COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal

For the people of Philippines


Latest Statistics

Mon, 19 Apr 2021 • 9:21am (Your Time)
Mon, 19 Apr 2021 • 9:21pm (Local)
9,628
New Cases
-4.65% *
* vs Yesterday (10,098)
88
New Deaths
-41.33% *
* vs Yesterday (150)
16,048 (Total Deaths) +0.55% *
* vs Yesterday (15,960)
9,266
New Recovered
-87.24% *
* vs Yesterday (72,607)
788,322 (Recovered) +1.19% *
* vs Yesterday (779,084)
141,375
Active Cases
-30.6% *
* vs Yesterday (203,710)
1,264,811
1st Dose
+1.14% / Population**

191,982
Vaccinated***
+0.17% / Population**
945,745
Total Cases
+1.03% *
* vs Yesterday (936,133)
**Registered, Priority Group or Population = 110,500,477
***People who are fully vaccinated may have received more than one dose.
Source: DOH

New Cases by Region

Mon, 19 Apr 2021 • 9:21am (Your Time)
Mon, 19 Apr 2021 • 9:21pm (Local)
click region name for breakdown
NCR+3,848New Cases
40%
Total: 420,332 • * 18 Apr: 416,467 +0.93% *
Calabarzon (IV-A)+2,088New Cases
21.7%
Total: 163,658 • * 18 Apr: 161,584 +1.28% *
Central Luzon (III)+1,334New Cases
13.9%
Total: 73,824 • * 18 Apr: 72,496 +1.83% *
Cagayan Valley (II)+561New Cases
5.8%
Total: 25,850 • * 18 Apr: 25,289 +2.22% *
Cordillera (CAR)+460New Cases
4.8%
Total: 26,493 • * 18 Apr: 26,034 +1.76% *
3.2%
Total: 35,160 • * 18 Apr: 34,852 +0.88% *
2.3%
Total: 56,574 • * 18 Apr: 56,350 +0.4% *
Bicol Region (V)+133New Cases
1.4%
Total: 8,640 • * 18 Apr: 8,510 +1.53% *
1.2%
Total: 9,523 • * 18 Apr: 9,410 +1.2% *
Ilocos Region (I)+92New Cases
1%
Total: 15,642 • * 18 Apr: 15,549 +0.6% *
Caraga+88New Cases
0.9%
Total: 9,873 • * 18 Apr: 9,785 +0.9% *
Mimaropa (IV-B)+70New Cases
0.7%
Total: 5,286 • * 18 Apr: 5,216 +1.34% *
Davao Region (XI)+69New Cases
0.7%
Total: 24,129 • * 18 Apr: 24,066 +0.26% *
0.7%
Total: 18,196 • * 18 Apr: 18,129 +0.37% *
SOCCSKSARGEN (XII)+53New Cases
0.6%
Total: 9,162 • * 18 Apr: 9,111 +0.56% *
0.4%
Total: 14,610 • * 18 Apr: 14,568 +0.29% *
Unknown Region+38New Cases
0.4%
Total: 3,288 • * 18 Apr: 3,269 +0.58% *
Bangsamoro (BARMM)+17New Cases
0.2%
Total: 3,935 • * 18 Apr: 3,919 +0.41% *
Source: DOH

Vaccination by Region

% : 1st Dose / Population*
*Registered, Priority Group or Population
NCR287,999Total: 1st Dose
2.1%
1st Dose: 287,999 • Vaccinated: 21,746 • Population: 13,894,656
Cordillera (CAR)26,717Total: 1st Dose
1.5%
1st Dose: 26,717 • Vaccinated: 2,313 • Population: 1,807,738
Soccsksargen (12)43,352Total: 1st Dose
0.9%
1st Dose: 43,352 • Vaccinated: 2,679 • Population: 4,919,936
Central Visayas (7)69,155Total: 1st Dose
0.9%
1st Dose: 69,155 • Vaccinated: 2,610 • Population: 7,357,649
Central Luzon (3)89,451Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 89,451 • Vaccinated: 1,448 • Population: 12,313,718
Caraga19,288Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 19,288 • Vaccinated: 873 • Population: 2,753,109
Ilocos Region (1)35,694Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 35,694 • Vaccinated: 2,558 • Population: 5,220,807
Northern Mindanao (10)37,098Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 37,098 • Vaccinated: 5,210 • Population: 5,017,057
Davao Region (11)36,859Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 36,859 • Vaccinated: 2,308 • Population: 5,290,869
Cagayan Valley (2)21,259Total: 1st Dose
0.6%
1st Dose: 21,259 • Vaccinated: 1,379 • Population: 3,657,741
Mimaropa (4B)19,171Total: 1st Dose
0.6%
1st Dose: 19,171 • Vaccinated: 512 • Population: 3,174,859
Calabarzon (4A)80,419Total: 1st Dose
0.5%
1st Dose: 80,419 • Vaccinated: 895 • Population: 16,057,099
Eastern Visayas (8)22,787Total: 1st Dose
0.5%
1st Dose: 22,787 • Vaccinated: 1,421 • Population: 4,792,337
Zamboanga Peninsula (9)20,622Total: 1st Dose
0.5%
1st Dose: 20,622 • Vaccinated: 1,861 • Population: 3,782,981
Western Visayas (6)32,459Total: 1st Dose
0.4%
1st Dose: 32,459 • Vaccinated: 1,458 • Population: 7,984,899
Bicol Region (5)21,142Total: 1st Dose
0.3%
1st Dose: 21,142 • Vaccinated: 1,246 • Population: 6,139,836
Bangsamoro (BARMM)8,741Total: 1st Dose
0.2%
1st Dose: 8,741 • Vaccinated: 168 • Population: 4,183,316
Source: DOH

