COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal

For the people of Philippines


Latest Statistics

Fri, 16 Apr 2021 • 9:10am (Your Time)
Fri, 16 Apr 2021 • 9:10pm (Local)
10,726
New Cases
-6.15% *
* vs Yesterday (11,429)
145
New Deaths
-2.03% *
* vs Yesterday (148)
15,738 (Total Deaths) +0.92% *
* vs Yesterday (15,594)
650
New Recovered
-24.07% *
* vs Yesterday (856)
705,757 (Recovered) +0.08% *
* vs Yesterday (705,164)
193,476
Active Cases
+5.42% *
* vs Yesterday (183,527)
1,093,651
1st Dose
+0.99% / Population**

162,065
Vaccinated***
+0.15% / Population**
914,971
Total Cases
+1.18% *
* vs Yesterday (904,285)
**Registered, Priority Group or Population = 110,500,477
***People who are fully vaccinated may have received more than one dose.
Source: DOH

New Cases by Region

Fri, 16 Apr 2021 • 9:10am (Your Time)
Fri, 16 Apr 2021 • 9:10pm (Local)
click region name for breakdown
NCR+5,127New Cases
47.9%
Total: 407,096 • * 15 Apr: 401,917 +1.29% *
Calabarzon (IV-A)+2,088New Cases
19.5%
Total: 157,279 • * 15 Apr: 155,198 +1.34% *
Central Luzon (III)+1,213New Cases
11.3%
Total: 70,064 • * 15 Apr: 68,862 +1.75% *
Cagayan Valley (II)+435New Cases
4.1%
Total: 24,177 • * 15 Apr: 23,749 +1.8% *
3.2%
Total: 55,765 • * 15 Apr: 55,423 +0.62% *
3%
Total: 34,228 • * 15 Apr: 33,898 +0.97% *
Cordillera (CAR)+312New Cases
2.9%
Total: 25,274 • * 15 Apr: 24,963 +1.25% *
Ilocos Region (I)+129New Cases
1.2%
Total: 15,022 • * 15 Apr: 14,897 +0.84% *
Bicol Region (V)+100New Cases
0.9%
Total: 8,303 • * 15 Apr: 8,202 +1.23% *
Caraga+91New Cases
0.9%
Total: 9,633 • * 15 Apr: 9,541 +0.96% *
0.8%
Total: 9,137 • * 15 Apr: 9,048 +0.98% *
Mimaropa (IV-B)+86New Cases
0.8%
Total: 5,079 • * 15 Apr: 4,996 +1.66% *
SOCCSKSARGEN (XII)+69New Cases
0.6%
Total: 8,988 • * 15 Apr: 8,920 +0.76% *
0.6%
Total: 18,040 • * 15 Apr: 17,977 +0.35% *
Davao Region (XI)+61New Cases
0.6%
Total: 23,887 • * 15 Apr: 23,832 +0.23% *
0.6%
Total: 14,400 • * 15 Apr: 14,341 +0.41% *
Bangsamoro (BARMM)+58New Cases
0.5%
Total: 3,870 • * 15 Apr: 3,814 +1.47% *
Unknown Region+53New Cases
0.5%
Total: 3,266 • * 15 Apr: 3,280 -0.43% *
Source: DOH

Vaccination by Region

% : 1st Dose / Population*
*Registered, Priority Group or Population
NCR287,999Total: 1st Dose
2.1%
1st Dose: 287,999 • Vaccinated: 21,746 • Population: 13,894,656
Cordillera (CAR)26,717Total: 1st Dose
1.5%
1st Dose: 26,717 • Vaccinated: 2,313 • Population: 1,807,738
Soccsksargen (12)43,352Total: 1st Dose
0.9%
1st Dose: 43,352 • Vaccinated: 2,679 • Population: 4,919,936
Central Visayas (7)69,155Total: 1st Dose
0.9%
1st Dose: 69,155 • Vaccinated: 2,610 • Population: 7,357,649
Central Luzon (3)89,451Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 89,451 • Vaccinated: 1,448 • Population: 12,313,718
Caraga19,288Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 19,288 • Vaccinated: 873 • Population: 2,753,109
Ilocos Region (1)35,694Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 35,694 • Vaccinated: 2,558 • Population: 5,220,807
Northern Mindanao (10)37,098Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 37,098 • Vaccinated: 5,210 • Population: 5,017,057
Davao Region (11)36,859Total: 1st Dose
0.7%
1st Dose: 36,859 • Vaccinated: 2,308 • Population: 5,290,869
Cagayan Valley (2)21,259Total: 1st Dose
0.6%
1st Dose: 21,259 • Vaccinated: 1,379 • Population: 3,657,741
Mimaropa (4B)19,171Total: 1st Dose
0.6%
1st Dose: 19,171 • Vaccinated: 512 • Population: 3,174,859
Calabarzon (4A)80,419Total: 1st Dose
0.5%
1st Dose: 80,419 • Vaccinated: 895 • Population: 16,057,099
Eastern Visayas (8)22,787Total: 1st Dose
0.5%
1st Dose: 22,787 • Vaccinated: 1,421 • Population: 4,792,337
Zamboanga Peninsula (9)20,622Total: 1st Dose
0.5%
1st Dose: 20,622 • Vaccinated: 1,861 • Population: 3,782,981
Western Visayas (6)32,459Total: 1st Dose
0.4%
1st Dose: 32,459 • Vaccinated: 1,458 • Population: 7,984,899
Bicol Region (5)21,142Total: 1st Dose
0.3%
1st Dose: 21,142 • Vaccinated: 1,246 • Population: 6,139,836
Bangsamoro (BARMM)8,741Total: 1st Dose
0.2%
1st Dose: 8,741 • Vaccinated: 168 • Population: 4,183,316
Source: DOH

