COVID-19 LIVE!
All-in-One Portal

For the people of Indonesia
Change to International Numeral System


Latest Statistics

Thu, 15 Apr 2021 • 6:27am (Your Time)
Thu, 15 Apr 2021 • 5:27pm (Local)
6.177
New Cases
+9.21% *
* vs Yesterday (5.656)
167
New Deaths
+34.68% *
* vs Yesterday (124)
43.073 (Total Deaths) +0.39% *
* vs Yesterday (42.906)
6.362
New Recovered
+10.7% *
* vs Yesterday (5.747)
1.438.254 (Recovered) +0.44% *
* vs Yesterday (1.431.892)
108.032
Active Cases
-0.32% *
* vs Yesterday (108.384)
10.596.373
1st Dose
+5.84% / Population**

5.713.404
Vaccinated***
+3.15% / Population**
1.589.359
Total Cases
+0.39% *
* vs Yesterday (1.583.182)
**Registered, Priority Group or Population = 181.554.465
***People who are fully vaccinated may have received more than one dose.
Source: PHEOC Kemkes RI

New Cases by Region

13 Apr (Local)
click region name for breakdown
Jawa Barat+1.456New Cases
25.5%
Total (13 Apr): 261.504 • (* 12 Apr): 260.048 +0.56% *
Jawa Tengah+859New Cases
15.1%
Total (13 Apr): 175.316 • (* 12 Apr): 174.457 +0.49% *
Jakarta (DKI)+828New Cases
14.5%
Total (13 Apr): 394.118 • (* 12 Apr): 393.290 +0.21% *
Riau+253New Cases
4.4%
Total (13 Apr): 37.394 • (* 12 Apr): 37.141 +0.68% *
Jawa Timur+249New Cases
4.4%
Total (13 Apr): 143.054 • (* 12 Apr): 142.805 +0.17% *
Yogyakarta (DI)+232New Cases
4.1%
Total (13 Apr): 35.948 • (* 12 Apr): 35.716 +0.65% *
Banten+183New Cases
3.2%
Total (13 Apr): 45.516 • (* 12 Apr): 45.333 +0.4% *
Kalimantan Timur+158New Cases
2.8%
Total (13 Apr): 65.859 • (* 12 Apr): 65.701 +0.24% *
Bali+150New Cases
2.6%
Total (13 Apr): 42.053 • (* 12 Apr): 41.903 +0.36% *
Kalimantan Selatan+142New Cases
2.5%
Total (13 Apr): 30.621 • (* 12 Apr): 30.479 +0.47% *
Bangka Belitung+117New Cases
2.1%
Total (13 Apr): 10.490 • (* 12 Apr): 10.373 +1.13% *
Nusa Tenggara Timur+116New Cases
2%
Total (13 Apr): 12.958 • (* 12 Apr): 12.842 +0.9% *
Kalimantan Tengah+107New Cases
1.9%
Total (13 Apr): 18.461 • (* 12 Apr): 18.354 +0.58% *
Sumatera Barat+101New Cases
1.8%
Total (13 Apr): 33.227 • (* 12 Apr): 33.126 +0.3% *
Sulawesi Selatan+94New Cases
1.6%
Total (13 Apr): 60.807 • (* 12 Apr): 60.713 +0.15% *
Kepulauan Riau+87New Cases
1.5%
Total (13 Apr): 9.673 • (* 12 Apr): 9.586 +0.91% *
Kalimantan Barat+80New Cases
1.4%
Total (13 Apr): 6.493 • (* 12 Apr): 6.413 +1.25% *
Lampung+79New Cases
1.4%
Total (13 Apr): 14.657 • (* 12 Apr): 14.578 +0.54% *
Sumatera Utara+67New Cases
1.2%
Total (13 Apr): 28.287 • (* 12 Apr): 28.220 +0.24% *
Papua Barat+61New Cases
1.1%
Total (13 Apr): 8.604 • (* 12 Apr): 8.543 +0.71% *
Sumatera Selatan+60New Cases
1.1%
Total (13 Apr): 18.626 • (* 12 Apr): 18.566 +0.32% *
Sulawesi Tengah+55New Cases
1%
Total (13 Apr): 11.634 • (* 12 Apr): 11.579 +0.47% *
Jambi+40New Cases
0.7%
Total (13 Apr): 6.685 • (* 12 Apr): 6.645 +0.6% *
Aceh+28New Cases
0.5%
Total (13 Apr): 10.134 • (* 12 Apr): 10.106 +0.28% *
Bengkulu+25New Cases
0.4%
Total (13 Apr): 5.826 • (* 12 Apr): 5.801 +0.43% *
Gorontalo+16New Cases
0.3%
Total (13 Apr): 5.274 • (* 12 Apr): 5.258 +0.3% *
Sulawesi Utara+15New Cases
0.3%
Total (13 Apr): 15.445 • (* 12 Apr): 15.430 +0.1% *
Kalimantan Utara+14New Cases
0.2%
Total (13 Apr): 11.412 • (* 12 Apr): 11.398 +0.12% *
Papua+12New Cases
0.2%
Total (13 Apr): 20.064 • (* 12 Apr): 20.052 +0.06% *
Sulawesi Barat+6New Cases
0.1%
Total (13 Apr): 5.396 • (* 12 Apr): 5.390 +0.11% *
0.1%
Total (13 Apr): 9.872 • (* 12 Apr): 9.867 +0.05% *
Maluku Utara+3New Cases
0.1%
Total (13 Apr): 4.360 • (* 12 Apr): 4.357 +0.07% *
0%
Total (13 Apr): 10.321 • (* 12 Apr): 10.319 +0.02% *
Maluku+2New Cases
0%
Total (13 Apr): 7.437 • (* 12 Apr): 7.435 +0.03% *
Source: PHEOC Kemkes RI

