COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal

For the people of Nepal


Latest Statistics

Fri, 7 May 2021 • 7:41am (Your Time)
Fri, 7 May 2021 • 5:26pm (Local)
9,023
New Cases
+0.59% *
* vs 6 May (8,970)
50
New Deaths
-7.41% *
* vs 6 May (54)
3,579 (Total Deaths) +1.42% *
* vs 6 May (3,529)
2,905
New Recovered
+7.31% *
* vs 6 May (2,707)
295,395 (Recovered) +0.99% *
* vs 6 May (292,490)
78,629
Active Cases
+8.36% *
* vs 6 May (72,561)
728 (ICU) • 231 (Intubated)
2,091,511
Total Doses
362,001
Vaccinated***
377,603
Total Cases
+2.45% *
* vs 6 May (368,580)
**Registered, Priority Group or Population
***People who are fully vaccinated may have received more than one dose.
Source: MOHP

New Cases by Region

Fri, 7 May 2021 • 7:41am (Your Time)
Fri, 7 May 2021 • 5:26pm (Local)
click region name for breakdown
Bagmati+4,994New Cases
55.3%
Total: 206,012 • * 6 May: 201,018 +2.48% *
Lumbini+1,622New Cases
18%
Total: 53,688 • * 6 May: 52,066 +3.12% *
Gandaki+799New Cases
8.9%
Total: 25,850 • * 6 May: 25,051 +3.19% *
Province 1+715New Cases
7.9%
Total: 36,993 • * 6 May: 36,278 +1.97% *
Province 2+433New Cases
4.8%
Total: 26,707 • * 6 May: 26,274 +1.65% *
Sudurpaschim+406New Cases
4.5%
Total: 19,364 • * 6 May: 18,958 +2.14% *
Karnali+54New Cases
0.6%
Total: 8,989 • * 6 May: 8,935 +0.6% *
Source: MOHP

New Cases by Area/City

Fri, 7 May 2021 • 7:41am (Your Time)
Fri, 7 May 2021 • 5:26pm (Local)

Province 1

Area/CityNewTotal Cases
Bhojpur3210
Dhankuta15372
Ilam11578
Jhapa2166,449
Khotang7284
Morang27316,181
Okhaldhunga9366
Panchthar4220
Sankhuwasabha15502
Solukhumbu2246
Sunsari9810,354
Taplejung49268
Terhathum7186
Udayapur6777
Total71536,993

Province 2

Area/CityNewTotal Cases
Bara362,789
Dhanusha1064,334
Mahottari402,551
Parsa1305,684
Rautahat543,235
Saptari162,369
Sarlahi263,156
Siraha252,589
Total43326,707

Bagmati

Area/CityNewTotal Cases
Bhaktapur37413,218
Chitawan34310,843
Dhading592,414
Dolakha51990
Kabhrepalanchok1804,724
Kathmandu3,089139,560
Lalitpur64323,228
Makawanpur635,317
Nuwakot792,210
Ramechhap41813
Rasuwa28401
Sindhuli21925
Sindhupalchok231,369
Total4,994206,012

Gandaki

Area/CityNewTotal Cases
Baglung71,647
Gorkha832,088
Kaski39311,903
Lamjung221,359
Manang119
Mustang054
Myagdi44563
Nawalparasi East1003,659
Parbat61740
Syangja411,545
Tanahu472,273
Total79925,850

Lumbini

Area/CityNewTotal Cases
Arghakhanchi421,492
Banke22212,564
Bardiya242,809
Dang3667,335
Gulmi301,569
Kapilbastu272,984
Nawalparasi West872,323
Palpa803,244
Pyuthan71,234
Rolpa5483
Rukum East2150
Rupandehi73017,501
Total1,62253,688

Karnali

Area/CityNewTotal Cases
Dailekh281,931
Dolpa067
Humla362
Jajarkot2187
Jumla3578
Kalikot3361
Mugu049
Rukum West0322
Salyan10844
Surkhet54,588
Total548,989

Sudurpaschim

Area/CityNewTotal Cases
Achham622,000
Baitadi1141,196
Bajhang21,133
Bajura1749
Dadeldhura301,099
Darchula3440
Doti241,746
Kailali1258,276
Kanchanpur452,725
Total40619,364
Source: MOHP

Infographics

COVID-19 Live Updates


COVID-19 Live Updates

Announcement

3 May

No photo description available.


