaccinated/ population1

0
Total: Vaccine Booster
1 Population: 1.4bil
1 Per million, thousands may vary due to total population.
* Reported deaths may include unreported deaths due to post-mortem or clinical evaluation and may not reflect actual date of death (DOD).
** People who are fully vaccinated may have received more than one dose.
** Vaccine: Covaxin, Oxford/AstraZeneca, Sputnik V
*** Statistics may differ from other sites and sources due to time of report, negative cases, remote location cases, unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
Data comes from government health ministries and other authoritative sources. View sources

Statistics Overview

New Cases

New cases reported since the previous day

Mon, 20 Sep 2021

Region Statistics

New Cases

Kerala

+15,692
63%

Maharashtra

+2,583
10.4%

Tamil Nadu

+1,661
6.7%

Andhra Pradesh

+839
3.4%

Karnataka

+677
2.7%

Mizoram

+558
2.2%

West Bengal

+524
2.1%

Odisha

+510
2%

Assam

+455
1.8%

Himachal Pradesh

+234
0.9%

Telangana

+208
0.8%

Manipur

+178
0.7%

Meghalaya

+174
0.7%

Jammu and Kashmir

+128
0.5%

Goa

+85
0.3%

Punjab

+59
0.2%

Arunachal Pradesh

+56
0.2%

Puducherry

+54
0.2%

Nagaland

+43
0.2%

Chhattisgarh

+38
0.2%

Delhi

+20
0.1%

Sikkim

+16
0.1%

Gujarat

+14
0.1%

Tripura

+14
0.1%

Haryana

+13
0.1%

Uttar Pradesh

+11
0%

Uttarakhand

+11
0%

Jharkhand

+9
0%

Rajasthan

+9
0%

Madhya Pradesh

+8
0%

Bihar

+7
0%

Chandigarh

+7
0%

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

+2
0%

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

0
0%

Ladakh

0
0%

Lakshadweep

0
0%

Mon, 20 Sep 2021

Area Statistics

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Nicobars----
North and Middle Andaman----
South Andaman----
Unknown27,602-129
Total27,602-129

Andhra Pradesh

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Anantapur1157,508-1,092
Chittoor101242,18711,889
East Godavari231289,43411,273
Foreign Evacuees-434--
Guntur75174,88121,200
Krishna36116,38821,361
Kurnool4123,975-851
Other State-2,461--
Prakasam101136,07611,083
S.P.S. Nellore149143,719-1,028
Srikakulam5122,561-781
Visakhapatnam47156,204-1,114
Vizianagaram-82,678-669
West Godavari13176,67411,101
Y.S.R. Kadapa76114,349-636
Total8392,039,529814,078

Arunachal Pradesh

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Anjaw-1,061-3
Capital Complex----
Changlang13,789-22
East Kameng21,086--
East Siang33,137-17
Kamle-512--
Kra Daadi-267--
Kurung Kumey-510-1
Lepa Rada-864-3
Lohit52,787-26
Longding1748-2
Lower Dibang Valley42,309-11
Lower Siang-738-8
Lower Subansiri52,976-13
Namsai102,049-16
Pakke Kessang-437--
Papum Pare918,154-96
Shi Yomi1238--
Siang-411-3
Tawang42,466-19
Tirap11,03314
Upper Dibang Valley-334-2
Upper Siang1996-1
Upper Subansiri-1,956-6
West Kameng93,426-13
West Siang-1,842-6
Total5654,1261272

Assam

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Baksa----
Barpeta----
Biswanath----
Bongaigaon----
Cachar----
Charaideo----
Chirang----
Darrang----
Dhemaji----
Dhubri----
Dibrugarh----
Dima Hasao----
Goalpara----
Golaghat----
Hailakandi----
Hojai----
Jorhat----
Kamrup----
Kamrup Metropolitan----
Karbi Anglong----
Karimganj----
Kokrajhar----
Lakhimpur----
Majuli----
Morigaon----
Nagaon----
Nalbari----
Sivasagar----
Sonitpur----
South Salmara Mankachar----
Tinsukia----
Udalguri----
Unknown455598,423105,807
West Karbi Anglong----
Total455598,423105,807