Affected Area/City

13 Apr (Local)

Aceh

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 35 • Recovered: 8.209 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 406
NoArea/City
1Aceh Barat (Kab)
2Aceh Besar (Kab)
3Aceh Selatan (Kab)
4Aceh Tamiang (Kab)
5Aceh Timur (Kab)
6Aceh Utara (Kab)
7Banda Aceh (Kota)
8Bireuen (Kab)
9Lhokseumawe (Kota)
10Nagan (Kab)
11Pidie (Kab)
12Simuelue (Kab)

Bali

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 122 • Recovered: 39.155 • New Deaths: 7 • Total Deaths: 1.218
NoArea/City
1Badung (Kab)
2Bangli (Kab)
3Buleleng (Kab)
4Denpasar (Kota)
5Gianyar (Kab)
6Jembrana (Kab)
7Karangasem (Kab)
8Klungkung (Kab)
9Tabanan (Kab)

Bangka Belitung

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 66 • Recovered: 9.427 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 173
NoArea/City
1Bangka (Kab)
2Bangka Barat (Kab)
3Bangka Selatan (Kab)
4Bangka Tengah (Kab)
5Belitung (Kab)
6Belitung Timur (Kab)
7Pangkalpinang (Kota)

Banten

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 50 • Recovered: 42.498 • New Deaths: 1 • Total Deaths: 1.176
NoArea/City
1Serang (Kota)
2Tangerang (Kab)
3Tangerang (Kota)
4Tangerang Selatan (Kota)

Bengkulu

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 20 • Recovered: 5.299 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 160
NoArea/City
1Bengkulu (Kota)

Gorontalo

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 26 • Recovered: 4.916 • New Deaths: 3 • Total Deaths: 153
NoArea/City
1Boalemo (Kab)
2Bone Bolango (Kab)
3Gorontalo (Kab)
4Gorontalo (Kota)
5Gorontalo Utara (Kab)
6Pohuwato (Kab)

Jakarta (DKI)

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 900 • Recovered: 381.406 • New Deaths: 6 • Total Deaths: 6.437
NoArea/City
1Jakarta Barat (Kota)
2Jakarta Pusat (Kota)
3Jakarta Selatan (Kota)
4Jakarta Timur (Kota)
5Jakarta Utara (Kota)
6Kepulauan Seribu (Pulau Tidung) (Kab)

Jambi

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 52 • Recovered: 5.401 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 96
NoArea/City
1Jambi (Kota)

Jawa Barat

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 1.073 • Recovered: 230.668 • New Deaths: 23 • Total Deaths: 3.415
NoArea/City
1Bandung (Kab)
2Bandung (Kota)
3Bandung Barat (Kab)
4Bekasi (Kab)
5Bekasi (Kota)
6Bogor (Kab)
7Bogor (Kota)
8Cimahi (Kab)
9Depok (Kota)
10Karawang (Kab)
11Sumedang (Kab)

Jawa Tengah

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 1.952 • Recovered: 142.318 • New Deaths: 15 • Total Deaths: 7.507
NoArea/City
1Banjarnegara (Kab)
2Banyumas (Kab)
3Batang (Kab)
4Blora (Kab)
5Boyolali (Kab)
6Brebes (Kab)
7Cilacap (Kab)
8Demak (Kab)
9Grobogan (Kab)
10Jepara (Kab)
11Karanganyar (Kab)
12Kebumen (Kab)
13Kendal (Kab)
14Klaten (Kab)
15Kudus (Kab)
16Magelang (Kab)
17Magelang (Kota)
18Pati (Kab)
19Pekalogan (Kota)
20Pekalongan (Kab)
21Pemalang (Kab)
22Purbalingga (Kab)
23Purworejo (Kab)
24Rembang (Kab)
25Salatiga (Kota)
26Semarang (Kab)
27Semarang (Kota)
28Sragen (Kab)
29Sukoharjo (Kab)
30Surakarta (Kota)
31Tegal (Kab)
32Tegal (Kota)
33Temanggung (Kab)
34Wonogiri (Kab)
35Wonosobo (Kab)

Jawa Timur

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 223 • Recovered: 130.815 • New Deaths: 32 • Total Deaths: 10.266
NoArea/City
1Bangkalan (Kab)
2Banyuwangi (Kab)
3Batu (Kota)
4Blitar (Kab)
5Blitar (Kota)
6Bojonegoro (Kab)
7Bondowoso (Kab)
8Gresik (Kab)
9Jember (Kab)
10Jombang (Kab)
11Kediri (Kab)
12Kediri (Kota)
13Lamongan (Kab)
14Lumajang (Kab)
15Madiun (Kab)
16Madiun (Kota)
17Magetan (Kab)
18Malang (Kab)
19Malang (Kota)
20Mojokerto (Kab)
21Mojokerto (Kota)
22Nganjuk (Kab)
23Ngawi (Kab)
24Pacitan (Kab)
25Pamekasan (Kab)
26Pasuruan (Kab)
27Pasuruan (Kota)
28Ponorogo (Kab)
29Probolinggo (Kab)
30Probolinggo (Kota)
31Sampang (Kab)
32Sidoarjo (Kab)
33Situbondo (Kab)
34Sumenep (Kab)
35Surabaya (Kota)
36Trenggalek (Kab)
37Tuban (Kab)
38Tulungagung (Kab)