New Cases by Area/City

Fri, 16 Apr 2021 • 9:10am (Your Time)
Fri, 16 Apr 2021 • 9:10pm (Local)

NCR

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Quezon City99320,8261,13279,859
2City Of Manila68213,75193754,749
3Caloocan City4897,54450928,311
4City Of Pasig4707,82252826,651
5City Of Parañaque3975,44719821,779
6City Of Makati3296,27436327,847
7Taguig City2956,18520826,510
8City Of Valenzuela2482,63932116,798
9City Of Mandaluyong2344,53121516,528
10City Of Las Piñas1973,73618113,463
11City Of Muntinlupa1792,63515211,177
12City Of Marikina1633,47124314,523
13Pasay City1373,29021521,633
14City Of Navotas1001,92015210,311
15Pateros871,139343,696
16City Of San Juan682,3051167,717
17City Of Malabon522,42321812,227
18Unknown Province/City722719013,317
Total5,12796,1655,912407,096

Calabarzon (IV-A)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cavite69713,10046048,094
2Rizal6069,91361039,089
3Laguna4197,25542636,518
4Batangas2645,38634822,449
5Quezon811,3761268,267
6Lucena City19280532,278
7Unknown Province/City2119584
Total2,08837,3212,032157,279

Central Luzon (III)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Bulacan5779,69763733,083
2Pampanga2893,80839913,089
3Nueva Ecija1322,1591605,943
4Tarlac971,545764,263
5Angeles City591,204824,429
6Olongapo City21225421,568
7Bataan189071035,309
8Zambales16464211,852
9Aurora41174373
10Unknown Province/City035155
Total1,21320,1291,52970,064

Central Visayas (VII)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cebu City1091,46582623,086
2Cebu921,44560514,964
3Bohol67607212,607
4Lapu-Lapu City (Opon)455471526,141
5Mandaue City255942076,140
6Negros Oriental3311612,483
7Siquijor0392134
8Unknown Province/City011210
Total3415,0091,87555,765

Western Visayas (VI)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Negros Occidental1532,2941949,952
2Bacolod City536371906,907
3Iloilo415221436,492
4Antique325636896
5Iloilo City173161636,197
6Aklan14254311,596
7Capiz14176571,710
8Guimaras1166457
9Unknown Province/City01021
Total3254,77979034,228

Cordillera (CAR)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Ifugao8482971,471
2Baguio City681,4441569,135
3Benguet591,0781096,705
4Kalinga48691253,395
5Apayao302913747
6Mountain Province20877453,300
7Abra32427512
8Unknown Province/City0109
Total3125,45335225,274

Cagayan Valley (II)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Isabela1814,40813311,084
2Cagayan1802,706596,659
3City Of Santiago561,407353,425
4Quirino1043791,086
5Nueva Vizcaya8704481,900
6Batanes09014
7Unknown Province/City0009
Total4359,67128424,177

Davao Region (XI)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Davao City2660755814,984
2Davao Del Norte17375993,988
3Davao De Oro (Compostela)6101431,540
4Davao Del Sur695511,630
5Davao Oriental669221,460
6Davao Occidental075249
7Unknown Province/City01036
Total611,25577823,887

Eastern Visayas (VIII)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Leyte26315606,424
2Southern Leyte1370131,060
3Tacloban City9103512,338
4Biliran6325398
5Samar (Western)5141573,966
6Eastern Samar235291,333
7Northern Samar249241,518
8Ormoc City14113981
9Unknown Province/City00022
Total6478625218,040

Ilocos Region (I)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1La Union462,315354,145
2Pangasinan441,3642376,781
3Ilocos Norte2139081,529
4Dagupan City10160621,394
5Ilocos Sur845851,158
6Unknown Province/City00015
Total1294,68734715,022