Bihar

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Araria-14,972-116
Arwal-7,381-74
Aurangabad-20,011-75
Banka-7,379-112
Begusarai-27,191-457
Bhagalpur-25,835-309
Bhojpur110,202-159
Buxar-9,248-182
Darbhanga-10,928-370
East Champaran-19,013-430
Gaya-33,947-279
Gopalganj216,680-94
Jamui-9,416-106
Jehanabad-10,780-109
Kaimur-4,984-147
Katihar118,143-94
Khagaria-10,061-88
Kishanganj-10,115-66
Lakhisarai-7,776-102
Madhepura-12,541-111
Madhubani118,359-338
Munger-15,108-158
Muzaffarpur-31,395-621
Nalanda-23,431-468
Nawada-10,352-178
Patna1146,942-2,334
Purnia124,427-180
Rohtas-13,976-271
Saharsa-17,615-134
Samastipur-20,016-155
Saran-23,273-255
Sheikhpura-7,693-75
Sheohar-4,402-36
Sitamarhi-9,182-127
Siwan-15,195-170
Supaul-17,218-129
Vaishali-19,824-192
West Champaran-20,890-358
Total7725,901-9,659

Chandigarh

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Chandigarh765,188-818
Total765,188-818

Chhattisgarh

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Balod-27,269-396
Baloda Bazar-43,063-470
Balrampur-20,298-118
Bametara519,953-236
Bastar-21,023-188
Bijapur18,309-55
Bilaspur465,591-1,207
Dakshin Bastar Dantewada310,805-24
Dhamtari-27,225-545
Durg896,74711,797
Gariaband-19,694-194
Gaurela Pendra Marwahi-12,010-146
Janjgir Champa257,548-833
Jashpur-27,052-212
Kabeerdham-22,770-267
Kondagaon-13,119-99
Korba454,748-579
Koriya126,9671176
Mahasamund131,349-365
Mungeli123,906-167
Narayanpur-4,018-14
Other State-783-131
Raigarh462,541-978
Raipur3157,914-3,139
Rajnandgaon-56,053-515
Sukma-8,037-20
Surajpur-29,021-224
Surguja-33,668-245
Uttar Bastar Kanker123,613-223
Total381,005,094213,563

Delhi

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Delhi201,438,517-25,085
Total201,438,517-25,085

Dadra and Nagar Haveli

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Dadra and Nagar Haveli-5,917-3
Daman-3,538-1
Diu-1,218--
Total-10,673-4

Goa

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
North Goa----
South Goa----
Unknown85175,58313,295
Total85175,58313,295

Gujarat

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Ahmedabad5238,179-3,411
Amreli-10,808-102
Anand-9,628-49
Aravalli-5,186-78
Banaskantha-13,631-162
Bharuch-11,426-118
Bhavnagar-21,433-301
Botad-2,218-42
Chhota Udaipur-3,395-38
Dahod-9,955-38
Dang-866-18
Devbhumi Dwarka-4,175-82
Gandhinagar-20,748-205
Gir Somnath-8,564-67
Jamnagar-34,963-478
Junagadh-20,478-271
Kheda-10,424-48
Kutch-12,615-145
Mahisagar-8,194-72
Mehsana-24,416-177
Morbi-6,502-87
Narmada-5,953-15
Navsari-7,164-24
Other State-162-3
Panchmahal-11,770-70
Patan-11,624-129
Porbandar13,484-19
Rajkot-57,944-725
Sabarkantha-9,316-157
Surat4143,639-1,955
Surendranagar-8,121-136
Tapi-4,440-23
Vadodara478,065-788
Valsad-6,251-49
Total14825,737-10,082

Himachal Pradesh

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Bilaspur3613,788-85
Chamba413,596-159
Hamirpur5115,9312270
Kangra3948,422-1,078
Kinnaur23,447-38
Kullu49,570-158
Lahaul and Spiti-2,941-18
Mandi7030,597-427
Shimla2527,052-631
Sirmaur-15,446-211
Solan-22,661-314
Una313,6891248
Total234217,14033,637

Haryana

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Ambala130,136-509
Bhiwani-22,407-608
Charkhi Dadri-5,072-133
Faridabad199,847-716
Fatehabad117,873-465
Gurugram2181,165-922
Hisar253,991-1,131
Jhajjar-18,848-327
Jind-21,205-533
Kaithal-11,236-340
Karnal-40,030-551
Kurukshetra222,133-356
Mahendragarh-21,689-155
Nuh-5,012-123
Palwal-11,020-153
Panchkula230,717-377
Panipat-31,142-566
Rewari220,315-209
Rohtak-25,893-500
Sirsa-29,273-468
Sonipat-47,134-254
Yamunanagar-24,608-412
Total13770,746-9,808