Kalimantan Barat

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 49 • Recovered: 5.839 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 33
NoArea/City
1Ketapang (Kab)
2Kubu Raya (Kab)
3Landak (Kab)
4Pontianak (Kota)
5Sintang (Kab)

Kalimantan Selatan

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 123 • Recovered: 26.956 • New Deaths: 4 • Total Deaths: 882
NoArea/City
1Balangan (Kab)
2Banjar (Kab)
3Banjarbaru (Kota)
4Banjarmasin (Kota)
5Barito Kuala (Kab)
6Hulu Sungai Selatan (Kab)
7Hulu Sungai Tengah (Kab)
8Hulu Sungai Utara (Kab)
9Kotabaru (Kab)
10Tabalong (Kab)
11Tanah Bambu (Kab)
12Tanah Laut (Kab)

Kalimantan Tengah

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 77 • Recovered: 15.454 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 409
NoArea/City
1Kapuas (Kab)
2Murung Raya (Kab)
3Palangkaraya (Kota)

Kalimantan Timur

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 214 • Recovered: 62.051 • New Deaths: 1 • Total Deaths: 1.576
NoArea/City
1 Kutai Barat
2 Kutai Kartenegara
3 Kutai Timur
4Balikpapan (Kota)
5Berau (Kab)
6Bontang (Kota)
7Paser (Kab)
8Penajam Paser Utara (Kab)
9Samarinda (Kota)

Kalimantan Utara

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 135 • Recovered: 10.080 • New Deaths: 1 • Total Deaths: 180
NoArea/City
1Bulungan (Kab)
2Malinau (Kab)
3Nunukan (Kab)
4Tarakan (Kota)

Kepulauan Riau

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 22 • Recovered: 8.952 • New Deaths: 1 • Total Deaths: 238
NoArea/City
1Batam (Kota)
2Bintan (Kab)
3Tanjung Pinang (Kota)

Lampung

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 4 • Recovered: 13.129 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 777
NoArea/City
1Bandar Lampung (Kota)
2Lampung Tengah (Kab)

Maluku

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 2 • Recovered: 6.974 • New Deaths: 3 • Total Deaths: 115
NoArea/City
1Ambon (Kota)
2Buru (Kab)
3Maluku Tengah (Kab)

Maluku Utara

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 10 • Recovered: 3.845 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 120
NoArea/City
1Halmahera Selatan (Kab)
2Halmahera Utara (Kab)
3Kepulauan Sula (Kab)
4Ternate (Kota)
5Tidore (Kota)

Nusa Tenggara Barat

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 52 • Recovered: 7.663 • New Deaths: 1 • Total Deaths: 366
NoArea/City
1Bima (Kab)
2Bima (Kota)
3Dampu (Kab)
4Lombok Barat (Kab)
5Lombok Tengah (Kab)
6Lombok Timur (Kab)
7Lombok Utara (Kab)
8Mataram (Kota)
9Sumbawa (Kab)
10Sumbawa Barat (Kab)

Nusa Tenggara Timur

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 9 • Recovered: 11.372 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 350
NoArea/City
1Ende (Kab)
2Kupang (Kota)
3Manggarai Barat (Kab)
4Sumba Timur (Kab)

Papua

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 161 • Recovered: 10.834 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 207
NoArea/City
1Biak Numfor (Kab)
2Jayapura (Kab)
3Jayapura (Kota)
4Keerom (Kab)
5Kepulauan Yapen (Kab)
6Mimika (Kab)
7Nabire (Kab)

Papua Barat

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 22 • Recovered: 8.033 • New Deaths: 1 • Total Deaths: 142
NoArea/City
1Kaimana (Kab)
2Manokwari (Kab)
3Raja Ampat (Kab)
4Sorong (Kab)
5Sorong (Kota)
6Teluk Bintuni (Kab)

Riau

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 196 • Recovered: 34.283 • New Deaths: 7 • Total Deaths: 917
NoArea/City
1Bengkalis (Kab)
2Dumai (Kota)
3Indragiri Hilir (Kab)
4Kampar (Kab)
5Kuantan Singingi (Kab)
6Meranti (Kab)
7Pekanbaru (Kota)
8Pelalawan (Kab)
9Rokan Hilir (Kab)
10Rokan Hulu (Kab)
11Siak (Kab)

Sulawesi Barat

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 2 • Recovered: 5.215 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 115
NoArea/City
1Majene (Kab)
2Mamuju (Kab)
3Mamuju Tengah (Kab)
4Pasang Kayu (Kab)
5Polewali Mandar (Kab)