Northern Mindanao (X)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Misamis Oriental17232392,249
2Misamis Occidental15162341,943
3Cagayan De Oro City133901144,807
4Bukidnon7289442,636
5Iligan City7143711,585
6Camiguin1210147
7Lanao Del Norte141161,001
8Unknown Province/City00032
Total611,27831814,400

Caraga

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Butuan City42466803,248
2Surigao Del Sur18205741,672
3Agusan Del Sur11151522,008
4Surigao Del Norte11125681,291
5Agusan Del Norte8184261,204
6Dinagat Islands1421188
7Unknown Province/City01022
Total911,1743019,633

Zamboanga Peninsula (IX)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Zamboanga City567171875,314
2Zamboanga Del Norte17181311,009
3Zamboanga Sibugay76311594
4Zamboanga Del Sur4171501,917
5City Of Isabela2268293
6Unknown Province/City00010
Total861,1582879,137

SOCCSKSARGEN (XII)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1South Cotabato28234412,171
2General Santos City16158852,444
3Cotabato (North)11183431,406
4Cotabato City579461,384
5Sarangani55317699
6Sultan Kudarat412317846
7Unknown Province/City06338
Total698362528,988

Bicol Region (V)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Camarines Sur67744953,471
2Sorsogon14267241,151
3Albay9242571,776
4Masbate6626920
5Camarines Norte35110378
6Catanduanes1425316
7Naga City002106
8Unknown Province/City01080185
Total1001,5161998,303

Mimaropa (IV-B)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Puerto Princesa City311307490
2Oriental Mindoro26438402,271
3Occidental Mindoro1118015751
4Romblon91696408
5Palawan71135669
6Marinduque24815421
7Unknown Province/City01069
Total861,079885,079

Bangsamoro (BARMM)

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Lanao Del Sur49271511,630
2Maguindanao487161,250
3Tawi-Tawi4366227
4Basilan1486344
5Sulu03310409
6Unknown Province/City00010
Total58475893,870

Unknown Region

Note: Province/City Infographics statistics may differ (higher or lower) from DOH statistics due to time of report, negative/unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Unknown Area/City5312273,266
Total5312273,266
Source: DOH

Infographics

Update in progress
COVID-19 Live Updates


COVID-19 Live Updates

COVID-19 Live Updates

COVID-19 Live Updates

COVID-19 Live Updates

COVID-19 Live Updates

Announcement

11 Apr

May be an image of text


2 Apr

According to DOH, there were some issues with uploading cases in the system last March 31. It was solved and there are no more backlogs. But because of this, there are 3,709 cases that should have been reported on March 31 and were just included in the tally this Friday.


1 Apr

No photo description available.


Quarantine

12 Apr

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 


SOP

13 Apr

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text that says

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text

 

May be an image of text that says


Vaccine


Registration

NCR

Caloocan City:

https://bit.ly/3fpGueD 

 

Las Piñas City:

https://bit.ly/LasPinasVaccination 

 

Makati City:

https://bit.ly/MakatiVaccination 

 

Malabon City:

https://bit.ly/MalabonVaccination 

 

Mandaluyong City:

https://bit.ly/MandaluyongVaccination 

 

City of Manila:

https://bit.ly/ManilaVaccination 

 

Muntinlupa City:

https://bit.ly/MuntinlupaVaccination 

 

Navotas City:

https://bit.ly/NavotasVaccination 

 

Parañaque City:

https://bit.ly/ParanaqueVaccination 

 

Pasay City:

https://bit.ly/3dmfo5y 

 

Pasig City (via Pasig Pass App)

https://bit.ly/PasigCVaccination 

 

San Juan City:

https://bit.ly/SanJuanVaccination 

 

Taguig City (via Taguig Trace app)

https://bit.ly/TaguigVaccination 

 

Quezon City:

https://bit.ly/QCVaccination 

 

Valenzuela City:

https://bit.ly/ValenzuelaVaccination 


Immunisation Programme

Target groups for the 3 phases of vaccination and the estimated number of individuals to be vaccinated

PHASE 1

70 million people
(by 2021)

 

PHASE 2

60-70% of people
(by 2022)

 

PHASE 3

Remaining population
(next 3 years)


