COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal



Updated: 4 hours ago
Philippines

Latest Statistics

Tue, 3 Aug 2021
Reports for the previous day **

6,879New Cases


▼-15.77%vs. 2 Aug (8,167)
62 cases/ 1mil1
6 cases/ 100k
15.88% cases/ new tests
2 Apr 202115,298 cases

1,612,541Total Cases


+0.42%vs. 2 Aug (1,605,762)
14,507 cases/ 1mil
1,451 cases/ 100k
9.56% cases/ total tests

48New Deaths


▼-37.66%vs. 2 Aug (77)
0.43 deaths/ 1mil
0.04 deaths/ 100k
9 Apr 2021401 deaths

28,141Total Deaths


+0.17%vs. 2 Aug (28,093)
253 deaths/ 1mil
25 deaths/ 100k
1.75% / total cases

6,337New Recovered


▼-30.32%vs. 2 Aug (9,095)
57 recovered/ 1mil
6 recovered/ 100k

1,521,263Total Recovered


+0.41%vs. 2 Aug (1,515,054)
13,686 recovered/ 1mil
1,369 recovered/ 100k
94.34% / total cases

63,137Total Active


+0.83%vs. 2 Aug (62,615)
568 active/ 1mil
57 active/ 100k
3.92% / total cases

2,284
3.62% ICU/ active cases

43,314New Tests


+17.54%vs. 2 Aug (36,851)
4 tested/ 10k
0.39 tested/ 1k
15.88% positive/ new tests
14 Apr 202163,450 tests

16,861,421Total Tests


+0.44%vs. 2 Aug (16,787,733)
1,517 tested/ 10k
152 tested/ 1k
9.56% positive/ total tests

11,840,504Total 1st Doses


+0.79%vs. 2 Aug (11,747,581)
1,065 received/ 10k
107 received/ 1k
10.65% received/ population1

92,923
New 1st Doses

9,369,625Total Vaccinated*


+2.78%vs. 2 Aug (9,115,963)
843 vaccinated/ 10k
84 vaccinated/ 1k
8.43% vaccinated/ population1

253,662
New Vaccinated*

21,210,129
Total Doses
1 Population: 111.2mil
1 Per million, thousands may vary due to total population.
* People who are fully vaccinated may have received more than one dose.
** Statistics may differ from other sites and sources due to time of report, negative cases, remote location cases, unconfirmed cases, or unknown reasons.
Data comes from government health ministries and other authoritative sources. View sources

Statistics Overview

New Cases

New cases reported since the previous day
Loading...

Region Statistics

New Cases

NCR

+1,385▼-33.22%
20.2%
2 Aug: 2,074

IV-A: Calabarzon

+1,148▼-22.22%
16.7%
2 Aug: 1,476

VII: Central Visayas

+931+6.64%
13.6%
2 Aug: 873

III: Central Luzon

+838+0.24%
12.2%
2 Aug: 836

VI: Western Visayas

+554▼-3.32%
8.1%
2 Aug: 573

I: Ilocos Region

+447+9.83%
6.5%
2 Aug: 407

X: Northern Mindanao

+431+30.21%
6.3%
2 Aug: 331

XI: Davao Region

+273▼-4.55%
4%
2 Aug: 286

XII: SOCCSKSARGEN

+197▼-15.45%
2.9%
2 Aug: 233

II: Cagayan Valley

+164▼-47.27%
2.4%
2 Aug: 311

CAR: Cordillera

+163+25.38%
2.4%
2 Aug: 130

VIII: Eastern Visayas

+88▼-39.73%
1.3%
2 Aug: 146

IV-B: Mimaropa

+67▼-48.85%
1%
2 Aug: 131

V: Bicol Region

+56▼-62.91%
0.8%
2 Aug: 151

XIII: Caraga

+51▼-55.26%
0.7%
2 Aug: 114

BARMM: Bangsamoro

+38+72.73%
0.6%
2 Aug: 22

IX: Zamboanga Peninsula

+34▼-45.16%
0.5%
2 Aug: 62

Unknown Region

+1=0%
0%
2 Aug: 1

Area Statistics

NCR

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Quezon City2772,8331,629113,240
City Of Manila1811,9001,27071,468
City Of Muntinlupa13764820716,665
City Of Parañaque12085130030,448
Pasay City9366229826,965
City Of Makati861,34848737,878
City Of Las Piñas8172926521,390
City Of Mandaluyong7443532722,484
Taguig City6779425738,298
City Of Pasig6090474139,416
Caloocan City4388084640,647
City Of Malabon3869525515,609
City Of Marikina3032533419,111
City Of Valenzuela3058752624,020
Pateros25224405,216
City Of San Juan2323519910,575
City Of Navotas1733817412,148
Unknown Province/City35319413,662
Total1,38514,4418,349559,240