Sulawesi Selatan

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 80 • Recovered: 59.394 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 916
NoArea/City
1Bantaeng (Kab)
2Baru (Kab)
3Bone (Kab)
4Bulukumba (Kab)
5Enrekang (Kab)
6Gowa (Kab)
7Jeneponto (Kab)
8Kepulauan
9Kepulauan Selayar (Kab)
10Luwu (Kab)
11Luwu Timur (Kab)
12Luwu Utara (Kab)
13Makassar (Kota)
14Maros (Kab)
15Palopo (Kota)
16Pangkajene (Kab)
17Parepare (Kota)
18Pinrang (Kab)
19Sidenreng Rappang (Kab)
20Sinjai (Kab)
21Soppeng (Kab)
22Takalar (Kab)
23Tana Toraja (Kab)
24Toraja Utara (Kab)
25Wajo (Kab)

Sulawesi Tengah

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 63 • Recovered: 10.653 • New Deaths: 1 • Total Deaths: 309
NoArea/City
1 Kab Banggai Kepulauan
2 Kab Morowali Utara
3Banggai (Kab)
4Boul (Kab)
5Donggala (Kab)
6Morowali (Kab)
7Palu (Kota)
8Parigi Moutong (Kab)
9Poso (Kab)
10Sigi (Kab)
11Tojo Una-Una (Kab)
12Toli - Toli (Kab)

Sulawesi Tenggara

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 5 • Recovered: 9.714 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 206
NoArea/City
1Kendari (Kota)

Sulawesi Utara

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 5 • Recovered: 12.689 • New Deaths: 0 • Total Deaths: 502
NoArea/City
1Bitung (Kota)
2Manado (Kota)
3Minahasa (Kab)
4Minahasa Selatan (Kab)
5Minahasa Utara (Kab)
6Tomohon (Kota)
7mobagu (Kota)

Sumatera Barat

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 162 • Recovered: 31.055 • New Deaths: 4 • Total Deaths: 722
NoArea/City
1Agam (Kab)
2Bukit Tinggi (Kota)
3Darmasraya (Kab)
4Lima Puluh Kota (Kab)
5Padang (Kota)
6Padang Panjang (Kota)
7Padang Pariaman (Kab)
8Pariaman (Kota)
9Pasaman Barat (Kab)
10Payakumbuh (Kota)
11Pesisir Selatan (Kab)
12Sawahlunti (Kota)
13Sijunjung (Kab)
14Solok (Kab)
15Solok (Kota)
16Tanah Datar (Kab)

Sumatera Selatan

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 136 • Recovered: 16.583 • New Deaths: 6 • Total Deaths: 887
NoArea/City
1Banyuasin (Kab)
2Empat Lawang (Kab)
3Lahat (Kab)
4Lubuk Linggau (Kota)
5Muara Enim (Kab)
6Musi Rawas Utara (Kab)
7Musi Banyuasin (Kab)
8Ogan Ilir (Kab)
9Ogan Komering Ulu (Kab)
10Palembang (Kota)
11Penukal Abab Lematang Ilir (Kab)
12Prabumulih (Kota)

Sumatera Utara

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 70 • Recovered: 25.029 • New Deaths: 2 • Total Deaths: 937
NoArea/City
1Asahan (Kab)
2Binjai (Kota)
3Deli Serdang (Kab)
4Gunung Sitoli (Kota)
5Karo (Kab)
6Langkat (Kab)
7Mandailing Natal (Kab)
8Medan (Kota)
9Padang Sidempuan (Kota)
10Pematang Siantar (Kota)
11Serdang Bedagai (Kab)
12Sibolga (Kota)
13Simalungin (Kab)
14Tapanuli Tengah (Kab)
15Tebing Tinggi (Kota)

Yogyakarta (DI)

13 Apr (Local)
New Recovered: 231 • Recovered: 30.236 • New Deaths: 7 • Total Deaths: 869
NoArea/City
1Bantul (Kab)
2Gunung Kidul (Kab)
3Kulon Progo (Kab)
4Sleman (Kab)
5Yogyakarta (Kota)
Source: PHEOC Kemkes RI

Infographics

COVID-19 Live Updates


Announcement

6 Apr

May be an illustration of ‎one or more people and ‎text that says

 

May be an image of text that says


Vaccine


Program Imunisasi

Dilaksanakan dalam 4 tahapan dengan mempertimbangkan ketersediaan, waktu kedatangan dan Tahapan pelaksanaan vaksinasi COVID 19 dilaksanakan sebagai berikut:

Tahap 1

Januari - April 2021

Sasaran vaksinasi COVID-19 tahap 1 adalah tenaga kesehatan, asisten tenaga kesehatan, tenaga penunjang serta mahasiswa yang sedang menjalani pendidikan profesi kedokteran yang bekerja pada Fasilitas Pelayanan Kesehatan.

 

Tahap 2

Januari - April 2021

  • Petugas pelayanan publik yaitu Tentara Nasional Indonesia/Kepolisian Negara Republik Indonesia, aparat hukum, dan petugas pelayanan publik lainnya yang meliputi petugas di bandara/pelabuhan/stasiun/terminal, perbankan, perusahaan listrik negara, dan perusahaan daerah air minum, serta petugas lain yang terlibat secara langsung memberikan pelayanan kepada masyarakat.
  • Kelompok usia lanjut (≥ 60 tahun)

 

Tahap 3

April 2021 - Maret 2022

Sasaran vaksinasi COVID-19 tahap 3 adalah masyarakat rentan dari aspek geospasial, sosial, dan ekonomi.