Jharkhand

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Bokaro119,430-286
Chatra-6,032-53
Deoghar-10,827-113
Dhanbad-16,554-381
Dumka-4,634-47
East Singhbhum351,851-1,043
Garhwa-6,888-94
Giridih-8,963-130
Godda-5,839-87
Gumla-9,895-38
Hazaribagh-19,586-186
Jamtara-5,588-60
Khunti-7,809-96
Koderma-12,872-136
Latehar-7,870-57
Lohardaga-6,709-88
Pakur-2,551-12
Palamu-12,294-110
Ramgarh-13,910-197
Ranchi585,757-1,585
Sahibganj-4,833-42
Saraikela-Kharsawan-7,207-67
Simdega-7,193-92
West Singhbhum-13,033-133
Total9348,125-5,133

Jammu and Kashmir

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Anantnag116,496-205
Bandipora29,700-101
Baramulla924,174-282
Budgam1423,462-207
Doda47,720-131
Ganderbal610,233-79
Jammu553,115-1,143
Kathua-9,288-151
Kishtwar-4,805-44
Kulgam-11,471-117
Kupwara414,321-166
Pulwama415,414-194
Punch-6,340-97
Rajouri211,1471237
Ramban-6,011-67
Reasi76,534-43
Samba17,141-120
Shopiyan15,604-58
Srinagar6873,703-838
Udhampur-11,390-137
Total128328,06914,417

Karnataka

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Bagalkote-35,168-330
Ballari397,665-1,689
Belagavi2879,6534915
Bengaluru Rural561,6811879
Bengaluru Urban2131,243,693716,096
Bidar124,313-398
Chamarajanagara532,884-499
Chikkaballapura-43,895-424
Chikkamagaluru3550,579-391
Chitradurga436,5161204
Dakshina Kannada102113,29221,626
Davanagere350,898-601
Dharwad560,84811,303
Gadag226,053-316
Hassan37110,67531,241
Haveri-21,928-640
Kalaburagi361,881-819
Kodagu2936,310-324
Kolar2346,6211629
Koppal-35,182-518
Mandya573,332-647
Mysuru37177,329-2,377
Other State-36-3
Raichur-39,953-330
Ramanagara-24,137-314
Shivamogga768,959-1,081
Tumakuru26119,937-1,105
Udupi6375,7954475
Uttara Kannada4155,565-752
Vijayapura-36,229-494
Yadgir-27,536-207
Total6772,968,5432437,627

Kerala

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Alappuzha1,077292,12861,368
Ernakulam1,720540,08232,327
Idukki525126,2132344
Kannur700251,444-1,593
Kasaragod222131,631-507
Kollam1,221357,253-1,863
Kottayam1,396288,213-1,038
Kozhikode1,428486,696152,557
Malappuram1,204538,371192,128
Palakkad1,156347,920182,301
Pathanamthitta561171,5971745
Trivandrum1,468410,30983,801
Thrissur2,504470,016182,705
Wayanad510112,2852406
Total15,6924,524,1589223,683

Ladakh

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Kargil-3,609-58
Leh-17,121-149
Total-20,730-207

Lakshadweep

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Lakshadweep-10,356-51
Total-10,356-51

Maharashtra

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Ahmednagar527324,542126,742
Akola258,712-1,421
Amravati-96,182-1,593
Aurangabad11154,310-4,246
Beed35102,790-2,743
Bhandara-60,070-1,123
Buldhana885,355-786
Chandrapur288,859-1,558
Dhule-46,129-654
Gadchiroli230,394-669
Gondia240,508-569
Hingoli118,455-505
Jalgaon1139,84112,712
Jalna160,450-1,205
Kolhapur37205,918-5,833
Latur1191,765-2,425
Mumbai417738,518516,058
Nagpur13493,343-9,127
Nanded190,311-2,657
Nandurbar-39,988-947
Nashik96407,482-8,607
Osmanabad2166,572-1,927
Other State-144-111
Palghar28135,428-3,273
Parbhani552,256-1,229
Pune4991,135,854-19,388
Raigad111191,39114,501
Ratnagiri3377,28722,395
Sangli108206,706-5,558
Satara161245,82736,215
Sindhudurg4451,22021,374
Solapur165211,11715,395
Thane240601,913-11,349
Wardha-57,31211,217
Washim141,625-636
Yavatmal-75,924-1,798
Total2,5836,524,49828138,546