New Cases by Area/City

Mon, 19 Apr 2021 • 9:21am (Your Time)
Mon, 19 Apr 2021 • 9:21pm (Local)

NCR

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Quezon City65114,2421,14982,548
2City Of Pasig5245,73753227,907
3City Of Manila4518,93595456,351
4Caloocan City3585,39851729,566
5City Of Makati2444,47836728,704
6City Of Parañaque2373,85219822,522
7City Of Las Piñas2262,67218414,031
8City Of Marikina1872,04025015,068
9Taguig City1763,86620927,334
10City Of Valenzuela1612,46932817,448
11City Of Malabon1501,69922112,619
12City Of Mandaluyong1372,98521717,046
13City Of Muntinlupa981,92715311,526
14Pasay City872,13721822,096
15City Of San Juan781,6941217,932
16Pateros54764353,818
17City Of Navotas261,15115410,497
18Unknown Province/City314319013,319
Total3,84866,1895,997420,332

Calabarzon (IV-A)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cavite7309,73147550,224
2Rizal4787,21262240,716
3Laguna4465,63543437,814
4Batangas3284,09335423,444
5Quezon921,1441278,548
6Lucena City14241532,330
7Unknown Province/City0109582
Total2,08828,0662,074163,658

Central Luzon (III)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Bulacan5556,90165634,682
2Pampanga3063,23942313,871
3Nueva Ecija1511,7051746,375
4Tarlac1241,440804,626
5Angeles City71930844,632
6Bataan497691105,513
7Aurora331234423
8Zambales28334221,925
9Olongapo City17212441,622
10Unknown Province/City025155
Total1,33415,6551,60273,824

Central Visayas (VII)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cebu6397961315,176
2Bohol59566212,745
3Cebu City5595682623,287
4Mandaue City253762076,222
5Lapu-Lapu City (Opon)183661536,223
6Negros Oriental3232622,571
7Siquijor2262141
8Unknown Province/City011209
Total2253,5021,88556,574

Western Visayas (VI)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Negros Occidental1302,24520010,362
2Bacolod City476541947,070
3Iloilo444881476,621
4Antique335588994
5Capiz28201581,773
6Aklan13209311,631
7Iloilo City112281636,223
8Guimaras6176465
9Unknown Province/City01021
Total3124,60180735,160

Cordillera (CAR)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Ifugao16190081,816
2Baguio City1181,3491579,478
3Benguet877661206,884
4Kalinga71482293,566
5Mountain Province15411483,444
6Apayao51333775
7Abra31458521
8Unknown Province/City0009
Total4604,18637326,493

Cagayan Valley (II)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Isabela2453,19113911,855
2Cagayan2152,182657,197
3Quirino54237101,184
4City Of Santiago27798393,522
5Nueva Vizcaya19416542,068
6Batanes14015
7Unknown Province/City0009
Total5616,82830725,850

Davao Region (XI)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Davao City3259055915,096
2Davao Del Norte193651034,067
3Davao De Oro (Compostela)787431,560
4Davao Del Sur579511,644
5Davao Oriental552221,476
6Davao Occidental175250
7Unknown Province/City01036
Total691,18178324,129

Eastern Visayas (VIII)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Leyte25275616,476
2Biliran17415416
3Tacloban City7101522,361
4Ormoc City62613991
5Samar (Western)5119593,983
6Eastern Samar226291,339
7Northern Samar248241,537
8Southern Leyte160131,070
9Unknown Province/City01023
Total6569725618,196