Videos

कनट्याक्ट ट्रेसिङ भनेको के हो?


News

COVID-19 Vaccine

India's Serum Institute Struggled to Meet Its Covid-19 Vows - The New York Times

The Serum Institute vowed to protect the country from Covid-19 and inoculate the world’s poor, but India’s crisis has pushed it past its limits.

8:45 am, Sat 8 May 2021 - The New York Times


COVID-19 Vaccine

Govt rules out vaccine import in near future - The Himalayan Times

The Ministry of Health and Population on Friday issued a press release saying that there was no possibility of importing five million doses of COVID-19 vaccines from India in the near future.

8:35 am, Sat 8 May 2021 - The Himalayan Times


COVID-19 Vaccine

Beyond India, a growing number of Asian countries are being ravaged by fresh coronavirus waves - CNN

As India's coronavirus catastrophe worsens, new waves of infections are fast engulfing a growing number of nations across South and Southeast Asia -- with some grappling with their worst outbreaks since the pandemic began.

5:52 am, Sat 8 May 2021 - CNN


COVID-19 Vaccine

UN official Coronavirus spreading like 'wildfire': UN official - Anadolu Agency | English

COVID-19 cases rising at alarming rate in South Asia, especially India, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Maldives, says UNICEF official - Anadolu Agency

11:31 pm, Fri 7 May 2021 - Anadolu Agency | English


COVID-19 Vaccine

FOCUS: Nepal appeals for help as deadly coronavirus crisis unfolds - Kyodo News Plus

As the international community focuses on the humanitarian crisis in India, a deadly coronavirus crisis is also unfolding in neighboring Nepal, leaving nation in a battle it is ill-prepared to fight.

10:42 pm, Fri 7 May 2021 - Kyodo News Plus


COVID-19 Vaccine

EDITORIAL: Secure vaccines - The Himalayan Times

With the second wave of the coronavirus spiralling out of control in the country, the last defence against the disease is undoubtedly the vaccine.

10:50 am, Fri 7 May 2021 - The Himalayan Times


COVID-19 Vaccine

Interpreter helps Colerain Township's Nepali residents get COVID-19 vaccine - WCPO

To reach everyone who needs a shot, assistant fire chief Will Mueller and his coworkers need help from interpreters like Tara Dahal.

4:16 am, Fri 7 May 2021 - WCPO


COVID-19 Vaccine

The Latest: Conference features Fauci, Francis and Aerosmith - The Daily Progress

TACOMA, Wash. - Washington Gov. Jay Inslee is receiving criticism from lawmakers in his own party over his shifting economic reopening plan, with a group of Democrats from the state’s

11:28 pm, Thu 6 May 2021 - The Daily Progress


COVID-19 Vaccine

US backs waiver on patent protections for COVID-19 vaccines - The World

Top of The World: The Biden administration announced it backs a temporary waiver on patent protections for COVID-19 vaccines. And, the IFRC warned of an impending crisis in Nepal due to the surge in COVID-19 cases. Also, Ugandan warlord Dominic Ongwen, the former child soldier turned top commander of the rebel Lord’s Resistance Army, was sentenced by the International Criminal

9:00 pm, Thu 6 May 2021 - The World


COVID-19 Vaccine

The Latest: France's Macron endorses sharing of vaccine tech - The Lawton Constitution

TACOMA, Wash. - Washington Gov. Jay Inslee is receiving criticism from lawmakers in his own party over his shifting economic reopening plan, with a group of Democrats from the state’s

4:28 pm, Thu 6 May 2021 - The Lawton Constitution


COVID-19 Vaccine

5 things to know for May 6: Coronavirus, Facebook, economic relief, China, Colombia - CNN

Here's what else you need to know to Get Up to Speed and On with Your Day.