Priority Group

Group A
Frontline health workers, senior citizens, indigent population, and uniformed personnel.
  • A1: Frontline workers in health facilities both national and local, private and public, health professionals and non-professionals like students, nursing aides, janitors, barangay health workers, etc.
  • A2: Senior citizens aged 60 years old and above
  • A3: Persons with comorbidities not otherwise included in the preceding categories
  • A4: Frontline personnel in essential sectors including uniformed personnel and those in working sectors identified by the IATF as essential during ECQ
  • A5: Indigent population not otherwise included in the preceding categories
Group B
Teachers and school workers, other government workers, essential workers, vulnerable and co-morbid groups, Overseas Filipino Workers (OFWs), other remaining workforce, and students.
  • B1: Teachers, Social Workers
  • B2: Other Government Workers
  • B3: Other essential workers
  • B4: Socio-demographic groups at significantly higher risk other than senior citizens and indigenous people
  • B5: Overseas Filipino Workers
  • B6: Other Remaining Workforce
Group C
Remaining Filipino citizens.
  • C: Rest of the Filipino population not otherwise included in the above groups (PNA)

Checklist

No photo description available.

 

May be an image of text


No photo description available.


No photo description available.

May be an image of text

Videos

Pinag-iingat ng Food and Drug Administration Philippines ang publiko sa mga kumakalat at binebenta na pekeng bakuna laban sa COVID-19.


A Guide to Filipinos Returning to the Philippines


News


COVID-19 Vaccine

Prisoners still in lower priority group for COVID-19 vaccine - Rappler

Prisoners remain a low priority for COVID-19 vaccination even as the national government expands the A4 priority group to cover paralegals of private lawyers

5:14 pm, Fri 16 Apr 2021 - Rappler


COVID-19 Vaccine

Covid-19 vax producer eyes $40-M facility in Bulacan - pna.gov.ph

MANILA – Dr. Zen Biotech, Inc., one of the vaccine manufacturer leads of the Board of Investments (BOI), is constructing a facility for production of coronavirus disease 2019 (Covid--19) jabs at the First Bulacan Industrial Estate in Malolos City.  In his presentation to...

3:05 pm, Fri 16 Apr 2021 - pna.gov.ph



COVID-19 Vaccine

The Latest: WHO chief calls growth in virus cases 'worrying' - The Associated Press

GENEVA — The head of the World Health Organization said coronavirus cases are continuing to rise globally at “worrying” rates and noted that the number of new cases confirmed per week has nearly...

1:56 pm, Fri 16 Apr 2021 - The Associated Press


COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines to start inoculating workers in key industries as more Covid-19 vaccines arrive - The Straits Times

The group includes frontline workers in supermarkets, food and medicine manufacturers, banks, utilities and tourism.. Read more at straitstimes.com.

10:01 am, Fri 16 Apr 2021 - The Straits Times




COVID-19 Vaccine

FDA: Philippines struggling to secure COVID-19 vaccines - ABS-CBN News

FDA chief Eric Domingo said his office was still evaluating the applications for emergency use of jabs developed by Bharat Biotech and Janssen Pharmaceuticals.

8:14 am, Fri 16 Apr 2021 - ABS-CBN News



COVID-19 Vaccine

When will Philippines get enough COVID-19 vaccines? Duterte says, I don't know - GMA News Online

"To our sadness, the stocks coming are barely enough to inoculate the health workers. Sila naman talaga ang priority,” Duterte said in his second televised address this week. “When will we have that stock sufficient to vaccinate the people?  I really do not know. Nobody knows,” the president added.

11:46 pm, Thu 15 Apr 2021 - GMA News Online


COVID-19 Vaccine

FDA recommends continued AstraZeneca vaccine use following experts' advice - CNN Philippines

The Food And Drug Administration on Thursday recommended that the Philippines continue the rollout of AstraZeneca’s COVID-19 vaccine following a review by health experts.

8:11 pm, Thu 15 Apr 2021 - CNN Philippines


COVID-19 Vaccine

A cautionary tale? After hydroxychloroquine, attention turns to ivermectin - Devex

Ivermectin’s story shares similarities with hydroxychloroquine. Both drugs are cheap, widely available, and have been used to treat other diseases prior to COVID-19. But if it will have the same fate is yet to be determined.

6:56 pm, Thu 15 Apr 2021 - Devex


COVID-19 Vaccine

U.S. provides P170 Million to support COVID-19 vaccine deployment in the Philippines - Philippine Information Agency

MANILA, Apr. 15 — The United States government, through the United States Agency for International Development (USAID), is providing the Philippines Php170 million ($3.5 million) to support the Department of Health (DOH) in its COVID-19 vaccination rollout. This new assistance, which brings...

6:50 pm, Thu 15 Apr 2021 - Philippine Information Agency


COVID-19 Vaccine

US gives add'l $3.5M worth of support to Philippines' COVID-19 inoculation drive - ABS-CBN News

The United States through its development agency announced Thursday it would provide additional $3.5 million to further support the Philippines' vaccination programs via the COVAX facility.