Ilocos Region (I)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Pangasinan569162487,015
2Ilocos Norte1933091,614
3La Union71,636354,350
4Dagupan City6106641,415
5Ilocos Sur430351,233
6Unknown Province/City00015
Total923,29136115,642

Northern Mindanao (X)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cagayan De Oro City113461144,885
2Misamis Oriental9201402,301
3Bukidnon7227442,670
4Lanao Del Norte633161,013
5Iligan City5124711,607
6Misamis Occidental3105341,952
7Camiguin2120150
8Unknown Province/City00032
Total431,04831914,610

Caraga

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Butuan City33420803,332
2Surigao Del Sur29215761,728
3Agusan Del Sur15160532,049
4Agusan Del Norte6160271,228
5Surigao Del Norte390681,314
6Dinagat Islands2441200
7Unknown Province/City01022
Total881,0903059,873

Zamboanga Peninsula (IX)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Zamboanga City827891885,552
2Zamboanga Del Sur13184501,976
3City Of Isabela6338310
4Zamboanga Del Norte6169311,061
5Zamboanga Sibugay66511614
6Unknown Province/City00010
Total1131,2402889,523

SOCCSKSARGEN (XII)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cotabato (North)18161441,443
2South Cotabato10209412,222
3General Santos City8130852,475
4Sultan Kudarat89417877
5Sarangani64317706
6Cotabato City374461,400
7Unknown Province/City06339
Total537172539,162

Bicol Region (V)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Albay47262591,878
2Camarines Sur34648963,607
3Sorsogon25233241,208
4Camarines Norte125310398
5Masbate8498934
6Catanduanes5245322
7Naga City222108
8Unknown Province/City0310185
Total1331,3022048,640

Mimaropa (IV-B)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Occidental Mindoro1810916778
2Oriental Mindoro16307402,307
3Romblon151547439
4Palawan141145706
5Puerto Princesa City71667565
6Marinduque03715422
7Unknown Province/City00069
Total70887905,286

Bangsamoro (BARMM)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Maguindanao873161,271
2Lanao Del Sur7246521,662
3Sulu12310414
4Tawi-Tawi1296231
5Basilan0266347
6Unknown Province/City00010
Total17397903,935

Unknown Region

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Unknown Area/City3813473,288
Total3813473,288
Source: DOH

Infographics

COVID-19 Live Updates


COVID-19 Live Updates

COVID-19 Live Updates

COVID-19 Live Updates

COVID-19 Live Updates

COVID-19 Live Updates

Announcement

11 Apr

May be an image of text


2 Apr

According to DOH, there were some issues with uploading cases in the system last March 31. It was solved and there are no more backlogs. But because of this, there are 3,709 cases that should have been reported on March 31 and were just included in the tally this Friday.


1 Apr

No photo description available.


Quarantine

12 Apr

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 


SOP

13 Apr

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text that says


Vaccine


Registration

NCR

Caloocan City:

https://bit.ly/3fpGueD 

 

Las Piñas City:

https://bit.ly/LasPinasVaccination 

 

Makati City:

https://bit.ly/MakatiVaccination 

 

Malabon City:

https://bit.ly/MalabonVaccination 

 

Mandaluyong City:

https://bit.ly/MandaluyongVaccination 

 

City of Manila:

https://bit.ly/ManilaVaccination 

 

Muntinlupa City:

https://bit.ly/MuntinlupaVaccination 

 

Navotas City:

https://bit.ly/NavotasVaccination 

 

Parañaque City:

https://bit.ly/ParanaqueVaccination 

 

Pasay City:

https://bit.ly/3dmfo5y 

 

Pasig City (via Pasig Pass App)

https://bit.ly/PasigCVaccination 

 

San Juan City:

https://bit.ly/SanJuanVaccination 

 

Taguig City (via Taguig Trace app)

https://bit.ly/TaguigVaccination 

 

Quezon City:

https://bit.ly/QCVaccination 

 

Valenzuela City:

https://bit.ly/ValenzuelaVaccination 


Immunisation Programme

Target groups for the 3 phases of vaccination and the estimated number of individuals to be vaccinated

PHASE 1

70 million people
(by 2021)

 

PHASE 2

60-70% of people
(by 2022)

 

PHASE 3

Remaining population
(next 3 years)


Priority Group

Group A
Frontline health workers, senior citizens, indigent population, and uniformed personnel.
  • A1: Frontline workers in health facilities both national and local, private and public, health professionals and non-professionals like students, nursing aides, janitors, barangay health workers, etc.
  • A2: Senior citizens aged 60 years old and above
  • A3: Persons with comorbidities not otherwise included in the preceding categories
  • A4: Frontline personnel in essential sectors including uniformed personnel and those in working sectors identified by the IATF as essential during ECQ
  • A5: Indigent population not otherwise included in the preceding categories
Group B
Teachers and school workers, other government workers, essential workers, vulnerable and co-morbid groups, Overseas Filipino Workers (OFWs), other remaining workforce, and students.
  • B1: Teachers, Social Workers
  • B2: Other Government Workers
  • B3: Other essential workers
  • B4: Socio-demographic groups at significantly higher risk other than senior citizens and indigenous people
  • B5: Overseas Filipino Workers
  • B6: Other Remaining Workforce
Group C
Remaining Filipino citizens.
  • C: Rest of the Filipino population not otherwise included in the above groups (PNA)

Checklist

No photo description available.