4:02 pm, Thu 6 May 2021 - CNN


COVID-19 Vaccine

The latest on Covid-19 and India's worsening crisis: Live updates - CNN International

Hospitals in the Japanese prefecture of Osaka no longer have empty beds available for severe Covid-19 patients, according to government data.

3:28 pm, Thu 6 May 2021 - CNN International


COVID-19 Vaccine

The Latest: EU ready to discuss vaccine technology sharing - FOX5 Las Vegas

TACOMA, Wash. - Washington Gov. Jay Inslee is receiving criticism from lawmakers in his own party over his shifting economic reopening plan, with a group of Democrats from the state’s

2:16 pm, Thu 6 May 2021 - FOX5 Las Vegas


COVID-19 Vaccine

The Latest: EU proposes developing COVID-19 drug treatments - Minneapolis Star Tribune

TACOMA, Wash. - Washington Gov. Jay Inslee is receiving criticism from lawmakers in his own party over his shifting economic reopening plan, with a group of Democrats from the state's second most populous county threatening the possibility of a special legislative session.

12:06 pm, Thu 6 May 2021 - Minneapolis Star Tribune


COVID-19 Vaccine

Covid-19: Studies Indicate Pfizer-BioNTech Vaccine Protects Against the Most Severe Outcomes of Some Virus Variants - The New York Times

Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo says fully vaccinated fans who go to Yankee Stadium or Citi Field can sit in an area without social distancing. And those who are vaccinated at a game will get a free ticket.

10:02 am, Thu 6 May 2021 - The New York Times


Hotline

COVID-19 Hotline Number
Ministry of Health and Population, Nepal
1133

Asia - Now Live

Sat, 8 May 2021 • 2:42am (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India6,06521,892,6765238,270
2Pakistan4,109854,24012018,797
3Kazakhstan2,587340,239313,889
4Thailand2,41981,27419382
5Georgia1,564320,830184,263
6Mongolia81544,0167160
7Korea, South, Republic of701126,74551,865
8Cambodia53818,7170114
9Kyrgyzstan41698,07961,649
10Uzbekistan38193,9782662
11Vietnam153,152035
12China790,74604,636
13Taiwan51,183012
14Turkey04,998,089042,465
15Iran, Islamic Republic of02,627,094074,241
16Indonesia01,703,632046,663
17Iraq01,103,950015,702
18Philippines01,087,885018,099
19Israel0838,85806,375
20Bangladesh0770,842011,833
21Jordan0718,63209,047
22Japan0620,994010,589
23United Arab Emirates0532,71001,607
24Lebanon0531,83407,436
25Malaysia0432,42501,632
26Saudi Arabia0424,44507,045
27Nepal0377,60303,579
28Azerbaijan0325,40704,650
29Palestinian Territory0300,94603,338
30Kuwait0282,98101,628
31Armenia0218,68104,209
32Qatar0210,0700496
33Oman0199,34402,083
34Bahrain0186,4030674
35Myanmar0142,90303,210
36Sri Lanka0121,3380764
37Cyprus068,7660332
38Afghanistan061,75502,683
39Singapore061,311031
40Maldives034,134082
41Syrian Arab Republic023,25601,639
42Tajikistan013,308090
43Hong Kong011,8020210
44Yemen06,44601,269
45Timor-Leste02,96504
46Lao People's Democratic Republic01,20500
47Bhutan01,19001
48Macao04900
Total19,62243,009,128213558,440
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