 

Tahap 4

April 2021 - Maret 2022

Sasaran vaksinasi tahap 4 adalah masyarakat dan pelaku perekonomian lainnya dengan pendekatan kluster sesuai dengan ketersediaan vaksin.


Pendaftaran Vaksinasi

pada Lansia yang Berdomisili di DKI Jakarta dan Ibukota Provinsi

 

Catatan Penting:

Tautan di atas adalah tautan yang telah diperbarui. Tautan yang beredar lewat WhatsApp sebelumnya sudah tidak dapat dipergunakan lagi. Bagi peserta yang sudah mengisi tautansebelumnya, kami pastikan data peserta dijamin aman, sehingga tidak perlu mengisi ulang kembali tautan di atas.

 

Untuk informasi lebih lanjut, silakan hubungi:

Kementerian Kesehatan Republik Indonesia

Hotline 119 ext. 9

 

DKI JAKARTA dki.kemkes.go.id
SERANG serang.kemkes.go.id
BANDUNG bandung.kemkes.go.id
SEMARANG semarang.kemkes.go.id
SURABAYA surabaya.kemkes.go.id
YOGYAKARTA yogyakarta.kemkes.go.id
DENPASAR denpasar.kemkes.go.id
BANDA ACEH bandaaceh.kemkes.go.id
PANGKAL PINANG pangkalpinang.kemkes.go.id
BENGKULU bengkulu.kemkes.go.id
GORONTALO gorontalo.kemkes.go.id
JAMBI jambi.kemkes.go.id
PONTIANAK pontianak.kemkes.go.id
BANJARMASIN banjarmasin.kemkes.go.id
TANJUNG SELOR tanjungselor.kemkes.go.id
PALANGKARAYA palangkaraya.kemkes.go.id
SAMARINDA samarinda.kemkes.go.id
TANJUNG PINANG tanjungpinang.kemkes.go.id
BANDAR LAMPUNG lampung.kemkes.go.id
AMBON kotaambon.kemkes.go.id
TERNATE ternate.kemkes.go.id
MATARAM mataram.kemkes.go.id
KUPANG kupang.kemkes.go.id
MANOKWARI manokwari.kemkes.go.id
JAYAPURA jayapura.kemkes.go.id
PEKANBARU pekanbaru.kemkes.go.id
MAMUJU mamuju.kemkes.go.id
MAKASSAR makassar.kemkes.go.id
PALU palu.kemkes.go.id
KENDARI kendari.kemkes.go.id
MANADO manado.kemkes.go.id
PADANG padang.kemkes.go.id
PALEMBANG palembang.kemkes.go.id
MEDAN medan.kemkes.go.id

News

COVID-19 Vaccine

Malaria Vaccine Market Research Report by Type, by Agent, by End-User - Global Forecast to 2025 - Cumulative Impact of COVID-19 - GlobeNewswire

Malaria Vaccine Market Research Report by Type (Erythrocytic Vaccine, Multi-antigen Vaccine, and Pre-erythrocytic Vaccine), by Agent (Anopheles Species,...

5:37 pm, Fri 16 Apr 2021 - GlobeNewswire



COVID-19 Vaccine

The latest on the coronavirus pandemic and vaccines: Live updates - CNN

The coronavirus pandemic has brought countries to a standstill. Meanwhile, vaccinations have already started in some countries as cases continue to rise. Follow here for the latest.

1:58 pm, Fri 16 Apr 2021 - CNN



COVID-19 Vaccine

UNICEF East Asia and Pacific Region Humanitarian Situation Report No. 1, 1 Jan – 31 March 2021 - Philippines - ReliefWeb

English Situation Report on Philippines and 17 other countries about Contributions, Coordination, Epidemic, Flash Flood and more; published on 16 Apr 2021 by UNICEF

10:02 am, Fri 16 Apr 2021 - ReliefWeb





COVID-19 Vaccine

Indonesia’s exports, imports grow more than expected - The Daily Star

Indonesia's exports surged in March due to higher commodity prices and rebounding global demand, while imports also grew by more than expected last month as domestic manufacturing activity improved, statistics bureau data showed on Thursday. Merchandise exports beat forecast with an annual jump of 30.47 per cent to $18.35 billion on rising shipments of oil, natural gas, palm

1:00 am, Fri 16 Apr 2021 - The Daily Star


COVID-19 Vaccine

Global leaders rally to accelerate access to COVID-19 vaccines for lower-income countries - World - ReliefWeb

English News and Press Release on World about Health and Epidemic; published on 15 Apr 2021 by GAVI

9:14 pm, Thu 15 Apr 2021 - ReliefWeb


COVID-19 Vaccine

Indonesia's COVID-19 vaccines to likely become available this year - ANTARA English

The Indonesian government, which is currently striving to meet the domestic demand for coronavirus vaccines, is optimistic the indigenously-developed Red and ...

8:05 pm, Thu 15 Apr 2021 - ANTARA English


COVID-19 Vaccine

Japan is facing a fourth COVID wave and sluggish vaccine rollout. Will it be ready for the Olympics? - The Conversation AU

How Prime Minister Yoshihide Suga's government handles the games may just determine its fate in elections this year.