 

May be an image of text


No photo description available.


No photo description available.

May be an image of text

Videos

Pinag-iingat ng Food and Drug Administration Philippines ang publiko sa mga kumakalat at binebenta na pekeng bakuna laban sa COVID-19.


A Guide to Filipinos Returning to the Philippines


News

COVID-19 Vaccine

Headache, fever common complaints among Filipinos after COVID-19 vaccination: DOH - ABS-CBN News

MANILA - Headaches and fever are among the most common adverse effects reported by Filipinos who received Sinovac and AstraZeneca jabs, health officials said Tuesday, noting that these should not trigger public fear over being inoculated.  

2:04 pm, Tue 20 Apr 2021 - ABS-CBN News


COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines and Indonesia lead ASEAN companies' COVID vaccine push - Nikkei Asia

MANILA -- Call center Concentrix is is set to vaccinate its 100,000 staff members in the Philippines. Indonesian energy and mining group Adaro will in

1:30 pm, Tue 20 Apr 2021 - Nikkei Asia


COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines grants emergency approval for J&J, Bharat Biotech vaccines - Rappler

While the Philippines has ordered at least 5 million J&J vaccines in 2021, it has yet to sign a deal for Bharat Biotech's vaccine

7:59 am, Tue 20 Apr 2021 - Rappler


COVID-19 Vaccine

Over 1.2 million Filipinos vaccinated vs. COVID-19 so far– Galvez - CNN Philippines

A total of 1,279,233 Filipinos have so far received their COVID-19 vaccines since the government started to rollout the vaccination program in March, said vaccine czar Carlito Galvez, Jr. on Monday.

5:45 am, Tue 20 Apr 2021 - CNN Philippines



COVID-19 Vaccine

More than 1.2 million Filipinos vaccinated against COVID-19 so far -- gov’t - ABS-CBN News

The Philippines has so far vaccinated more than 1.2 million Filipinos since it started rolling out its COVID-19 vaccine program in March, according to Presidential spokesperson Harry Roque on Monday.  

9:39 pm, Mon 19 Apr 2021 - ABS-CBN News


COVID-19 Vaccine

Sputnik V, Pfizer, Sinovac vaccines expected to arrive this month — DOH - ABS-CBN News

MANILA — The Philippines is expecting to receive hundreds of thousands of COVID-19 vaccines each from vaccine developers Sinovac, Pfizer and Gamaleya Institute of Russia this month, the Department of Health said Monday.

9:38 pm, Mon 19 Apr 2021 - ABS-CBN News




COVID-19 Vaccine

Cebu City starts vaccination of elderlies vs. Covid-19 - pna.gov.ph

CEBU CITY – The city government here on Monday started the inoculation of senior citizens against coronavirus disease 2019 (Covid-19) in two separate venues in the north district.Vice Mayor Michael Rama said the “maiden inoculation” for the elderlies was done side by side with...

5:40 pm, Mon 19 Apr 2021 - pna.gov.ph


COVID-19 Vaccine

AirAsia to cover COVID-19 vaccination of over 1,500 employees - Rappler

Employees of AirAsia Philippines will start getting vaccinated in May

3:05 pm, Mon 19 Apr 2021 - Rappler


COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines resumes use of AstraZeneca vaccine for people below 60 - Rappler

Philippine health officials say local and global experts were unanimous in their recommendation to continue the use of AstraZeneca's vaccine, with its benefits outweighing known and potential risks

1:45 pm, Mon 19 Apr 2021 - Rappler


COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines eyes COVID-19 vaccination of frontline workers in mid-May, June - ABS-CBN News

The Philippines' COVID-19 vaccination of frontline workers might begin mid-May or June, an official said Monday.

9:04 am, Mon 19 Apr 2021 - ABS-CBN News


COVID-19 Vaccine

Countries Like the Philippines are Unable to Utilize IP Flexibilities to Fight COVID-19 - IPWatchdog.com

Considering the call for patent waivers and for the setting-up of a C-TAP program have remained unheeded, developing countries like the Philippines have to explore other ways of supplying their populations with the much-needed vaccines. For this purpose, taking advantage of IP flexibilities is a must.