Asia - Yesterday

Fri, 7 May 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India401,32621,886,6114,194238,265
2Turkey20,1074,998,08927842,465
3Iran, Islamic Republic of17,0762,627,09433574,241
4Nepal9,023377,603503,579
5Philippines7,7331,087,88510818,099
6Indonesia6,3271,703,63216746,663
7Iraq5,7631,103,9502915,702
8Malaysia4,498432,425221,632
9Japan4,344620,9947210,589
10Pakistan4,298850,13114018,677
11Kazakhstan2,840337,652253,858
12Thailand2,04478,85527363
13Sri Lanka1,914121,33819764
14United Arab Emirates1,766532,71031,607
15Bahrain1,706186,4034674
16Bangladesh1,682770,8423711,833
17Georgia1,547319,266184,245
18Kuwait1,209282,98171,628
19Saudi Arabia1,039424,445137,045
20Maldives76634,134582
21Mongolia73743,20111153
22Azerbaijan722325,407154,650
23Jordan702718,632339,047
24Lebanon600531,834217,436
25Qatar600210,0703496
26Palestinian Territory559300,946123,338
27Cambodia55818,1790114
28Korea, South, Republic of525126,04491,860
29Uzbekistan42193,5973660
30Kyrgyzstan38597,66331,643
31Armenia356218,681174,209
32Cyprus32468,7664332
33Afghanistan30061,755102,683
34Timor-Leste952,96504
35Syrian Arab Republic6523,25681,639
36Vietnam473,137035
37Israel30838,85816,375
38Myanmar29142,90303,210
39Bhutan291,19001
40Lao People's Democratic Republic281,20500
41Singapore2561,311031
42Yemen206,44641,269
43China1390,73904,636
44Taiwan51,178012
45Hong Kong311,8020210
46Oman0199,34402,083
47Tajikistan013,308090
48Macao04900
Total504,18642,989,5065,707558,227
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Now Live