12:31 pm, Thu 15 Apr 2021 - The Conversation AU


COVID-19 Vaccine

Indonesia ranked ninth among nations for COVID-19 vaccination - ANTARA English

Indonesia is ranked ninth among countries that have vaccinated their citizens against the coronavirus disease (COVID-19), Coordinating Minister for Economic ...

7:03 pm, Wed 14 Apr 2021 - ANTARA English



COVID-19 Vaccine

Muslims In Indonesia, Malaysia Start Ramzan With Covid Rules, Vaccines - NDTV

Ramadan 2021: Muslims in Indonesia and Malaysia began Ramzan on Tuesday by following Covid-19 guidelines. The Indonesian authorities said vaccination will continue throughout Ramzan.

11:04 pm, Tue 13 Apr 2021 - NDTV


Hotline

Kementerian Kesehatan RI
119

Asia - Now Live

Sat, 17 Apr 2021 • 4:05pm (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India260.77814.782.4611.495177.168
2Turkey62.6064.212.64528835.608
3Iran, Islamic Republic of21.3122.215.44531966.327
4Philippines11.101926.0527215.810
5Iraq6.552970.9873314.948
6Indonesia5.0411.599.76313243.328
7Pakistan4.976750.15811216.094
8Japan4.473525.218469.584
9Bangladesh3.473715.25210110.283
10Kazakhstan2.822284.173313.364
11Malaysia2.331372.85951.370
12Azerbaijan2.148298.522304.107
13United Arab Emirates1.958495.22431.550
14Lebanon1.695508.503326.886
15Palestinian Territory1.618279.753282.983
16Jordan1.596683.466618.178
17Thailand1.54740.585299
18Georgia1.219294.54093.925
19Mongolia98320.655441
20Saudi Arabia948404.05496.810
21Armenia870207.973243.859
22Qatar827195.7579376
23Nepal768283.65853.075
24Korea, South, Republic of655113.44441.794
25Uzbekistan31686.3381636
26Cambodia2915.771139
27Kyrgyzstan26591.63921.546
28Sri Lanka16896.3540615
29Israel142836.882166.331
30Maldives12426.145169
31Afghanistan7257.79312.540
32Yemen555.770111.119
33Timor-Leste431.23602
34Singapore3960.808030
35Hong Kong1811.6540209
36China1590.48304.636
37Bhutan1195201
38Vietnam82.780035
39Lao People's Democratic Republic45800
40Myanmar2142.61903.206
41Taiwan21.072011
42Kuwait0254.47201.436
43Oman0176.66801.821
44Bahrain0162.0890581
45Cyprus054.6210284
46Syrian Arab Republic020.85601.423
47Tajikistan013.308090
48Macao04900
Total403.87233.381.5642.887464.227
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

Asia - Yesterday

Fri, 16 Apr 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India233.94314.521.6831.338175.673
2Turkey63.0824.150.03928935.320
3Iran, Islamic Republic of25.2612.194.13332866.008
4Philippines10.706914.95114515.738
5Iraq7.561964.4353014.915
6Pakistan5.364745.18211015.982
7Indonesia5.3631.594.72212343.196
8Japan4.576520.745399.538
9Bangladesh4.417711.77910110.182
10Jordan2.732681.870608.117
11Kazakhstan2.656281.351273.333
12Malaysia2.551370.52821.365
13Azerbaijan2.163296.374324.077
14Lebanon2.008506.808456.854
15United Arab Emirates1.843493.26621.547
16Palestinian Territory1.728278.135182.955
17Thailand1.58539.038097
18Kuwait1.406254.47281.436
19Bahrain1.155162.0897581
20Mongolia1.10719.672637
21Georgia1.077293.32183.916
22Qatar978194.93010367
23Saudi Arabia964403.106106.801
24Armenia961207.103183.835
25Nepal836282.89043.070
26Cyprus67754.6211284
27Korea, South, Republic of672112.78921.790
28Uzbekistan29286.0221635
29Cambodia2625.480238
30Sri Lanka23796.1867615
31Kyrgyzstan23091.37441.544
32Syrian Arab Republic14320.85691.423
33Afghanistan10957.72142.539
34Maldives8226.021168
35Yemen585.715111.108
36Timor-Leste551.19302
37Israel34836.74016.315
38Singapore3460.769030
39Hong Kong1711.6360209
40Vietnam142.772035
41China1190.46804.636
42Myanmar7142.61703.206
43Bhutan794101
44Taiwan21.070011
45Lao People's Democratic Republic15400
46Oman0176.66801.821
47Tajikistan013.308090
48Macao04900
Total388.96732.977.6922.803461.340
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Now Live