12:15 am, Mon 19 Apr 2021 - IPWatchdog.com



Hotline

Department of Health (DOH)
Open to all callers nationwide
+(632) 894 26843 1555

Asia - Now Live

Tue, 20 Apr 2021 • 2:38am (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India6,37515,321,0890180,550
2Pakistan5,445766,88213716,453
3Kazakhstan2,530292,250303,436
4Thailand1,44345,1854108
5Mongolia1,31124,195251
6Korea, South, Republic of549115,19511,802
7Uzbekistan24387,2251639
8China1090,52004,636
9Taiwan21,078011
10Turkey04,323,596036,267
11Iran, Islamic Republic of02,261,435067,130
12Indonesia01,609,300043,567
13Iraq0984,950015,026
14Philippines0945,745016,048
15Israel0837,21806,341
16Bangladesh0723,221010,497
17Jordan0689,48208,308
18Japan0534,05209,641
19Lebanon0511,39806,959
20United Arab Emirates0498,95701,556
21Saudi Arabia0405,94006,834
22Malaysia0377,13201,386
23Azerbaijan0301,66104,169
24Georgia0295,93603,949
25Nepal0285,90003,091
26Palestinian Territory0282,27003,047
27Kuwait0258,49701,456
28Armenia0208,81803,895
29Qatar0197,4760386
30Oman0181,43001,890
31Bahrain0165,1180600
32Myanmar0142,64403,206
33Sri Lanka097,1050620
34Kyrgyzstan092,09501,555
35Singapore060,851030
36Afghanistan058,03802,550
37Cyprus057,0810294
38Maldives026,505070
39Syrian Arab Republic021,27901,456
40Tajikistan013,308090
41Hong Kong011,6960209
42Cambodia07,013045
43Yemen05,85801,132
44Vietnam02,791035
45Timor-Leste01,36802
46Bhutan096101
47Lao People's Democratic Republic05800
48Macao04900
Total17,90834,221,851175471,024
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

Asia - Yesterday

Mon, 19 Apr 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India256,94715,314,7141,757180,550
2Turkey55,1494,323,59634136,267
3Iran, Islamic Republic of24,3462,261,43539867,130
4Philippines9,628945,7458816,048
5Iraq7,775984,9504515,026
6Pakistan5,152761,4377316,316
7Indonesia4,9521,609,30014343,567
8Bangladesh4,271723,22111210,497
9Japan4,223534,052199,641
10Jordan3,509689,482628,308
11Kazakhstan2,719289,720223,406
12Malaysia2,078377,13281,386
13United Arab Emirates1,803498,95721,556
14Palestinian Territory1,529282,270303,047
15Kuwait1,510258,49781,456
16Oman1,399181,430121,890
17Thailand1,39043,7423104
18Nepal1,227285,90083,091
19Bahrain1,008165,1186600
20Lebanon995511,398346,959
21Azerbaijan995301,661294,169
22Saudi Arabia970405,940116,834
23Qatar896197,4764386
24Mongolia88922,884549
25Cyprus82257,0813294
26Cambodia6247,013245
27Georgia578295,936103,949
28Korea, South, Republic of531114,64641,801
29Sri Lanka30997,1052620
30Uzbekistan30286,9820638
31Armenia298208,818173,895
32Kyrgyzstan21292,09561,555
33Israel171837,21866,341
34Maldives15726,505070
35Afghanistan14058,03842,550
36Syrian Arab Republic13721,279101,456
37Timor-Leste621,36802
38Yemen465,85861,132
39Singapore2060,851030
40Myanmar16142,64403,206
41Hong Kong1211,6960209
42China1190,51004,636
43Vietnam72,791035
44Bhutan496101
45Taiwan31,076011
46Tajikistan013,308090
47Lao People's Democratic Republic05800
48Macao04900
Total399,82234,203,9433,290470,849
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Now Live