Sat, 8 May 2021 • 2:42am (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1Ukraine8,7102,114,13837046,200
2India6,06521,892,6765238,270
3Pakistan4,109854,24012018,797
4Belgium3,7231,010,9873924,483
5Mexico3,0432,361,874484218,657
6Kazakhstan2,587340,239313,889
7Thailand2,41981,27419382
8Georgia1,564320,830184,263
9Hungary1,376790,56410128,504
10Mongolia81544,0167160
11Honduras735218,330835,585
12Korea, South, Republic of701126,74551,865
13Cambodia53818,7170114
14Kyrgyzstan41698,07961,649
15Uzbekistan38193,9782662
16Saint Lucia474,654075
17Vietnam153,152035
18Mauritius141,240017
19Australia929,9060910
20Sint Maarten92,259027
21China790,74604,636
22New Zealand62,640026
23Taiwan51,183012
24Bermuda22,434030
25United States033,418,8260594,911
26Brazil015,087,3600419,393
27France05,747,2140106,101
28Turkey04,998,089042,465
29Russian Federation04,863,5140112,622
30United Kingdom04,431,0430127,598
31Italy04,092,7470122,470
32Spain03,567,408078,792
33Germany03,504,012085,056
34Argentina03,118,134066,872
35Colombia02,968,626076,867
36Poland02,824,425069,445
37Iran, Islamic Republic of02,627,094074,241
38Peru01,839,465063,519
39Indonesia01,703,632046,663
40Czech Republic01,642,696029,608
41South Africa01,592,326054,687
42Netherlands01,546,070017,290
43Canada01,273,169024,529
44Chile01,235,778027,004
45Iraq01,103,950015,702
46Philippines01,087,885018,099
47Romania01,063,949028,799
48Sweden01,007,792014,173
49Israel0838,85806,375
50Portugal0838,852016,989
51Bangladesh0770,842011,833
52Jordan0718,63209,047
53Serbia0698,51806,519
54Switzerland0670,613010,702
55Austria0628,817010,351
56Japan0620,994010,589
57United Arab Emirates0532,71001,607
58Lebanon0531,83407,436
59Morocco0513,31409,057
60Malaysia0432,42501,632
61Saudi Arabia0424,44507,045
62Bulgaria0409,495016,886
63Ecuador0396,888019,061
64Slovakia0385,022011,946
65Nepal0377,60303,579
66Panama0366,76206,258
67Belarus0366,30502,612
68Greece0358,116010,910
69Croatia0342,48707,388
70Azerbaijan0325,40704,650
71Tunisia0318,236011,277
72Bolivia0314,190013,151
73Palestinian Territory0300,94603,338
74Paraguay0294,23306,974
75Kuwait0282,98101,628
76Dominican Republic0269,95803,517
77Costa Rica0265,48603,365
78Ethiopia0261,58003,840
79Denmark0257,50502,495
80Lithuania0255,38404,019
81Moldova, Republic of0252,41305,929
82Ireland0251,90404,921
83Slovenia0245,15904,285
84Egypt0235,140013,779
85Guatemala0233,69607,695
86Armenia0218,68104,209
87Uruguay0216,14603,032
88Qatar0210,0700496
89Venezuela0205,18102,263
90Bosnia and Herzegovina0200,69308,790
91Oman0199,34402,083
92Bahrain0186,4030674
93Libyan Arab Jamahiriya0179,69703,063
94Nigeria0165,34002,065
95Kenya0162,66602,865
96Macedonia0153,69405,067
97Myanmar0142,90303,210
98Albania0131,57702,408
99Estonia0124,52901,193
100Algeria0123,69203,315
101Latvia0122,54502,197
102Sri Lanka0121,3380764
103Norway0115,8180767
104Cuba0113,8760713
105Montenegro098,14201,533
106Ghana092,8560783
107Zambia092,00401,256
108Finland088,3320922
109Cameroon074,94601,152
110El Salvador070,25502,146
111Mozambique070,1380820
112Cyprus068,7660332
113Luxembourg068,1530801
114Afghanistan061,75502,683
115Singapore061,311031
116Namibia049,5520682
117Botswana048,4170734
118Jamaica046,4280801
119Cote d'Ivoire046,3440291
120Uganda042,2240346
121Senegal040,62101,116
122Madagascar038,6410701
123Zimbabwe038,40301,576
124Malawi034,15801,152
125Maldives034,134082
126Sudan033,64802,365
127Malta030,4320417
128Congo, The Democratic Republic of the030,2400772
129Angola028,2010628
130Cape Verde025,8370231
131Rwanda025,5390338
132Gabon023,3110142
133Syrian Arab Republic023,25601,639
134Guinea022,5530149
135Reunion021,6010150
136French Guiana020,3660104
137Mayotte020,1340170
138French Polynesia018,7900141
139Mauritania018,6130456
140Swaziland018,4740671
141Guadeloupe015,3600210
142Somalia014,3680745
143Guyana014,0730314
144Mali014,0590497
145Andorra013,3900127
146Burkina Faso013,3530162
147Tajikistan013,308090
148Haiti013,1640263
149Togo013,1060124
150Trinidad and Tobago012,7200196
151Belize012,6860323
152Curacao012,2280113
153Hong Kong011,8020210
154Papua New Guinea011,6300121
155Martinique011,558083
156Djibouti011,3190148
157Congo011,1470148
158Suriname010,9330214
159Bahamas010,7730212
160Lesotho010,7610319
161Aruba010,7360100
162South Sudan010,6370115
163Benin07,8840100
164Equatorial Guinea07,6940112
165Nicaragua06,9890183
166Central African Republic06,674093
167Iceland06,506029
168Yemen06,44601,269
169Seychelles06,373028
170Gambia05,9250175
171Niger05,3100192
172San Marino05,067090
173Chad04,8620170
174Gibraltar04,286094
175Burundi04,13206
176Sierra Leone04,068079
177Channel Islands04,056086
178Barbados03,931045
179Comoros03,8540146
180Eritrea03,742012
181Guinea-Bissau03,739067
182Timor-Leste02,96504
183Liechtenstein02,963058
184Monaco02,477032
185Turks and Caicos Islands02,402017
186Sao Tome and Principe02,317035
187Liberia02,114085
188Saint Vincent and the Grenadines01,895012
189Saint Martin01,773012
190Isle of Man01,590029
191Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba01,577017
192Antigua and Barbuda01,232032
193Lao People's Democratic Republic01,20500
194Bhutan01,19001
195Saint Barthelemy097401
196Faroe Islands066801
197Cayman Islands054502
198Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
199Wallis and Futuna044507
200Virgin Islands, British021601
201Dominica017400
202Grenada016001
203Fiji012903
204New Caledonia012400
205Anguilla09500
206Falkland Islands (Malvinas)06300
207Macao04900
208Saint Kitts and Nevis04500
209Greenland03100
210Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
211Saint Pierre and Miquelon02500
212Montserrat02001
213Solomon Islands02000
214Western Sahara01001
215Marshall Islands0400
Total37,296157,563,3051,2903,284,509
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Yesterday

