COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal

For the people of Philippines


Latest Statistics

Fri, 26 Feb 2021 • 7:55am (Your Time)
Fri, 26 Feb 2021 • 8:55pm (Local)
2,651
New Cases
+16.84% *
* vs Yesterday (2,269)
46
New Deaths
-36.11% *
* vs Yesterday (72)
12,247 (Total Deaths) +0.38% *
* vs Yesterday (12,201)
561
New Recovered
-23.98% *
* vs Yesterday (738)
524,582 (Recovered) +0.1% *
* vs Yesterday (524,042)
34,498
Active Cases
+6.35% *
* vs Yesterday (32,437)
0
Total Doses
0%

0
Total Vaccinated
0%
571,327
Total Cases
+0.47% *
* vs Yesterday (568,680)
Source: DOH
Support in the fight against Covid-19
COVID-19 Live Updates

New Cases by Region

Fri, 26 Feb 2021 • 7:55am (Your Time)
Fri, 26 Feb 2021 • 8:55pm (Local)
click region name for breakdown
NCR+932
Total: 233,732 • * Yesterday: 232,794+0.4% *
35.4 %
Total: 39,431 • * Yesterday: 38,931+1.28% *
19 %
Total: 97,491 • * Yesterday: 97,286+0.21% *
7.8 %
Total: 14,417 • * Yesterday: 14,231+1.31% *
7 %
Total: 37,892 • * Yesterday: 37,729+0.43% *
5.8 %
Total: 20,528 • * Yesterday: 20,411+0.57% *
5.1 %
Total: 26,171 • * Yesterday: 26,061+0.42% *
4.2 %
Total: 8,704 • * Yesterday: 8,627+0.89% *
3 %
Total: 8,979 • * Yesterday: 8,912+0.75% *
2.6 %
Total: 15,903 • * Yesterday: 15,851+0.33% *
2.1 %
Total: 7,656 • * Yesterday: 7,606+0.66% *
2 %
Total: 11,811 • * Yesterday: 11,778+0.28% *
1.4 %
Total: 7,355 • * Yesterday: 7,327+0.38% *
1.3 %
Total: 7,258 • * Yesterday: 7,230+0.39% *
1.3 %
Total: 3,239 • * Yesterday: 3,221+0.56% *
0.8 %
Total: 5,967 • * Yesterday: 5,974-0.12% *
0.5 %
Total: 3,170 • * Yesterday: 3,157+0.41% *
0.5 %
Total: 3,205 • * Yesterday: 3,201+0.12% *
0.3 %
Source: DOH
Support in the fight against Covid-19
COVID-19 Live Updates

New Cases by Area/City

Fri, 26 Feb 2021 • 7:55am (Your Time)
Fri, 26 Feb 2021 • 8:55pm (Local)
NCR
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Pasay City1941,19616711,849
2Quezon City1741,96488443,999
3City Of Manila1181,43072829,714
4City Of Valenzuela8246226410,806
5Taguig City5047319115,343
6City Of Makati4983932015,767
7City Of Pasig4959541414,288
8City Of Navotas454081066,094
9Caloocan City4149538316,015
10City Of Parañaque3343515811,882
11City Of Las Piñas273151587,680
12City Of Marikina224051907,999
13Pateros1357322,114
14City Of Muntinlupa111881357,140
15City Of Malabon104301827,287
16City Of Mandaluyong102021728,720
17City Of San Juan383954,169
18Unknown Province/City16519012,866
Total93210,0424,769233,732

Calabarzon (IV-A)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cavite671,01634126,924
2Rizal5096547322,511
3Batangas4148026814,333
4Laguna3673032225,068
5Quezon10244956,193
6Lucena City234441,887
7Unknown Province/City0110575
Total2063,4701,55397,491

Central Visayas (VII)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cebu City2403,85771717,346
2Lapu-Lapu City (Opon)988501174,036
3Cebu901,70243610,510
4Mandaue City357511783,989
5Negros Oriental24198521,902
6Bohol13182201,363
7Siquijor013174
8Unknown Province/City001211
Total5007,5531,52239,431