Meghalaya

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
East Garo Hills-1,838-9
East Jaintia Hills42,387-31
East Khasi Hills11038,857-953
North Garo Hills-1,675-8
Ribhoi139,389-79
South Garo Hills11,210-12
South West Garo Hills-1,856-17
South West Khasi Hills22,481-15
West Garo Hills28,951-72
West Jaintia Hills236,5121125
West Khasi Hills194,511-59
Total17479,66711,380

Manipur

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Bishnupur----
Chandel----
Churachandpur----
Imphal East----
Imphal West----
Jiribam----
Kakching----
Kamjong----
Kangpokpi----
Noney----
Pherzawl----
Senapati----
Tamenglong----
Tengnoupal----
Thoubal----
Ukhrul----
Unknown178118,67311,832
Total178118,67311,832

Madhya Pradesh

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Agar Malwa-3,303-68
Alirajpur-3,504-48
Anuppur-9,234-89
Ashoknagar-3,670-57
Balaghat-9,093-64
Barwani-8,363-90
Betul-12,903-277
Bhind-2,994-32
Bhopal3123,407-972
Burhanpur-2,568-39
Chhatarpur-7,607-91
Chhindwara-6,732-120
Damoh-8,120-186
Datia-6,959-78
Dewas-7,723-51
Dhar-12,549-130
Dindori-4,623-29
Guna-5,132-44
Gwalior-53,103-633
Harda-5,055-96
Hoshangabad-10,682-99
Indore1153,091-1,391
Jabalpur250,753-670
Jhabua-7,688-64
Katni-9,366-120
Khandwa-4,040-94
Khargone-13,970-239
Mandla-5,188-25
Mandsaur-8,637-84
Morena-8,236-95
Narsinghpur-11,201-81
Neemuch-7,925-84
Niwari23,714-48
Panna-7,325-63
Raigarh-1--
Raisen-9,238-194
Rajgarh-8,718-172
Ratlam-17,858-385
Rewa-16,433-155
Sagar-16,606-390
Satna-11,965-133
Sehore-10,136-73
Seoni-6,775-28
Shahdol-10,080-118
Shajapur-6,349-74
Sheopur-4,000-78
Shivpuri-12,393-125
Sidhi-9,219-87
Singrauli-8,800-82
Tikamgarh-6,863-114
Ujjain-18,900-172
Umaria-6,293-63
Unknown-1,397-1,486
Vidisha-11,920-237
Total8792,402-10,517

Mizoram

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Aizawl36350,7102202
Champhai42,325-2
Hnahthial-388-1
Khawzawl1510--
Kolasib776,579-23
Lawngtlai175,025-17
Lunglei185,920-6
Mamit613,305-3
Saiha-2,869-2
Saitual-287-2
Serchhip171,811-3
Total55879,7292261

Nagaland

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Dimapur1314,1811403
Kiphire2251-9
Kohima39,259-119
Longleng2296-2
Mokokchung82,244-50
Mon-1,153-13
Peren-907-5
Phek-565-17
Tuensang141,050-11
Wokha1380-11
Zunheboto-621-14
Total4330,9071654

Odisha

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Angul343,740-385
Balangir123,332-125
Balasore3340,0751295
Bargarh-31,042-334
Bhadrak926,231-145
Boudh112,5931112
Cuttack7892,3931831
Deogarh-6,456-50
Dhenkanal-19,725-242
Gajapati79,595-84
Ganjam1233,711-481
Jagatsinghpur2227,200-299
Jajpur2243,115-165
Jharsuguda823,771-175
Kalahandi124,263-209
Kandhamal411,509-82
Kendrapara724,484-244
Kendujhar120,903-170
Khordha197165,644-1,497
Kokrajhar----
Koraput319,036-77
Malkangiri411,641-49
Mayurbhanj1440,030-279
Nabarangapur-23,533-77
Nayagarh123,3351207
Nuapada-22,862-84
Puri2044,896-452
Rayagada320,087-167
Sambalpur931,150-240
State Pool4729,793--
Subarnapur-13,149261
Sundargarh361,460-576
Total5101,020,75468,194