Fri, 7 May 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India401,32621,886,6114,194238,265
2Brazil78,33715,087,3602,217419,393
3United States49,49133,418,826777594,911
4Argentina22,5523,118,13460966,872
5Turkey20,1074,998,08927842,465
6France19,1245,747,214235106,101
7Germany17,5503,504,01224585,056
8Colombia17,5252,968,62645376,867
9Iran, Islamic Republic of17,0762,627,09433574,241
10Italy10,5544,092,747207122,470
11Nepal9,023377,603503,579
12Ukraine8,4042,105,42837945,830
13Russian Federation8,3864,863,514376112,622
14Spain8,1863,567,4086678,792
15Canada7,8491,273,1694024,529
16Philippines7,7331,087,88510818,099
17Netherlands7,4811,546,0702217,290
18Peru6,7941,839,46529663,519
19Chile6,5301,235,77810927,004
20Indonesia6,3271,703,63216746,663
21Poland6,0472,824,42545369,445
22Iraq5,7631,103,9502915,702
23Malaysia4,498432,425221,632
24Japan4,344620,9947210,589
25Pakistan4,298850,13114018,677
26Belgium3,5181,007,2643824,444
27Mexico2,8462,358,831166218,173
28Kazakhstan2,840337,652253,858
29Uruguay2,697216,146603,032
30Paraguay2,693294,233916,974
31Greece2,671358,1166310,910
32United Kingdom2,4904,431,04315127,598
33Costa Rica2,392265,486243,365
34Thailand2,04478,85527363
35South Africa1,9561,592,3266754,687
36Sri Lanka1,914121,33819764
37Bolivia1,783314,1902813,151
38United Arab Emirates1,766532,71031,607
39Bahrain1,706186,4034674
40Bangladesh1,682770,8423711,833
41Ecuador1,561396,8884319,061
42Czech Republic1,5591,642,6962229,608
43Georgia1,547319,266184,245
44Switzerland1,546670,613710,702
45Hungary1,541789,18810628,403
46Croatia1,435342,487337,388
47Romania1,4221,063,9498928,799
48Belarus1,354366,305102,612
49Austria1,333628,8171810,351
50Serbia1,277698,518206,519
51Guatemala1,257233,696187,695
52Lithuania1,244255,384154,019
53Tunisia1,226318,2366911,277
54Kuwait1,209282,98171,628
55Cuba1,162113,87612713
56Egypt1,125235,1406513,779
57Venezuela1,124205,181192,263
58Bulgaria1,123409,4958616,886
59Saudi Arabia1,039424,445137,045
60Latvia1,036122,545192,197
61Denmark1,023257,50522,495
62Ethiopia778261,580183,840
63Dominican Republic774269,95833,517
64Maldives76634,134582
65Mongolia73743,20111153
66Azerbaijan722325,407154,650
67Jordan702718,632339,047
68Honduras631217,595635,502
69Slovenia606245,15934,285
70Lebanon600531,834217,436
71Qatar600210,0703496
72Kenya568162,666152,865
73Palestinian Territory559300,946123,338
74Cambodia55818,1790114
75Korea, South, Republic of525126,04491,860
76Libyan Arab Jamahiriya504179,69743,063
77Ireland430251,90404,921
78Uzbekistan42193,5973660
79Norway407115,8180767
80Panama398366,76236,258
81Kyrgyzstan38597,66331,643
82Estonia383124,52961,193
83Portugal377838,852116,989
84Slovakia362385,0222611,946
85Armenia356218,681174,209
86Bosnia and Herzegovina340200,693288,790
87Cyprus32468,7664332
88Trinidad and Tobago32412,7205196
89Cape Verde31125,8371231
90Madagascar30438,6416701
91Afghanistan30061,755102,683
92Morocco298513,31489,057
93Angola28028,2016628
94Moldova, Republic of260252,413175,929
95Finland25488,3323922
96Macedonia233153,694255,067
97Algeria219123,69283,315
98French Guiana14020,3660104
99Luxembourg13368,1530801