Central Luzon (III)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Bulacan7097341816,253
2Pampanga334572487,402
3Nueva Ecija18251802,788
4Angeles City16179652,560
5Tarlac9147532,098
6Olongapo City221331,238
7Zambales255151,136
8Aurora141113
9Bataan1105704,149
10Unknown Province/City015155
Total1522,19398837,892

Western Visayas (VI)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Iloilo364821184,844
2Negros Occidental281571857,015
3Iloilo City212361465,389
4Guimaras9515353
5Bacolod City6701785,965
6Aklan516923923
7Capiz454491,425
8Antique1181237
9Unknown Province/City00020
Total1101,23770526,171

Davao Region (XI)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Davao City1041,11347813,477
2Davao De Oro (Compostela)13150291,168
3Davao Del Norte9363692,984
4Davao Oriental4228131,244
5Davao Del Sur377411,390
6Davao Occidental075229
7Unknown Province/City01036
Total1331,93963520,528

Eastern Visayas (VIII)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Leyte27315475,434
2Ormoc City104910839
3Eastern Samar829251,244
4Tacloban City386341,995
5Biliran2133351
6Samar (Western)220523,685
7Northern Samar114211,439
8Southern Leyte1285895
9Unknown Province/City00021
Total5455419715,903

Cordillera (CAR)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Kalinga131738152,167
2Baguio City393181005,661
3Benguet12316584,547
4Abra2172237
5Mountain Province1298161,227
6Apayao0231161
7Ifugao0371409
8Unknown Province/City0008
Total1851,74719314,417

Northern Mindanao (X)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Cagayan De Oro City13386884,055
2Misamis Oriental7176201,810
3Bukidnon5256301,953
4Misamis Occidental5122261,576
5Iligan City372561,353
6Lanao Del Norte32412925
7Camiguin170107
8Unknown Province/City00032
Total371,04323211,811

Cagayan Valley (II)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1City Of Santiago3010512928
2Isabela20329744,431
3Cagayan13153382,674
4Nueva Vizcaya34326847
5Quirino321087
6Batanes0003
7Unknown Province/City0009
Total696511508,979

Ilocos Region (I)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Pangasinan305151934,656
2La Union25224291,469
3Ilocos Norte12494864
4Ilocos Sur9613518
5Dagupan City363561,182
6Unknown Province/City00015
Total799122858,704

Caraga
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Butuan City30256722,514
2Agusan Del Sur10123431,713
3Surigao Del Sur6229661,322
4Agusan Del Norte416824863
5Surigao Del Norte382601,086
6Dinagat Islands0130137
7Unknown Province/City00021
Total538712657,656

Zamboanga Peninsula (IX)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Zamboanga Del Sur14145161,568
2Zamboanga Del Norte1210020716
3Zamboanga City81111514,333
4City Of Isabela036253
5Unknown Province/City0109
6Zamboanga Sibugay0375476
Total343971987,355

SOCCSKSARGEN (XII)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1General Santos City21155712,027
2Sultan Kudarat46814637
3Cotabato (North)3150301,040
4South Cotabato3199331,723
5Cotabato City236371,231
6Sarangani03116569
7Unknown Province/City02231
Total336412037,258

Bicol Region (V)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Sorsogon57920742
2Albay481501,379
3Camarines Sur4129802,368
4Catanduanes1213226
5Camarines Norte0128289
6Masbate0481786
7Naga City002106
8Unknown Province/City026071
Total143961645,967

Mimaropa (IV-B)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Palawan8194495
2Puerto Princesa City6492267
3Occidental Mindoro42114417
4Marinduque21710350
5Romblon1113189
6Oriental Mindoro034261,453
7Unknown Province/City00068
Total21151593,239

Bangsamoro (BARMM)
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Lanao Del Sur547461,306
2Maguindanao144131,079
3Sulu1229356
4Basilan086277
5Tawi-Tawi066177
6Unknown Province/City00010
Total7127803,205

Unknown Region
NoArea/CityNewActiveTotal DeathsTotal Cases
1Unknown Area/City132073,170
Total132073,170
Source: DOH

Infographic

COVID-19 Live Updates


COVID-19 Live Updates

COVID-19 Live Updates

COVID-19 Live Updates

Announcement

February 23, 2021

DOH ADVISORY | Public Advisory against persons using the names of Health Officials for unscrupulous transactions

The Department of Health (DOH) sternly warns the public against individuals posing as employees of DOH and misrepresenting the names and offices of Health Undersecretaries and Assistant Secretaries asking for bidding payments while bidding is still ongoing, or soliciting donations for the COVID-19 response.