Tue, 20 Apr 2021 • 2:38am (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1Ukraine8,9401,961,95636740,367
2India6,37515,321,0890180,550
3Pakistan5,445766,88213716,453
4Czech Republic3,3011,606,0303628,640
5Kazakhstan2,530292,250303,436
6Belgium1,630951,6263523,782
7Thailand1,44345,1854108
8Mongolia1,31124,195251
9Mexico1,3082,306,910127212,466
10Bolivia1,296290,3621812,666
11Honduras742201,67764,963
12Korea, South, Republic of549115,19511,802
13Uzbekistan24387,2251639
14China1090,52004,636
15Taiwan21,078011
16New Zealand12,597026
17United States032,475,0430581,542
18Brazil013,977,7130375,049
19France05,296,2220101,180
20Russian Federation04,710,6900105,928
21United Kingdom04,390,7830127,274
22Turkey04,323,596036,267
23Italy03,878,9940117,243
24Spain03,428,354077,102
25Germany03,164,447080,774
26Argentina02,714,475059,476
27Poland02,695,327062,133
28Colombia02,667,136068,748
29Iran, Islamic Republic of02,261,435067,130
30Peru01,707,787057,537
31Indonesia01,609,300043,567
32South Africa01,567,513053,757
33Netherlands01,410,950016,938
34Canada01,131,773023,667
35Chile01,131,340025,277
36Romania01,031,072026,381
37Iraq0984,950015,026
38Philippines0945,745016,048
39Sweden0900,138013,788
40Israel0837,21806,341
41Portugal0831,221016,946
42Hungary0753,188025,381
43Bangladesh0723,221010,497
44Jordan0689,48208,308
45Serbia0664,97206,026
46Switzerland0637,304010,521
47Austria0595,54009,922
48Japan0534,05209,641
49Lebanon0511,39806,959
50Morocco0505,94908,952
51United Arab Emirates0498,95701,556
52Saudi Arabia0405,94006,834
53Bulgaria0388,815015,412
54Malaysia0377,13201,386
55Slovakia0376,067011,172
56Panama0361,04406,189
57Ecuador0360,563017,703
58Belarus0345,11002,433
59Greece0316,87909,540
60Croatia0308,20006,601
61Azerbaijan0301,66104,169
62Georgia0295,93603,949
63Tunisia0287,06109,825
64Nepal0285,90003,091
65Palestinian Territory0282,27003,047
66Dominican Republic0261,53103,422
67Kuwait0258,49701,456
68Paraguay0252,44305,384
69Moldova, Republic of0246,23805,591
70Ireland0243,91104,836
71Ethiopia0243,63103,392
72Denmark0243,37402,459
73Lithuania0234,23203,770
74Slovenia0232,31104,167
75Costa Rica0230,83703,099
76Egypt0217,186012,778
77Guatemala0213,04907,241
78Armenia0208,81803,895
79Qatar0197,4760386
80Bosnia and Herzegovina0191,15407,938
81Venezuela0184,59501,925
82Oman0181,43001,890
83Libyan Arab Jamahiriya0172,46402,908
84Uruguay0167,03301,971
85Bahrain0165,1180600
86Nigeria0164,30302,061
87Kenya0151,89402,501
88Macedonia0147,22904,478
89Myanmar0142,64403,206
90Albania0129,69402,347
91Algeria0119,80503,160
92Estonia0117,78201,100
93Latvia0111,53602,056
94Norway0108,0280709
95Sri Lanka097,1050620
96Montenegro095,69501,438
97Cuba094,5710531
98Kyrgyzstan092,09501,555
99Ghana091,7090771
100Zambia090,94201,236
101Finland084,2870891
102Mozambique069,2280800
103El Salvador067,55742,082
104Luxembourg065,1440786
105Cameroon064,8090939
106Singapore060,851030
107Afghanistan058,03802,550
108Cyprus057,0810294
109Namibia046,7730604
110Cote d'Ivoire045,5700274
111Botswana044,7020684
112Jamaica044,1360727
113Uganda041,3960339
114Senegal039,82101,091
115Zimbabwe037,85901,553
116Malawi033,95901,139
117Madagascar032,7980552
118Sudan032,24402,281
119Malta030,0260409
120Australia029,5500910
121Congo, The Democratic Republic of the028,9560745
122Maldives026,505070
123Angola024,5180563
124Rwanda023,9340326
125Gabon022,0320136
126Guinea021,6120138
127Syrian Arab Republic021,27901,456
128Cape Verde020,6270193
129Mayotte019,7570168
130French Polynesia018,7080141
131Reunion018,4250135
132Swaziland018,4170671
133French Guiana018,261096
134Mauritania018,1420454
135Somalia013,3240678
136Tajikistan013,308090
137Burkina Faso013,1480154
138Mali013,1450441
139Haiti012,9180251
140Andorra012,8050123
141Guadeloupe012,7170176
142Belize012,5580318
143Togo012,5530120
144Curacao011,903090
145Guyana011,9010271
146Hong Kong011,6960209
147Lesotho010,7200316
148Djibouti010,5100119
149South Sudan010,4730114
150Aruba010,345092
151Congo010,0840139
152Papua New Guinea09,952091
153Martinique09,890064
154Bahamas09,7910194
155Suriname09,5810187
156Trinidad and Tobago08,9640154
157Benin07,611095
158Equatorial Guinea07,2590106
159Cambodia07,013045
160Nicaragua06,7780180
161Iceland06,329029
162Yemen05,85801,132
163Central African Republic05,787075
164Gambia05,7200170
165Niger05,1310190
166San Marino05,030088
167Seychelles04,976025
168Chad04,7080169
169Saint Lucia04,419069
170Gibraltar04,291094
171Channel Islands04,053086
172Sierra Leone04,038079
173Comoros03,8190146
174Barbados03,784044
175Guinea-Bissau03,712066
176Burundi03,61206
177Eritrea03,537010
178Liechtenstein02,823056
179Vietnam02,791035
180Monaco02,404031
181Turks and Caicos Islands02,369017
182Sao Tome and Principe02,275035
183Bermuda02,214020
184Sint Maarten02,207027
185Liberia02,042085
186Saint Vincent and the Grenadines01,819010
187Saint Martin01,702012
188Isle of Man01,577029
189Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba01,548015
190Timor-Leste01,36802
191Antigua and Barbuda01,217031
192Mauritius01,203015
193Bhutan096101
194Saint Barthelemy093401
195Faroe Islands066201
196Cayman Islands052502
197Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
198Wallis and Futuna043805
199Virgin Islands, British018701
200Dominica016500
201Grenada015701
202New Caledonia012400
203Fiji07202
204Falkland Islands (Malvinas)06200
205Lao People's Democratic Republic05800
206Macao04900
207Saint Kitts and Nevis04400
208Greenland03100
209Anguilla02900
210Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
211Saint Pierre and Miquelon02500
212Montserrat02001
213Solomon Islands02000
214Western Sahara01001
215Marshall Islands0400
Total35,126142,726,4257683,043,685
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Yesterday