6:45 pm, Thu 15 Apr 2021 - ABS-CBN News


Hotline

Department of Health (DOH)
Open to all callers nationwide
+(632) 894 26843 1555

Asia - Now Live

Sat, 17 Apr 2021 • 4:05pm (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India260,77814,782,4611,495177,168
2Turkey62,6064,212,64528835,608
3Iran, Islamic Republic of21,3122,215,44531966,327
4Philippines11,101926,0527215,810
5Iraq6,552970,9873314,948
6Indonesia5,0411,599,76313243,328
7Pakistan4,976750,15811216,094
8Japan4,473525,218469,584
9Bangladesh3,473715,25210110,283
10Kazakhstan2,822284,173313,364
11Malaysia2,331372,85951,370
12Azerbaijan2,148298,522304,107
13United Arab Emirates1,958495,22431,550
14Lebanon1,695508,503326,886
15Palestinian Territory1,618279,753282,983
16Jordan1,596683,466618,178
17Thailand1,54740,585299
18Georgia1,219294,54093,925
19Mongolia98320,655441
20Saudi Arabia948404,05496,810
21Armenia870207,973243,859
22Qatar827195,7579376
23Nepal768283,65853,075
24Korea, South, Republic of655113,44441,794
25Uzbekistan31686,3381636
26Cambodia2915,771139
27Kyrgyzstan26591,63921,546
28Sri Lanka16896,3540615
29Israel142836,882166,331
30Maldives12426,145169
31Afghanistan7257,79312,540
32Yemen555,770111,119
33Timor-Leste431,23602
34Singapore3960,808030
35Hong Kong1811,6540209
36China1590,48304,636
37Bhutan1195201
38Vietnam82,780035
39Lao People's Democratic Republic45800
40Myanmar2142,61903,206
41Taiwan21,072011
42Kuwait0254,47201,436
43Oman0176,66801,821
44Bahrain0162,0890581
45Cyprus054,6210284
46Syrian Arab Republic020,85601,423
47Tajikistan013,308090
48Macao04900
Total403,87233,381,5642,887464,227
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

Asia - Yesterday

Fri, 16 Apr 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India233,94314,521,6831,338175,673
2Turkey63,0824,150,03928935,320
3Iran, Islamic Republic of25,2612,194,13332866,008
4Philippines10,706914,95114515,738
5Iraq7,561964,4353014,915
6Pakistan5,364745,18211015,982
7Indonesia5,3631,594,72212343,196
8Japan4,576520,745399,538
9Bangladesh4,417711,77910110,182
10Jordan2,732681,870608,117
11Kazakhstan2,656281,351273,333
12Malaysia2,551370,52821,365
13Azerbaijan2,163296,374324,077
14Lebanon2,008506,808456,854
15United Arab Emirates1,843493,26621,547
16Palestinian Territory1,728278,135182,955
17Thailand1,58539,038097
18Kuwait1,406254,47281,436
19Bahrain1,155162,0897581
20Mongolia1,10719,672637
21Georgia1,077293,32183,916
22Qatar978194,93010367
23Saudi Arabia964403,106106,801
24Armenia961207,103183,835
25Nepal836282,89043,070
26Cyprus67754,6211284
27Korea, South, Republic of672112,78921,790
28Uzbekistan29286,0221635
29Cambodia2625,480238
30Sri Lanka23796,1867615
31Kyrgyzstan23091,37441,544
32Syrian Arab Republic14320,85691,423
33Afghanistan10957,72142,539
34Maldives8226,021168
35Yemen585,715111,108
36Timor-Leste551,19302
37Israel34836,74016,315
38Singapore3460,769030
39Hong Kong1711,6360209
40Vietnam142,772035
41China1190,46804,636
42Myanmar7142,61703,206
43Bhutan794101
44Taiwan21,070011
45Lao People's Democratic Republic15400
46Oman0176,66801,821
47Tajikistan013,308090
48Macao04900
Total388,96732,977,6922,803461,340
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Now Live