May be an image of text

News

COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines Offers to Trade Nurses for COVID-19 Vaccines - The Diplomat

The country’s in-demand healthcare workers are outraged at a government proposal to send them to Europe in exchange for doses of vaccine.

8:48 pm, Fri 26 Feb 2021 - The Diplomat


COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines to roll out Sinovac jabs, but some businesses can’t wait - South China Morning Post

Although 600,000 Sinovac doses will be given starting next week, private firms throughout the country have secured their own vaccines.

6:00 pm, Fri 26 Feb 2021 - South China Morning Post


COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines to receive first COVID-19 vaccines, start inoculations next week - Arab News

MANILA: The Philippines will take delivery of its first COVID-19 vaccines at the weekend, allowing it to kick off its inoculation program from next week, a senior official said on Thursday.Despite having among the highest number of coronavirus cases and deaths in Asia, the Philippines will be the last Southeast Asian country to receive its initial set of vaccines.The delivery

3:47 pm, Thu 25 Feb 2021 - Arab News


COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines willing to pay more for earlier delivery of COVID-19 vaccines - Rappler

Vaccine czar Carlito Galvez Jr says the Philippines expects to receive about 5.1 million doses in the first quarter of 2021, and about 24.1 million doses in the second quarter

1:56 pm, Thu 25 Feb 2021 - Rappler


COVID-19 Vaccine

46% of adult Filipinos still unwilling to get vaccinated vs COVID-19 - Rappler

Only 19% of Filipinos say they are willing to have themselves vaccinated

9:27 am, Thu 25 Feb 2021 - Rappler




COVID-19 Vaccine

The Philippines is offering to trade nurses for Covid-19 vaccines - Quartz

A Filipino nurses union is appalled that healthcare workers are being treated as commodities.

8:55 pm, Wed 24 Feb 2021 - Quartz


COVID-19 Vaccine

Philippines to probe use of illegal COVID-19 vaccines - CNA

MANILA: The Philippines health ministry said on Wednesday (Feb 24) it will investigate the illegal use of unauthorised COVID-19 vaccines, after a ...

4:10 pm, Wed 24 Feb 2021 - CNA


COVID-19 Vaccine

The Vaccine Situation In The Philippines Is Stressing Out Health Workers : Goats and Soda - NPR

And that's creating anxiety and stress — and may be contributing to a shortage of health workers. Why is the country having problems getting vaccines?

4:00 pm, Thu 18 Feb 2021 - NPR


Hotline

Department of Health (DOH)
Open to all callers nationwide
+(632) 894 26843 1555

Asia - Now Live

Sat, 27 Feb 2021 • 1:43am (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1Pakistan1,315578,7973312,837
2India88511,079,9790156,970
3Kazakhstan806212,01802,540
4Korea, South, Republic of41589,321101,595
5Thailand7225,881083
6Kyrgyzstan4386,18501,463
7Mongolia352,86602
8Uzbekistan3279,8360622
9Cambodia2676700
10China1089,88704,636
11Turkey02,683,971028,432
12Iran, Islamic Republic of01,615,184059,899
13Indonesia01,322,866035,786
14Israel0770,78005,697
15Iraq0688,698013,365
16Philippines0571,327012,247
17Bangladesh0545,42408,395
18Japan0429,47207,722
19United Arab Emirates0385,16001,198
20Jordan0383,91204,650
21Saudi Arabia0376,72306,483
22Lebanon0369,69204,610
23Malaysia0295,95101,111
24Nepal0273,98402,771
25Georgia0270,13703,485
26Azerbaijan0233,98903,213
27Kuwait0189,04601,072
28Palestinian Territory0180,84802,019
29Armenia0171,51003,183
30Qatar0162,7370257
31Myanmar0141,87503,198
32Oman0140,58801,562
33Bahrain0121,1270442
34Sri Lanka082,4300464
35Singapore059,913029
36Afghanistan055,70702,443
37Cyprus034,1810231
38Maldives019,479060
39Syrian Arab Republic015,46701,018
40Tajikistan013,308090
41Hong Kong010,9510198
42Vietnam02,426035
43Yemen02,2670627
44Taiwan095109
45Bhutan086701
46Timor-Leste011000
47Macao04800
48Lao People's Democratic Republic04500
Total3,63924,868,68843396,750
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