Mon, 19 Apr 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India256,94715,314,7141,757180,550
2Turkey55,1494,323,59634136,267
3United States51,65032,475,043488581,542
4Brazil34,64213,977,7131,607375,049
5Iran, Islamic Republic of24,3462,261,43539867,130
6Argentina20,4612,714,47524859,476
7Colombia14,1892,667,13642068,748
8Germany13,4173,164,44718380,774
9Canada10,2751,131,7734423,667
10Philippines9,628945,7458816,048
11Italy8,8643,878,994316117,243
12Russian Federation8,5894,710,690346105,928
13Iraq7,775984,9504515,026
14Poland7,2832,695,32710162,133
15Netherlands7,1171,410,9502216,938
16Spain6,8983,428,3544077,102
17France6,6965,296,222447101,180
18Chile6,6221,131,34010025,277
19Ukraine6,5061,953,01621440,000
20Pakistan5,152761,4377316,316
21Indonesia4,9521,609,30014343,567
22Switzerland4,905637,3041310,521
23Bangladesh4,271723,22111210,497
24Japan4,223534,052199,641
25Jordan3,509689,482628,308
26Peru3,0301,707,78730757,537
27Belgium2,996949,9962923,747
28United Kingdom2,9634,390,7834127,274
29Kazakhstan2,719289,720223,406
30Hungary2,680753,18819725,381
31Serbia2,604664,972356,026
32Bulgaria2,434388,81521715,412
33Uruguay2,289167,033631,971
34Paraguay2,278252,443715,384
35Austria2,117595,540249,922
36Malaysia2,078377,13281,386
37United Arab Emirates1,803498,95721,556
38Romania1,7681,031,07214926,381
39Greece1,606316,879789,540
40Ethiopia1,603243,631223,392
41Tunisia1,571287,061429,825
42Palestinian Territory1,529282,270303,047
43Kuwait1,510258,49781,456
44Mexico1,5062,305,602111212,339
45Venezuela1,405184,595201,925
46Oman1,399181,430121,890
47Thailand1,39043,7423104
48Nepal1,227285,90083,091
49Cuba1,06094,5716531
50Bahrain1,008165,1186600
51Lebanon995511,398346,959
52Azerbaijan995301,661294,169
53Saudi Arabia970405,940116,834
54Qatar896197,4764386
55Mongolia88922,884549
56Belarus887345,110102,433
57Egypt852217,1864012,778
58Czech Republic8291,602,7296928,604
59Cyprus82257,0813294
60South Africa7441,567,5132153,757
61Denmark741243,37442,459
62Honduras676200,93534,957
63Botswana62744,70213684
64Cambodia6247,013245
65Madagascar59332,79810552
66Lithuania592234,232103,770
67Libyan Arab Jamahiriya584172,464122,908
68Georgia578295,936103,949
69Costa Rica536230,83783,099
70Korea, South, Republic of531114,64641,801
71Bolivia521289,0661412,648
72Norway518108,0281709
73Croatia410308,200396,601
74Ireland403243,91104,836
75Dominican Republic402261,53143,422
76Bosnia and Herzegovina387191,154687,938
77Moldova, Republic of341246,238205,591
78Guatemala315213,049207,241
79Sri Lanka30997,1052620
80Uzbekistan30286,9820638
81Armenia298208,818173,895
82Jamaica24644,1364727
83Somalia24513,3248678
84Kenya241151,894202,501
85Slovenia234232,31184,167
86Estonia228117,78281,100
87Portugal220831,221116,946
88Papua New Guinea2149,952291
89Kyrgyzstan21292,09561,555
90Panama203361,04416,189
91Latvia202111,53632,056
92French Guiana18018,261196
93Gabon17422,0323136
94Israel171837,21866,341
95Algeria163119,80553,160
96Cape Verde16120,6271193
97Maldives15726,505070
98Finland15684,2874891
99Montenegro14495,69591,438
100Afghanistan14058,03842,550