Sat, 17 Apr 2021 • 4:05pm (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India260,77814,782,4611,495177,168
2Turkey62,6064,212,64528835,608
3United States49,86032,355,772528580,468
4France35,8615,260,182189100,593
5Iran, Islamic Republic of21,3122,215,44531966,327
6Poland15,7632,675,87461661,825
7Italy15,3703,857,443310116,676
8Ukraine14,9841,936,22844039,536
9Germany12,3883,129,3389280,479
10Philippines11,101926,0527215,810
11Russian Federation9,3214,693,469398105,193
12Netherlands8,2851,395,3283116,904
13Iraq6,552970,9873314,948
14Canada5,9101,111,9724223,583
15Indonesia5,0411,599,76313243,328
16Pakistan4,976750,15811216,094
17Hungary4,604746,80221724,979
18Mexico4,5042,299,939480211,693
19Japan4,473525,218469,584
20Belgium3,904943,2134523,681
21Romania3,4741,027,03913526,072
22Bangladesh3,473715,25210110,283
23Czech Republic3,2061,600,3412728,396
24Kazakhstan2,822284,173313,364
25Croatia2,627306,225376,523
26Serbia2,583660,299345,954
27Greece2,411313,444679,397
28Malaysia2,331372,85951,370
29Paraguay2,278246,806675,177
30United Kingdom2,2064,385,93835127,260
31Tunisia2,199283,976789,717
32Ecuador2,193358,15711317,641
33Azerbaijan2,148298,522304,107
34Austria2,048591,347279,870
35United Arab Emirates1,958495,22431,550
36Ethiopia1,709240,236283,328
37Lebanon1,695508,503326,886
38Guatemala1,640212,307307,190
39Palestinian Territory1,618279,753282,983
40Jordan1,596683,466618,178
41Thailand1,54740,585299
42Belarus1,384342,923102,413
43Bolivia1,246287,3602212,625
44Georgia1,219294,54093,925
45Lithuania1,193232,829123,751
46Kenya1,027151,287202,463
47Cuba1,02692,47412512
48Mongolia98320,655441
49Saudi Arabia948404,05496,810
50Armenia870207,973243,859
51Qatar827195,7579376
52Macedonia824146,733314,419
53Nepal768283,65853,075
54Slovenia766231,59364,153
55Slovakia750375,3367311,043
56Denmark724241,73102,452
57Honduras707199,68254,934
58Korea, South, Republic of655113,44441,794
59Latvia654110,99762,048
60Portugal649830,560516,942
61Moldova, Republic of628245,494275,548
62Morocco600505,447108,944
63Madagascar57831,6177538
64Dominican Republic494260,62743,414
65Ireland419243,23844,835
66Estonia333117,011121,082
67Uzbekistan31686,3381636
68Norway299107,0260708
69Gabon29221,8581133
70Cambodia2915,771139
71Kyrgyzstan26591,63921,546
72Jamaica21143,6848721
73Namibia18546,5153602
74Montenegro17295,37761,427
75Sri Lanka16896,3540615
76Algeria163119,48643,152
77El Salvador15567,40442,072
78Albania149129,45632,340
79Mali14512,9803429
80Israel142836,882166,331
81Maldives12426,145169
82Zambia9490,84411,234
83Afghanistan7257,79312,540
84Senegal6739,73131,090
85Malta6729,9274409
86Trinidad and Tobago648,7420150
87Andorra5912,7710123
88Yemen555,770111,119
89Timor-Leste431,23602
90Singapore3960,808030
91Congo, The Democratic Republic of the3528,8940745
92Uganda3041,3400338
93Djibouti2710,4124114
94Hong Kong1811,6540209
95China1590,48304,636
96Liechtenstein142,804056
97Haiti1212,9180251
98Australia1129,4940910
99Bhutan1195201
100French Polynesia818,6960141
101San Marino85,026087
102Vietnam82,780035
103Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba51,546015
104Monaco42,395031
105Fiji47202
106Lao People's Democratic Republic45800
107Anguilla42900
108Sao Tome and Principe32,275035
109Myanmar2142,61903,206
110Taiwan21,072011
111New Caledonia212300
112Mauritius11,203015
113Saint Pierre and Miquelon12500
114Brazil013,834,3420369,024
115Spain03,407,283076,981
116Argentina02,658,628059,084
117Colombia02,619,422067,564
118Peru01,689,051056,454
119South Africa01,564,355053,663
120Chile01,109,311024,923
121Sweden0900,138013,788
122Switzerland0632,399210,505
123Bulgaria0384,887015,100
124Panama0360,24906,185
125Kuwait0254,47201,436
126Costa Rica0228,57703,071
127Egypt0214,639012,653
128Bosnia and Herzegovina0188,99407,788
129Venezuela0180,60901,870
130Oman0176,66801,821
131Libyan Arab Jamahiriya0171,13102,882
132Nigeria0164,14702,061
133Bahrain0162,0890581
134Uruguay0159,56901,788
135Ghana091,5450766
136Finland083,6330887
137Mozambique069,0670797
138Cameroon064,8090939
139Luxembourg064,7460785
140Cyprus054,6210284
141Cote d'Ivoire045,4740274
142Botswana044,0750671
143Zimbabwe037,53401,551
144Malawi033,91901,136
145Sudan031,79002,208
146Angola024,1220560
147Rwanda023,8120322
148Guinea021,3920138
149Syrian Arab Republic020,85601,423
150Cape Verde019,9750189
151Mayotte019,7570168
152Reunion018,4250135
153Swaziland018,4140670
154Mauritania018,1030452
155French Guiana018,081095
156Tajikistan013,308090
157Burkina Faso013,0830154
158Somalia012,8370656
159Guadeloupe012,7170176
160Belize012,5380318
161Togo012,3910119
162Curacao011,769085
163Guyana011,6420267
164Lesotho010,7090315
165South Sudan010,4320114
166Aruba010,264092
167Congo010,0840139
168Martinique09,890064
169Bahamas09,6340194
170Suriname09,4960187
171Papua New Guinea09,343082
172Benin07,611095
173Equatorial Guinea07,2590106
174Nicaragua06,7780180
175Iceland06,286029
176Central African Republic05,728075
177Gambia05,7200170
178Niger05,1160190
179Seychelles04,834025
180Chad04,6860168
181Saint Lucia04,398065
182Gibraltar04,291094
183Channel Islands04,053086
184Sierra Leone04,016079
185Comoros03,8150146
186Barbados03,765044
187Guinea-Bissau03,710066
188Eritrea03,491010
189Burundi03,47706
190New Zealand02,591026
191Turks and Caicos Islands02,369017
192Sint Maarten02,202027
193Bermuda02,060017
194Liberia02,042085
195Saint Vincent and the Grenadines01,819010
196Saint Martin01,702012
197Isle of Man01,575029
198Antigua and Barbuda01,213031
199Saint Barthelemy093401
200Faroe Islands066201
201Cayman Islands052502
202Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
203Wallis and Futuna043805
204Virgin Islands, British018701
205Dominica016500
206Grenada015501
207Falkland Islands (Malvinas)06200
208Macao04900
209Saint Kitts and Nevis04400
210Greenland03100
211Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
212Montserrat02001
213Solomon Islands02000
214Western Sahara01001
215Marshall Islands0400
Total629,493141,136,8647,2653,018,819
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Yesterday