Asia - Yesterday

Fri, 26 Feb 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India16,05611,079,094109156,970
2Turkey9,2052,683,9717428,432
3Indonesia8,2321,322,86626835,786
4Iran, Islamic Republic of8,1031,615,1846959,899
5Iraq4,336688,6981413,365
6Jordan3,644383,912234,650
7United Arab Emirates3,498385,160161,198
8Lebanon3,373369,692504,610
9Israel3,054770,780105,697
10Philippines2,651571,3274612,247
11Malaysia2,253295,951111,111
12Palestinian Territory1,555180,848112,019
13Pakistan1,541577,4823212,804
14Kuwait1,022189,04651,072
15Japan919429,472757,722
16Kazakhstan855211,21202,540
17Bahrain632121,1273442
18Sri Lanka49782,4305464
19Bangladesh470545,424118,395
20Qatar469162,7370257
21Korea, South, Republic of39088,90641,585
22Saudi Arabia346376,72336,483
23Georgia337270,137103,485
24Armenia283171,51043,183
25Cyprus27234,1810231
26Azerbaijan219233,98943,213
27Maldives13319,479060
28Nepal112273,98442,771
29Syrian Arab Republic6215,46741,018
30Kyrgyzstan5186,14201,463
31Thailand4525,809083
32Cambodia4474100
33Myanmar34141,87503,198
34Uzbekistan3179,8040622
35Mongolia302,83102
36Hong Kong2410,9510198
37Singapore1359,913029
38Yemen122,2672627
39Afghanistan1155,70712,443
40China689,87704,636
41Vietnam62,426035
42Oman0140,58801,562
43Tajikistan013,308090
44Taiwan095109
45Bhutan086701
46Timor-Leste011000
47Macao04800
48Lao People's Democratic Republic04500
Total74,82624,865,049868396,707
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Now Live