Punjab

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Amritsar-47,286-1,590
Barnala15,937-243
Bathinda941,677-1,041
Faridkot-113,887-313
Fatehgarh Sahib248,85629331
Fazilka220,228-527
Ferozepur214,310-503
Gurdaspur122,321-799
Hoshiarpur130,759-981
Jalandhar563,292-1,494
Kapurthala-17,826-554
Ludhiana487,526-2,100
Mansa-15,601-371
Moga28,653-233
Pathankot418,711-419
Patiala248,86611,353
Rupnagar-12,908-421
S.A.S. Nagar168,695-1,062
Sangrur-15,731-875
Shahid Bhagat Singh Nagar111,459-387
Sri Muktsar Sahib-18,769-523
Tarn Taran18,0251379
Total59601,3233116,499

Puducherry

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Karaikal1515,899-243
Mahe55,551-43
Puducherry3497,33511,440
Yanam-6,732-106
Total54125,51711,832

Rajasthan

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Ajmer-37,747-410
Alwar159,691-307
BSF Camp-85--
Banswara-10,005-104
Baran-11,995-61
Barmer115,560-185
Bharatpur-19,599-260
Bhilwara-29,780-156
Bikaner-40,322-545
Bundi-7,967-48
Chittorgarh-19,809-139
Churu-16,720-107
Dausa-13,351-62
Dholpur-11,007-48
Dungarpur-18,407-131
Evacuees-61--
Ganganagar119,350-150
Hanumangarh-16,052-111
Italians-2--
Jaipur2187,739-1,970
Jaisalmer-13,639-66
Jalore-10,067-72
Jhalawar-13,607-187
Jhunjhunu-14,805-158
Jodhpur2112,395-1,103
Karauli-7,156-70
Kota-57,052-449
Nagaur-17,737-177
Other State-189-39
Pali127,321-287
Pratapgarh-7,143-63
Rajsamand-17,043-169
Sawai Madhopur-10,615-61
Sikar-30,617-335
Sirohi113,731-79
Tonk-9,498-92
Udaipur-56,399-753
Total9954,263-8,954

Sikkim

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
East Sikkim----
North Sikkim----
South Sikkim----
Unknown1630,9711380
West Sikkim----
Total1630,9711380

Telangana

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Adilabad----
Bhadradri Kothagudem----
Hyderabad----
Jagtial----
Jangaon----
Jayashankar Bhupalapally----
Jogulamba Gadwal----
Kamareddy----
Karimnagar----
Khammam----
Komaram Bheem----
Mahabubabad----
Mahabubnagar----
Mancherial----
Medak----
Medchal Malkajgiri----
Mulugu----
Nagarkurnool----
Nalgonda----
Narayanpet----
Nirmal----
Nizamabad----
Peddapalli----
Rajanna Sircilla----
Ranga Reddy----
Sangareddy----
Siddipet----
Suryapet----
Unknown208663,66223,906
Vikarabad----
Wanaparthy----
Warangal Rural----
Warangal Urban----
Yadadri Bhuvanagiri----
Total208663,66223,906

Tamil Nadu

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Airport Quarantine-2,108-2
Ariyalur1116,6061254
Chengalpattu113167,63612,459
Chennai196547,901-8,449
Coimbatore219240,46012,318
Cuddalore2963,039-854
Dharmapuri2827,3121254
Dindigul832,6931634
Erode105100,811-666
Kallakurichi3130,7282207
Kancheepuram4373,563-1,240
Kanyakumari3161,49911,041
Karur1123,417-353
Krishnagiri3442,534-334
Madurai2674,335-1,163
Mayiladuthurai1522,541-296
Nagapattinam4420,2144319
Namakkal5550,0492482
Nilgiris3932,391-196
Perambalur611,8581234
Pudukkottai3929,529-401
Railway Quarantine-428--
Ramanathapuram520,287-354
Ranipet1442,874-761
Salem7297,36411,659
Sivaganga819,676-202
Tenkasi627,237-484
Thanjavur8372,6675919
Theni943,343-516
Thiruvallur62117,09411,812
Thiruvarur3639,7861401
Thoothukkudi1355,706-401
Tiruchirappalli5075,404-1,022
Tirunelveli1048,689-430
Tirupathur2028,795-618
Tiruppur9292,125-947
Tiruvannamalai4053,983-662
Vellore2049,190-1,118
Viluppuram2245,251-352
Virudhunagar1645,918-546
Total1,6612,647,0412335,360