IV-A: Calabarzon

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Cavite5603,62077782,283
Laguna2392,88883067,729
Rizal1661,54194459,691
Batangas1121,16765441,077
Quezon4160722515,072
Lucena City301801044,519
Unknown Province/City009571
Total1,14810,0033,543270,942

III: Central Luzon

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Bulacan3372,7971,04856,030
Bataan2261,26024715,198
Pampanga1421,37990828,162
Nueva Ecija3941347515,724
Angeles City274022388,951
Tarlac2732332810,842
Olongapo City261811363,680
Zambales132061335,123
Aurora128722,132
Unknown Province/City015160
Total8386,9903,590146,002

VII: Central Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Cebu City3692,09191031,380
Cebu2612,04283922,420
Lapu-Lapu City (Opon)1077901849,367
Bohol1045797211,222
Mandaue City746072408,470
Negros Oriental1224317711,422
Siquijor4133317
Unknown Province/City001202
Total9316,3652,42694,800

VI: Western Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Aklan2351,119938,637
Iloilo951,37739718,302
Bacolod City8440934815,952
Antique67493773,891
Negros Occidental4350838122,125
Iloilo City2668834914,334
Guimaras471301,370
Capiz03401975,906
Unknown Province/City00022
Total5545,0051,87290,539

II: Cagayan Valley

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Cagayan881,23241822,702
Nueva Vizcaya452821796,721
Isabela2756761124,306
Quirino347742,775
City Of Santiago1201124,359
Batanes02025
Unknown Province/City0008
Total1642,1501,39460,896

XI: Davao Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Davao City1571,37778732,040
Davao Del Sur46328934,860
Davao Del Norte2851317910,954
Davao Oriental24206693,804
Davao De Oro (Compostela)152171154,420
Davao Occidental3136121,080
Unknown Province/City00035
Total2732,7771,25557,193

CAR: Cordillera

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Apayao82268132,327
Baguio City3629230415,726
Benguet162212419,983
Mountain Province1429804,729
Ifugao768424,801
Abra5112281,493
Kalinga384755,142
Unknown Province/City01010
Total1631,07578344,211

I: Ilocos Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Ilocos Norte3292,138929,327
Pangasinan6872855415,632
Ilocos Sur27468495,774
La Union164381479,489
Dagupan City787852,195
Unknown Province/City00016
Total4473,85992742,433

X: Northern Mindanao

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Bukidnon2179779610,287
Misamis Oriental110605747,201
Cagayan De Oro City871,33819514,132
Misamis Occidental8106404,574
Iligan City5741193,005
Lanao Del Norte4126472,222
Camiguin0737791
Unknown Province/City00033
Total4313,29957842,245

VIII: Eastern Visayas

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Leyte5057612413,218
Eastern Samar15304473,610
Tacloban City9212734,822
Samar (Western)7182946,166
Southern Leyte6132373,289
Ormoc City1160312,334
Biliran017221,214
Northern Samar0164372,909
Unknown Province/City00021
Total881,74746537,583

XII: SOCCSKSARGEN

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Cotabato (North)893601205,473
General Santos City536572098,249
Sultan Kudarat28183383,365
Sarangani14235253,412
South Cotabato13352869,442
Unknown Province/City00226
Total1971,78748029,967

IX: Zamboanga Peninsula

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Zamboanga City1721434413,039
Zamboanga Del Sur7249996,318
Zamboanga Del Norte5133755,447
Zamboanga Sibugay560322,281
City Of Isabela0518875
Unknown Province/City0007
Total3466156827,967

XIII: Caraga

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Surigao Del Sur152001635,703
Butuan City122001547,330
Agusan Del Norte11112653,236
Agusan Del Sur101011135,011
Surigao Del Norte31211373,679
Dinagat Islands025361,218
Unknown Province/City00022
Total5175966826,199

V: Bicol Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Camarines Sur232411546,905
Unknown Province/City16290360
Camarines Norte5116251,669
Naga City4114723,226
Albay31781406,014
Catanduanes26013980
Masbate2103162,178
Sorsogon1131693,499
Total5697248924,831

IV-B: Mimaropa

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Romblon29298222,052
Palawan13118443,377
Marinduque1099301,126
Occidental Mindoro765482,386
Oriental Mindoro61331876,273
Puerto Princesa City283783,223
Unknown Province/City00064
Total6779640918,501

BARMM: Bangsamoro

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Maguindanao1890552,961
Cotabato City1282903,202
Lanao Del Sur688933,115
Basilan1719929
Sulu1912791
Tawi-Tawi0116365
Unknown Province/City02222
Total3828927711,385

Unknown Region

AreaNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
Unknown Area/City1583,110
Total1583,110

Menu Navigation