Sat, 27 Feb 2021 • 1:43am (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1Ukraine8,1721,342,01615125,893
2Mexico7,5122,076,882782184,474
3Belgium2,769766,6542822,034
4Pakistan1,315578,7973312,837
5Bolivia1,069247,8913211,609
6India88511,079,9790156,970
7Kazakhstan806212,01802,540
8Honduras668168,911184,117
9Korea, South, Republic of41589,321101,595
10Thailand7225,881083
11Kyrgyzstan4386,18501,463
12Mongolia352,86602
13Uzbekistan3279,8360622
14Cambodia2676700
15China1089,88704,636
16Australia728,9650909
17New Zealand12,372026
18United States029,136,9120523,082
19Brazil010,457,7940252,988
20Russian Federation04,223,186085,304
21United Kingdom04,163,0850122,415
22France03,712,020086,147
23Spain03,188,553069,142
24Italy02,888,923097,227
25Turkey02,683,971028,432
26Germany02,436,506070,421
27Colombia02,244,792059,518
28Argentina02,098,728051,887
29Poland01,684,788043,353
30Iran, Islamic Republic of01,615,184059,899
31South Africa01,510,778049,784
32Indonesia01,322,866035,786
33Peru01,316,363046,094
34Czech Republic01,212,780019,999
35Netherlands01,079,084015,503
36Canada0861,472021,915
37Chile0816,929020,400
38Portugal0802,773016,243
39Romania0795,732020,233
40Israel0770,78005,697
41Iraq0688,698013,365
42Sweden0657,309012,826
43Philippines0571,327012,247
44Switzerland0554,93209,961
45Bangladesh0545,42408,395
46Morocco0482,99408,608
47Austria0454,86008,515
48Serbia0453,24004,414
49Japan0429,47207,722
50Hungary0419,182014,795
51United Arab Emirates0385,16001,198
52Jordan0383,91204,650
53Saudi Arabia0376,72306,483
54Lebanon0369,69204,610
55Panama0339,78105,820
56Slovakia0303,42006,966
57Malaysia0295,95101,111
58Belarus0284,50001,957
59Ecuador0282,599015,713
60Nepal0273,98402,771
61Georgia0270,13703,485
62Bulgaria0245,627010,128
63Croatia0242,09705,503
64Dominican Republic0238,20503,082
65Azerbaijan0233,98903,213
66Tunisia0231,96407,942
67Ireland0218,25104,300
68Denmark0210,21202,353
69Costa Rica0204,34102,800
70Lithuania0196,69003,225
71Kuwait0189,04601,072
72Slovenia0188,67603,823
73Greece0188,20106,439
74Moldova, Republic of0183,33803,899
75Egypt0181,241010,590
76Palestinian Territory0180,84802,019
77Guatemala0173,81406,348
78Armenia0171,51003,183
79Qatar0162,7370257
80Paraguay0157,60303,152
81Ethiopia0157,04702,340
82Nigeria0155,07601,902
83Myanmar0141,87503,198
84Oman0140,58801,562
85Venezuela0138,29501,338
86Libyan Arab Jamahiriya0132,45802,174
87Bosnia and Herzegovina0130,97905,071
88Bahrain0121,1270442
89Algeria0112,80502,977
90Kenya0105,46701,853
91Albania0105,22901,756
92Macedonia0101,76203,119
93Latvia084,98301,601
94Ghana082,5860594
95Sri Lanka082,4300464
96Zambia077,63901,066
97Montenegro074,7890994
98Norway070,5640622
99Estonia062,8300575
100Singapore059,913029
101El Salvador059,86601,841
102Mozambique058,2180613
103Uruguay056,5420601
104Finland056,4070742
105Afghanistan055,70702,443
106Luxembourg055,1100637
107Cuba048,4410314
108Uganda040,3220334
109Namibia038,4240418
110Zimbabwe036,04401,463
111Cameroon035,7140551
112Cyprus034,1810231
113Senegal034,0310857
114Cote d'Ivoire032,4780190
115Malawi031,67501,037
116Botswana028,3710310
117Sudan028,30301,878
118Congo, The Democratic Republic of the025,6910707
119Jamaica022,4710413
120Malta021,9820313
121Angola020,7590504
122Madagascar019,8310297
123Maldives019,479060
124Rwanda018,6890258
125French Polynesia018,3870139
126Mauritania017,1870439
127Swaziland016,9720650
128Mayotte016,8610107
129French Guiana016,627085
130Guinea015,894089
131Syrian Arab Republic015,46701,018
132Cape Verde015,2530146
133Gabon014,564083
134Tajikistan013,308090
135Haiti012,4300249
136Reunion012,416052
137Belize012,2930315
138Burkina Faso011,9390142
139Hong Kong010,9510198
140Andorra010,8220110
141Lesotho010,4910292
142Guadeloupe09,7460159
143Suriname08,9130170
144Congo08,8200128
145Bahamas08,5190179
146Guyana08,5130195
147Mali08,3580350
148Aruba07,849071
149Trinidad and Tobago07,7040139
150South Sudan07,597090
151Togo06,730082
152Somalia06,6870223
153Martinique06,687045
154Nicaragua06,4450173
155Djibouti06,062063
156Iceland06,049029
157Equatorial Guinea05,957091
158Benin05,434070
159Central African Republic05,004063
160Niger04,7400172
161Curacao04,717022
162Gambia04,6910148
163Gibraltar04,236092
164Channel Islands04,033086
165Chad03,9570138
166Sierra Leone03,884079
167San Marino03,671073
168Comoros03,5580144
169Saint Lucia03,356035
170Guinea-Bissau03,241048
171Barbados02,994033
172Eritrea02,84707
173Seychelles02,592011
174Liechtenstein02,564054
175Vietnam02,426035
176Yemen02,2670627
177Burundi02,14303
178Turks and Caicos Islands02,088014
179Sint Maarten02,053027
180Liberia02,010085
181Monaco01,942023
182Sao Tome and Principe01,745028
183Saint Martin01,544012
184Saint Vincent and the Grenadines01,53008
185Papua New Guinea01,228012
186Taiwan095109
187Bhutan086701
188Bermuda0705012
189Antigua and Barbuda0701014
190Faroe Islands065801
191Mauritius0610010
192Saint Barthelemy057301
193Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
194Isle of Man0475025
195Cayman Islands044402
196Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba042904
197Virgin Islands, British015301
198Grenada014801
199Dominica014200
200Timor-Leste011000
201Fiji05902
202New Caledonia05800
203Falkland Islands (Malvinas)05400
204Macao04800
205Lao People's Democratic Republic04500
206Saint Kitts and Nevis04100
207Greenland03000
208Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
209Saint Pierre and Miquelon02400
210Montserrat02001
211Anguilla01800
212Solomon Islands01800
213Western Sahara01001
214Wallis and Futuna0900
215Marshall Islands0400
Total23,837113,999,0251,0542,529,554
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Yesterday