100Congo13111,1471148
101El Salvador12670,25532,146
102Suriname11710,9331214
103Guyana11614,0734314
104Gabon11023,3112142
105Montenegro10098,14271,533
106Timor-Leste952,96504
107Namibia9249,5528682
108Jamaica9046,4283801
109Uganda7242,2241346
110Albania67131,57722,408
111Syrian Arab Republic6523,25681,639
112Bahamas6210,7731212
113Zambia5892,00401,256
114Rwanda5325,5390338
115Guinea4822,5531149
116Vietnam473,137035
117Senegal4340,62101,116
118Nigeria39165,34002,065
119Congo, The Democratic Republic of the3930,2402772
120Burundi394,13206
121Mauritania3718,6130456
122Israel30838,85816,375
123Mozambique3070,1381820
124Mali3014,0594497
125Myanmar29142,90303,210
126Cote d'Ivoire2946,3440291
127Bhutan291,19001
128Ghana2892,8560783
129Lao People's Democratic Republic281,20500
130Andorra2713,3900127
131Singapore2561,311031
132Yemen206,44641,269
133South Sudan1710,6370115
134Togo1613,1060124
135Aruba1510,7360100
136French Polynesia1418,7900141
137China1390,73904,636
138Malta1230,4321417
139Djibouti1211,3190148
140Lesotho1210,7610319
141Australia1129,8970910
142Mauritius101,226017
143Chad84,8620170
144Eritrea83,742012
145Malawi734,15801,152
146Curacao612,2280113
147Iceland66,506029
148Saint Vincent and the Grenadines61,895012
149Zimbabwe538,40311,576
150Saint Lucia54,607075
151Taiwan51,178012
152Belize412,6860323
153Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba41,577117
154Hong Kong311,8020210
155Bermuda32,432030
156Sint Maarten32,250027
157Barbados23,931045
158Comoros23,8540146
159Liechtenstein22,963158
160Monaco22,477032
161Swaziland118,4740671
162Niger15,3100192
163Guinea-Bissau13,739067
164New Zealand12,634026
165Liberia12,114085
166Sweden01,007,7923614,173
167Oman0199,34402,083
168Cameroon074,94601,152
169Botswana048,4170734
170Sudan033,64802,365
171Reunion021,6010150
172Mayotte020,1340170
173Guadeloupe015,3600210
174Somalia014,3680745
175Burkina Faso013,3530162
176Tajikistan013,308090
177Haiti013,1640263
178Papua New Guinea011,6300121
179Martinique011,558083
180Benin07,8840100
181Equatorial Guinea07,6940112
182Nicaragua06,9890183
183Central African Republic06,674093
184Seychelles06,373028
185Gambia05,9250175
186San Marino05,067090
187Gibraltar04,286094
188Sierra Leone04,068079
189Channel Islands04,056086
190Turks and Caicos Islands02,402017
191Sao Tome and Principe02,317035
192Saint Martin01,773012
193Isle of Man01,590029
194Antigua and Barbuda01,232032
195Saint Barthelemy097401
196Faroe Islands066801
197Cayman Islands054502
198Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
199Wallis and Futuna044507
200Virgin Islands, British021601
201Dominica017400
202Grenada016001
203Fiji012903
204New Caledonia012400
205Anguilla09500
206Falkland Islands (Malvinas)06300
207Macao04900
208Saint Kitts and Nevis04500
209Greenland03100
210Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
211Saint Pierre and Miquelon02500
212Montserrat02001
213Solomon Islands02000
214Western Sahara01001
215Marshall Islands0400
Total836,484157,526,00913,7263,283,219
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE
Top
Page updated! Click to reload page