Tripura

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Dhalai-7,022-35
Gomati28,065-74
Khowai14,543-53
North Tripura-7,187-32
Sipahijala26,312-75
South Tripura-10,137-53
Unokoti18,584-68
West Tripura832,001-415
Total1483,851-805

Uttar Pradesh

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Agra-25,754-457
Aligarh-21,276-108
Ambedkar Nagar-5,037-151
Amethi19,962-143
Amroha-16,614-203
Auraiya-10,086-203
Ayodhya-16,917-290
Azamgarh-17,901-228
Baghpat-9,131-141
Bahraich-11,548-178
Ballia-21,609-234
Balrampur-7,491-138
Banda-10,990-155
Barabanki-19,843-225
Bareilly-44,007-377
Basti-11,714-330
Bhadohi-7,718-163
Bijnor-14,792-126
Budaun-14,940-98
Bulandshahr-20,210-242
Chandauli-16,206-356
Chitrakoot-7,109-79
Deoria120,220-219
Etah-9,967-99
Etawah-13,933-293
Farrukhabad-10,346-194
Fatehpur-6,812-139
Firozabad-8,718-135
Gautam Buddha Nagar163,289-466
Ghaziabad155,647-461
Ghazipur-21,639-282
Gonda-12,282-266
Gorakhpur-59,415-849
Hamirpur-5,232-101
Hapur-12,635-217
Hardoi-13,755-349
Hathras-2,920-43
Jalaun-11,682-202
Jaunpur-22,578-235
Jhansi-36,548-663
Kannauj-9,229-114
Kanpur Dehat-6,197-110
Kanpur Nagar-82,924-1,905
Kasganj-4,250-53
Kaushambi14,420-70
Kushinagar-15,616-228
Lakhimpur Kheri-24,409-292
Lalitpur112,740-128
Lucknow4238,744-2,651
Maharajganj112,435-140
Mahoba-4,268-86
Mainpuri-10,026-182
Mathura-20,287-402
Mau-8,330-80
Meerut-69,448-898
Mirzapur-11,087-116
Moradabad-39,099-349
Muzaffarnagar-31,005-269
Pilibhit-11,029-193
Pratapgarh-16,033-161
Prayagraj-78,668-1,085
Rae Bareli-17,102-342
Rampur-11,824-148
Saharanpur-32,727-420
Sambhal-9,438-106
Sant Kabir Nagar-8,159-98
Shahjahanpur-20,358-444
Shamli-12,975-45
Shrawasti-4,388-35
Siddharthnagar-9,370-100
Sitapur-12,396-185
Sonbhadra-16,806-251
Sultanpur-14,914-138
Unnao-15,011-254
Varanasi-85,495-971
Total111,709,680-22,887

Uttarakhand

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Almora212,170-196
Bageshwar15,761-60
Chamoli212,218-62
Champawat-7,583-53
Dehradun1112,172-3,516
Haridwar-51,455-1,016
Nainital139,159-944
Pauri Garhwal217,658-315
Pithoragarh210,223-180
Rudraprayag-8,774-106
Tehri Garhwal-15,823-107
Udham Singh Nagar-37,866-761
Uttarkashi-12,531-74
Total11343,393-7,390

West Bengal

AreaNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
Alipurduar815,370-101
Bankura1735,592-266
Birbhum240,696-285
Cooch Behar1228,755-96
Dakshin Dinajpur1017,341-169
Darjeeling1855,907-527
Hooghly3283,8881960
Howrah4696,42011,503
Jalpaiguri1541,2801563
Jhargram911,890-27
Kalimpong16,852-53
Kolkata105315,25825,040
Malda1133,050-186
Murshidabad133,797-325
Nadia4271,4382794
North 24 Parganas103324,14934,687
Other State-66-3
Paschim Bardhaman657,012-352
Paschim Medinipur2252,473-501
Purba Bardhaman641,021-191
Purba Medinipur1462,280-386
Purulia219,331-113
South 24 Parganas4198,62621,301
Uttar Dinajpur119,681-235
Total5241,562,1731218,664

Menu Navigation