Fri, 26 Feb 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1United States80,62529,136,9122,246523,082
2Brazil63,90810,457,7941,327252,988
3France25,2073,712,02037986,147
4Italy20,4992,888,92325397,227
5India16,05611,079,094109156,970
6Czech Republic14,4571,212,7808419,999
7Poland11,5391,684,78825943,353
8Russian Federation11,0864,223,18642885,304
9Germany9,6872,436,50641870,421
10Turkey9,2052,683,9717428,432
11United Kingdom8,5234,163,085345122,415
12Mexico8,4622,069,370877183,692
13Spain8,3413,188,55332969,142
14Indonesia8,2321,322,86626835,786
15Iran, Islamic Republic of8,1031,615,1846959,899
16Ukraine8,0031,333,84414625,742
17Peru7,6411,316,36319146,094
18Netherlands5,1131,079,0846515,503
19Argentina5,0832,098,7289251,887
20Hungary4,668419,18212314,795
21Chile4,585816,9299020,400
22Iraq4,336688,6981413,365
23Romania3,761795,7326620,233
24Jordan3,644383,912234,650
25Colombia3,5672,244,79212259,518
26United Arab Emirates3,498385,160161,198
27Lebanon3,373369,692504,610
28Serbia3,339453,240164,414
29Canada3,252861,4725021,915
30Belgium3,076763,8851822,006
31Israel3,054770,780105,697
32Philippines2,651571,3274612,247
33Slovakia2,645303,4201076,966
34Malaysia2,253295,951111,111
35Austria2,093454,860228,515
36Greece1,732188,201296,439
37Bulgaria1,681245,6274910,128
38South Africa1,6541,510,77811749,784
39Belarus1,602284,50091,957
40Palestinian Territory1,555180,848112,019
41Pakistan1,541577,4823212,804
42Moldova, Republic of1,452183,338283,899
43Ecuador1,430282,5994415,713
44Paraguay1,414157,603173,152
45Estonia1,20462,8308575
46Bolivia1,103246,8223011,577
47Switzerland1,065554,93279,961
48Portugal1,027802,7735816,243
49Kuwait1,022189,04651,072
50Ethiopia935157,047192,340
51Japan919429,472757,722
52Albania916105,229201,756
53Slovenia914188,676143,823
54Ghana91382,5866594
55Cuba87548,4412314
56Kazakhstan855211,21202,540
57Uruguay84756,5426601
58Ireland773218,251294,300
59Honduras749168,243234,099
60Latvia72584,98381,601
61Finland72056,4072742
62Guatemala672173,814146,348
63Tunisia666231,964317,942
64Bahrain632121,1273442
65Libyan Arab Jamahiriya625132,458182,174
66Lithuania624196,690133,225
67Mozambique62158,2180613
68Montenegro60674,7897994
69Egypt601181,2414910,590
70Nigeria600155,076111,902
71Dominican Republic576238,20573,082
72Macedonia548101,76283,119
73Denmark530210,21222,353
74Norway52470,5642622
75Croatia505242,097145,503
76Sri Lanka49782,4305464
77Morocco480482,994108,608
78Bangladesh470545,424118,395
79Qatar469162,7370257
80Bosnia and Herzegovina469130,97995,071
81Zambia46877,63971,066
82Costa Rica427204,34142,800
83Venezuela424138,29541,338
84Kenya410105,46761,853
85Panama398339,781105,820
86Korea, South, Republic of39088,90641,585
87Saudi Arabia346376,72336,483
88Georgia337270,137103,485
89Gabon33014,564383
90Senegal29034,0315857
91Armenia283171,51043,183
92Cyprus27234,1810231
93Malta25821,9822313
94South Sudan2487,597390
95Luxembourg23955,1103637
96Azerbaijan219233,98943,213
97Namibia21838,4242418
98Saint Lucia2073,356135
99Jamaica20422,4713413
100Algeria183112,80542,977