Fri, 16 Apr 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India233,94314,521,6831,338175,673
2United States81,77332,305,912885579,940
3Brazil76,24913,834,3423,070369,024
4Turkey63,0824,150,03928935,320
5France36,4425,224,321313100,404
6Argentina29,4722,658,62815959,084
7Iran, Islamic Republic of25,2612,194,13332866,008
8Germany21,9343,116,95024680,387
9Poland17,8702,660,11159661,209
10Ukraine17,4791,921,24443839,096
11Colombia16,7032,619,42236567,564
12Italy15,9373,842,073429116,366
13Philippines10,706914,95114515,738
14Spain10,5983,407,2839976,981
15Canada9,3461,106,0624123,541
16Russian Federation8,9954,684,148397104,795
17Netherlands8,8981,387,0431216,873
18Peru7,9881,689,05130556,454
19Chile7,6131,109,31115724,923
20Iraq7,561964,4353014,915
21Pakistan5,364745,18211015,982
22Indonesia5,3631,594,72212343,196
23Hungary5,216742,19824124,762
24Japan4,576520,745399,538
25Bangladesh4,417711,77910110,182
26Mexico4,1892,295,435401211,213
27Belgium3,993939,3093323,636
28Romania3,2641,023,56513725,937
29Czech Republic3,2541,597,1357528,369
30Uruguay3,070159,569621,788
31Greece3,027311,033919,330
32Serbia2,846657,716395,920
33United Kingdom2,7564,383,73234127,225
34Jordan2,732681,870608,117
35Croatia2,698303,598446,486
36Kazakhstan2,656281,351273,333
37Malaysia2,551370,52821,365
38Austria2,416589,299309,843
39Tunisia2,401281,777869,639
40Switzerland2,205632,399510,503
41Azerbaijan2,163296,374324,077
42Bulgaria2,126384,88712115,100
43Lebanon2,008506,808456,854
44Ethiopia1,973238,527153,300
45Guatemala1,973210,667407,160
46United Arab Emirates1,843493,26621,547
47Palestinian Territory1,728278,135182,955
48Thailand1,58539,038097
49Belarus1,516341,539102,403
50South Africa1,4241,564,3559253,663
51Kuwait1,406254,47281,436
52Bosnia and Herzegovina1,279188,994867,788
53Venezuela1,244180,609171,870
54Bahrain1,155162,0897581
55Lithuania1,123231,63673,739
56Mongolia1,10719,672637
57Georgia1,077293,32183,916
58Costa Rica1,044228,57763,071
59Kenya1,041150,260192,443
60Cuba1,04091,4489500
61Qatar978194,93010367
62Saudi Arabia964403,106106,801
63Armenia961207,103183,835
64Macedonia908145,909314,388
65Slovenia861230,82754,147
66Egypt841214,6394212,653
67Nepal836282,89043,070
68Madagascar83231,0394531
69Norway825106,7271708
70Bolivia823286,1148412,603
71Honduras761198,975244,929
72Moldova, Republic of689244,866285,521
73Denmark677241,00732,452
74Cyprus67754,6211284
75Korea, South, Republic of672112,78921,790
76Slovakia636374,5869310,970
77Latvia612110,343122,042
78Morocco587504,84778,934
79Libyan Arab Jamahiriya573171,13192,882
80Portugal553829,911416,937
81Ecuador533355,9643917,528
82Dominican Republic494260,13353,410
83Estonia478116,67861,070
84Panama419360,24926,185
85Ireland417242,819114,831
86Finland38083,6332887
87Uzbekistan29286,0221635
88Cambodia2625,480238
89Sri Lanka23796,1867615
90Jamaica23343,47316713
91Kyrgyzstan23091,37441,544
92Zambia21890,75031,233
93Luxembourg19764,7460785
94Cape Verde19519,9751189
95Algeria181119,32343,148
96Albania179129,30722,337
97Angola17124,1223560
98Montenegro16395,20591,421
99Papua New Guinea1559,343082