101Morocco138505,94978,952
102Syrian Arab Republic13721,279101,456
103Macedonia135147,229354,478
104Burundi1353,61206
105Angola12924,5182563
106Namibia11846,7730604
107Zimbabwe10837,85901,553
108Albania100129,69452,347
109Slovakia93376,0676611,172
110Bermuda912,214220
111Mali7513,1458441
112Guinea7321,6120138
113Nigeria70164,30302,061
114Timor-Leste621,36802
115Sudan6132,24482,281
116Malta6030,0260409
117Bahamas559,7910194
118Seychelles544,976025
119Djibouti5010,5103119
120Rwanda4623,9341326
121Yemen465,85861,132
122Eritrea463,537010
123Iceland436,329029
124Senegal3939,82101,091
125Guyana3811,9010271
126Australia3729,5500910
127Luxembourg3065,1441786
128Mozambique2569,2282800
129Zambia2490,94211,236
130Trinidad and Tobago248,9641154
131Curacao2111,903190
132Aruba2110,345092
133Singapore2060,851030
134Belize2012,5580318
135Togo2012,5531120
136Burkina Faso1913,1480154
137Uganda1841,3961339
138Malawi1833,95911,139
139Saint Lucia184,419269
140Ecuador17360,563017,703
141Myanmar16142,64403,206
142Mauritania1318,1421454
143French Polynesia1218,7080141
144Hong Kong1211,6960209
145China1190,51004,636
146Lesotho1110,7201316
147Cote d'Ivoire1045,5700274
148Sierra Leone104,038079
149Liechtenstein102,823056
150Vietnam72,791035
151Monaco52,404031
152Bhutan496101
153Barbados33,784044
154Taiwan31,076011
155Chad24,7080169
156Sint Maarten22,207027
157Grenada215701
158New Zealand12,596026
159Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba11,548015
160Antigua and Barbuda11,217031
161New Caledonia112400
162Sweden0900,138013,788
163Ghana091,7090771
164El Salvador067,55732,078
165Cameroon064,8090939
166Congo, The Democratic Republic of the028,9560745
167Mayotte019,7570168
168Reunion018,4250135
169Swaziland018,4170671
170Tajikistan013,308090
171Haiti012,9180251
172Andorra012,8050123
173Guadeloupe012,7170176
174South Sudan010,4730114
175Congo010,0840139
176Martinique09,890064
177Suriname09,5810187
178Benin07,611095
179Equatorial Guinea07,2590106
180Nicaragua06,7780180
181Central African Republic05,787075
182Gambia05,7200170
183Niger05,1310190
184San Marino05,030188
185Gibraltar04,291094
186Channel Islands04,053086
187Comoros03,8190146
188Guinea-Bissau03,712066
189Turks and Caicos Islands02,369017
190Sao Tome and Principe02,275035
191Liberia02,042085
192Saint Vincent and the Grenadines01,819010
193Saint Martin01,702012
194Isle of Man01,577029
195Mauritius01,203015
196Saint Barthelemy093401
197Faroe Islands066201
198Cayman Islands052502
199Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
200Wallis and Futuna043805
201Virgin Islands, British018701
202Dominica016500
203Fiji07202
204Falkland Islands (Malvinas)06200
205Lao People's Democratic Republic05800
206Macao04900
207Saint Kitts and Nevis04400
208Greenland03100
209Anguilla02900
210Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
211Saint Pierre and Miquelon02500
212Montserrat02001
213Solomon Islands02000
214Western Sahara01001
215Marshall Islands0400
Total657,968142,691,2999,8523,042,917
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE
Top
Page updated! Click to reload page