101Malawi17331,67541,037
102El Salvador15459,86691,841
103Rwanda13618,6890258
104Maldives13319,479060
105Cote d'Ivoire13132,4781190
106Nepal112273,98442,771
107Guinea10515,894189
108Equatorial Guinea1055,957091
109French Guiana9816,627285
110Congo, The Democratic Republic of the9525,6912707
111Togo936,730082
112Angola6420,7592504
113Syrian Arab Republic6215,46741,018
114Cape Verde5215,2531146
115Kyrgyzstan5186,14201,463
116Zimbabwe5036,04451,463
117San Marino473,671073
118Thailand4525,809083
119Aruba457,849071
120Barbados452,994133
121Cambodia4474100
122Haiti4012,4301249
123Burundi372,14303
124Myanmar34141,87503,198
125Sudan3328,30301,878
126Uzbekistan3179,8040622
127Mongolia302,83102
128Seychelles302,592011
129Guyana288,5130195
130Swaziland2616,9720650
131Guinea-Bissau263,241048
132Sao Tome and Principe261,745128
133Burkina Faso2511,9390142
134Hong Kong2410,9510198
135Andorra2310,8220110
136Lesotho2310,4910292
137Bahamas238,5190179
138Chad233,9571138
139Uganda2240,3220334
140Eritrea212,84707
141Gambia204,6911148
142Turks and Caicos Islands182,088014
143Singapore1359,913029
144Belize1312,2930315
145Suriname128,9130170
146Yemen122,2672627
147Afghanistan1155,70712,443
148Australia1128,9580909
149Saint Vincent and the Grenadines111,53028
150Monaco101,942023
151Mali98,3581350
152Curacao94,717022
153French Polynesia818,3870139
154Mauritania817,1870439
155Trinidad and Tobago77,7040139
156China689,87704,636
157Comoros63,5580144
158Liechtenstein62,564054
159Vietnam62,426035
160Cayman Islands644402
161New Zealand32,371026
162Djibouti26,062063
163Sint Maarten22,053027
164Fiji25902
165Gibraltar14,236092
166Channel Islands14,033086
167Liberia12,010085
168New Caledonia15800
169Sweden0657,3094012,826
170Oman0140,58801,562
171Cameroon035,7140551
172Botswana028,3710310
173Madagascar019,8310297
174Mayotte016,8615107
175Tajikistan013,308090
176Reunion012,416052
177Guadeloupe09,7460159
178Congo08,8200128
179Somalia06,6870223
180Martinique06,687045
181Nicaragua06,4450173
182Iceland06,049029
183Benin05,434070
184Central African Republic05,004063
185Niger04,7400172
186Sierra Leone03,884079
187Saint Martin01,544012
188Papua New Guinea01,228012
189Taiwan095109
190Bhutan086701
191Bermuda0705012
192Antigua and Barbuda0701014
193Faroe Islands065801
194Mauritius0610010
195Saint Barthelemy057301
196Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
197Isle of Man0475025
198Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba042904
199Virgin Islands, British015301
200Grenada014801
201Dominica014200
202Timor-Leste011000
203Falkland Islands (Malvinas)05400
204Macao04800
205Lao People's Democratic Republic04500
206Saint Kitts and Nevis04100
207Greenland03000
208Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
209Saint Pierre and Miquelon02400
210Montserrat02001
211Anguilla01800
212Solomon Islands01800
213Western Sahara01001
214Wallis and Futuna0900
215Marshall Islands0400
Total432,634113,975,1889,7782,528,500
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE
Top Page updated! Click to reload page