100El Salvador15067,24982,068
101Namibia14546,3303599
102Syrian Arab Republic14320,85691,423
103Mali12912,8355426
104French Guiana11618,081095
105Guyana11511,6424267
106Zimbabwe11237,53411,551
107Djibouti11010,3850110
108Afghanistan10957,72142,539
109Curacao9511,769585
110Guinea9321,3922138
111Congo, The Democratic Republic of the9028,8590745
112Togo9012,3912119
113Maldives8226,021168
114Andorra7112,7122123
115Seychelles694,834025
116Rwanda6823,8121322
117Nigeria67164,14702,061
118Mozambique6569,0673797
119Senegal5839,66421,087
120Yemen585,715111,108
121Timor-Leste551,19302
122Burundi533,47706
123Uganda4741,3100338
124Central African Republic465,728075
125Aruba4510,264092
126Saint Lucia434,398165
127Bahamas419,6341194
128Suriname389,4962187
129Bermuda372,060017
130Israel34836,74016,315
131Singapore3460,769030
132Mauritania3118,1030452
133Cote d'Ivoire3045,4741274
134Haiti3012,9060251
135Malta2729,8602405
136Gambia265,7200170
137Burkina Faso1913,0830154
138Malawi1733,91921,136
139Hong Kong1711,6360209
140South Sudan1610,4320114
141Australia1429,4830910
142Vietnam142,772035
143Chad134,6860168
144Barbados123,765044
145Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba121,541115
146China1190,46804,636
147Liechtenstein102,790056
148Belize912,5380318
149Myanmar7142,61703,206
150Iceland76,286029
151Bhutan794101
152San Marino65,018187
153Comoros63,8150146
154Eritrea53,491010
155Guinea-Bissau43,710066
156Monaco42,391031
157Antigua and Barbuda41,213031
158Niger35,1160190
159Sint Maarten32,202027
160Swaziland218,4140670
161Turks and Caicos Islands22,369017
162Taiwan21,070011
163Cayman Islands252502
164Gibraltar14,291094
165Sao Tome and Principe12,272035
166Saint Vincent and the Grenadines11,819010
167Wallis and Futuna143805
168Lao People's Democratic Republic15400
169Sweden0900,1383613,788
170Paraguay0244,52805,110
171Oman0176,66801,821
172Ghana091,5450766
173Cameroon064,8090939
174Botswana044,0750671
175Sudan031,79002,208
176Gabon021,5660132
177Mayotte019,7570168
178French Polynesia018,6880141
179Reunion018,4250135
180Tajikistan013,308090
181Somalia012,8370656
182Guadeloupe012,7170176
183Lesotho010,7090315
184Congo010,0840139
185Martinique09,890064
186Trinidad and Tobago08,6780150
187Benin07,611095
188Equatorial Guinea07,2590106
189Nicaragua06,7780180
190Channel Islands04,053086
191Sierra Leone04,016079
192New Zealand02,591026
193Liberia02,042085
194Saint Martin01,702012
195Isle of Man01,575029
196Mauritius01,202015
197Saint Barthelemy093401
198Faroe Islands066201
199Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
200Virgin Islands, British018701
201Dominica016500
202Grenada015501
203New Caledonia012100
204Fiji06802
205Falkland Islands (Malvinas)06200
206Macao04900
207Saint Kitts and Nevis04400
208Greenland03100
209Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
210Anguilla02500
211Saint Pierre and Miquelon02400
212Montserrat02001
213Solomon Islands02000
214Western Sahara01001
215Marshall Islands0400
Total830,284140,507,37112,5503,011,554
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE
Top
Page updated! Click to reload page