Sat, 17 Apr 2021 • 4:05pm (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India260.77814.782.4611.495177.168
2Turkey62.6064.212.64528835.608
3United States49.86032.355.772528580.468
4France35.8615.260.182189100.593
5Iran, Islamic Republic of21.3122.215.44531966.327
6Poland15.7632.675.87461661.825
7Italy15.3703.857.443310116.676
8Ukraine14.9841.936.22844039.536
9Germany12.3883.129.3389280.479
10Philippines11.101926.0527215.810
11Russian Federation9.3214.693.469398105.193
12Netherlands8.2851.395.3283116.904
13Iraq6.552970.9873314.948
14Canada5.9101.111.9724223.583
15Indonesia5.0411.599.76313243.328
16Pakistan4.976750.15811216.094
17Hungary4.604746.80221724.979
18Mexico4.5042.299.939480211.693
19Japan4.473525.218469.584
20Belgium3.904943.2134523.681
21Romania3.4741.027.03913526.072
22Bangladesh3.473715.25210110.283
23Czech Republic3.2061.600.3412728.396
24Kazakhstan2.822284.173313.364
25Croatia2.627306.225376.523
26Serbia2.583660.299345.954
27Greece2.411313.444679.397
28Malaysia2.331372.85951.370
29Paraguay2.278246.806675.177
30United Kingdom2.2064.385.93835127.260
31Tunisia2.199283.976789.717
32Ecuador2.193358.15711317.641
33Azerbaijan2.148298.522304.107
34Austria2.048591.347279.870
35United Arab Emirates1.958495.22431.550
36Ethiopia1.709240.236283.328
37Lebanon1.695508.503326.886
38Guatemala1.640212.307307.190
39Palestinian Territory1.618279.753282.983
40Jordan1.596683.466618.178
41Thailand1.54740.585299
42Belarus1.384342.923102.413
43Bolivia1.246287.3602212.625
44Georgia1.219294.54093.925
45Lithuania1.193232.829123.751
46Kenya1.027151.287202.463
47Cuba1.02692.47412512
48Mongolia98320.655441
49Saudi Arabia948404.05496.810
50Armenia870207.973243.859
51Qatar827195.7579376
52Macedonia824146.733314.419
53Nepal768283.65853.075
54Slovenia766231.59364.153
55Slovakia750375.3367311.043
56Denmark724241.73102.452
57Honduras707199.68254.934
58Korea, South, Republic of655113.44441.794
59Latvia654110.99762.048
60Portugal649830.560516.942
61Moldova, Republic of628245.494275.548
62Morocco600505.447108.944
63Madagascar57831.6177538
64Dominican Republic494260.62743.414
65Ireland419243.23844.835
66Estonia333117.011121.082
67Uzbekistan31686.3381636
68Norway299107.0260708
69Gabon29221.8581133
70Cambodia2915.771139
71Kyrgyzstan26591.63921.546
72Jamaica21143.6848721
73Namibia18546.5153602
74Montenegro17295.37761.427
75Sri Lanka16896.3540615
76Algeria163119.48643.152
77El Salvador15567.40442.072
78Albania149129.45632.340
79Mali14512.9803429
80Israel142836.882166.331
81Maldives12426.145169
82Zambia9490.84411.234
83Afghanistan7257.79312.540
84Senegal6739.73131.090
85Malta6729.9274409
86Trinidad and Tobago648.7420150
87Andorra5912.7710123
88Yemen555.770111.119
89Timor-Leste431.23602
90Singapore3960.808030
91Congo, The Democratic Republic of the3528.8940745
92Uganda3041.3400338
93Djibouti2710.4124114
94Hong Kong1811.6540209
95China1590.48304.636
96Liechtenstein142.804056
97Haiti1212.9180251
98Australia1129.4940910
99Bhutan1195201
100French Polynesia818.6960141
101San Marino85.026087
102Vietnam82.780035
103Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba51.546015
104Monaco42.395031
105Fiji47202
106Lao People's Democratic Republic45800
107Anguilla42900
108Sao Tome and Principe32.275035
109Myanmar2142.61903.206
110Taiwan21.072011
111New Caledonia212300
112Mauritius11.203015
113Saint Pierre and Miquelon12500
114Brazil013.834.3420369.024
115Spain03.407.283076.981
116Argentina02.658.628059.084
117Colombia02.619.422067.564
118Peru01.689.051056.454
119South Africa01.564.355053.663
120Chile01.109.311024.923
121Sweden0900.138013.788
122Switzerland0632.399210.505
123Bulgaria0384.887015.100
124Panama0360.24906.185
125Kuwait0254.47201.436
126Costa Rica0228.57703.071
127Egypt0214.639012.653
128Bosnia and Herzegovina0188.99407.788
129Venezuela0180.60901.870
130Oman0176.66801.821
131Libyan Arab Jamahiriya0171.13102.882
132Nigeria0164.14702.061
133Bahrain0162.0890581
134Uruguay0159.56901.788
135Ghana091.5450766
136Finland083.6330887
137Mozambique069.0670797
138Cameroon064.8090939
139Luxembourg064.7460785
140Cyprus054.6210284
141Cote d'Ivoire045.4740274
142Botswana044.0750671
143Zimbabwe037.53401.551
144Malawi033.91901.136
145Sudan031.79002.208
146Angola024.1220560
147Rwanda023.8120322
148Guinea021.3920138
149Syrian Arab Republic020.85601.423
150Cape Verde019.9750189
151Mayotte019.7570168
152Reunion018.4250135
153Swaziland018.4140670
154Mauritania018.1030452
155French Guiana018.081095
156Tajikistan013.308090
157Burkina Faso013.0830154
158Somalia012.8370656
159Guadeloupe012.7170176
160Belize012.5380318
161Togo012.3910119
162Curacao011.769085
163Guyana011.6420267
164Lesotho010.7090315
165South Sudan010.4320114
166Aruba010.264092
167Congo010.0840139
168Martinique09.890064
169Bahamas09.6340194
170Suriname09.4960187
171Papua New Guinea09.343082
172Benin07.611095
173Equatorial Guinea07.2590106
174Nicaragua06.7780180
175Iceland06.286029
176Central African Republic05.728075
177Gambia05.7200170
178Niger05.1160190
179Seychelles04.834025
180Chad04.6860168
181Saint Lucia04.398065
182Gibraltar04.291094
183Channel Islands04.053086
184Sierra Leone04.016079
185Comoros03.8150146
186Barbados03.765044
187Guinea-Bissau03.710066
188Eritrea03.491010
189Burundi03.47706
190New Zealand02.591026
191Turks and Caicos Islands02.369017
192Sint Maarten02.202027
193Bermuda02.060017
194Liberia02.042085
195Saint Vincent and the Grenadines01.819010
196Saint Martin01.702012
197Isle of Man01.575029
198Antigua and Barbuda01.213031
199Saint Barthelemy093401
200Faroe Islands066201
201Cayman Islands052502
202Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
203Wallis and Futuna043805
204Virgin Islands, British018701
205Dominica016500
206Grenada015501
207Falkland Islands (Malvinas)06200
208Macao04900
209Saint Kitts and Nevis04400
210Greenland03100
211Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
212Montserrat02001
213Solomon Islands02000
214Western Sahara01001
215Marshall Islands0400
Total629.493141.136.8647.2653.018.819
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE

World - Yesterday

Fri, 16 Apr 2021 (Your Time)
click header to sort
NoCountryNew CasesTotal CasesNew DeathsTotal Deaths
1India233.94314.521.6831.338175.673
2United States81.77332.305.912885579.940
3Brazil76.24913.834.3423.070369.024
4Turkey63.0824.150.03928935.320
5France36.4425.224.321313100.404
6Argentina29.4722.658.62815959.084
7Iran, Islamic Republic of25.2612.194.13332866.008
8Germany21.9343.116.95024680.387
9Poland17.8702.660.11159661.209
10Ukraine17.4791.921.24443839.096
11Colombia16.7032.619.42236567.564
12Italy15.9373.842.073429116.366
13Philippines10.706914.95114515.738
14Spain10.5983.407.2839976.981
15Canada9.3461.106.0624123.541
16Russian Federation8.9954.684.148397104.795
17Netherlands8.8981.387.0431216.873
18Peru7.9881.689.05130556.454
19Chile7.6131.109.31115724.923
20Iraq7.561964.4353014.915
21Pakistan5.364745.18211015.982
22Indonesia5.3631.594.72212343.196
23Hungary5.216742.19824124.762
24Japan4.576520.745399.538
25Bangladesh4.417711.77910110.182
26Mexico4.1892.295.435401211.213
27Belgium3.993939.3093323.636
28Romania3.2641.023.56513725.937
29Czech Republic3.2541.597.1357528.369
30Uruguay3.070159.569621.788
31Greece3.027311.033919.330
32Serbia2.846657.716395.920
33United Kingdom2.7564.383.73234127.225
34Jordan2.732681.870608.117
35Croatia2.698303.598446.486
36Kazakhstan2.656281.351273.333
37Malaysia2.551370.52821.365
38Austria2.416589.299309.843
39Tunisia2.401281.777869.639
40Switzerland2.205632.399510.503
41Azerbaijan2.163296.374324.077
42Bulgaria2.126384.88712115.100
43Lebanon2.008506.808456.854
44Ethiopia1.973238.527153.300
45Guatemala1.973210.667407.160
46United Arab Emirates1.843493.26621.547
47Palestinian Territory1.728278.135182.955
48Thailand1.58539.038097
49Belarus1.516341.539102.403
50South Africa1.4241.564.3559253.663
51Kuwait1.406254.47281.436
52Bosnia and Herzegovina1.279188.994867.788
53Venezuela1.244180.609171.870
54Bahrain1.155162.0897581
55Lithuania1.123231.63673.739
56Mongolia1.10719.672637
57Georgia1.077293.32183.916
58Costa Rica1.044228.57763.071
59Kenya1.041150.260192.443
60Cuba1.04091.4489500
61Qatar978194.93010367
62Saudi Arabia964403.106106.801
63Armenia961207.103183.835
64Macedonia908145.909314.388
65Slovenia861230.82754.147
66Egypt841214.6394212.653
67Nepal836282.89043.070
68Madagascar83231.0394531
69Norway825106.7271708
70Bolivia823286.1148412.603
71Honduras761198.975244.929
72Moldova, Republic of689244.866285.521
73Denmark677241.00732.452
74Cyprus67754.6211284
75Korea, South, Republic of672112.78921.790
76Slovakia636374.5869310.970
77Latvia612110.343122.042
78Morocco587504.84778.934
79Libyan Arab Jamahiriya573171.13192.882
80Portugal553829.911416.937
81Ecuador533355.9643917.528
82Dominican Republic494260.13353.410
83Estonia478116.67861.070
84Panama419360.24926.185
85Ireland417242.819114.831
86Finland38083.6332887
87Uzbekistan29286.0221635
88Cambodia2625.480238
89Sri Lanka23796.1867615
90Jamaica23343.47316713
91Kyrgyzstan23091.37441.544
92Zambia21890.75031.233
93Luxembourg19764.7460785
94Cape Verde19519.9751189
95Algeria181119.32343.148
96Albania179129.30722.337
97Angola17124.1223560
98Montenegro16395.20591.421
99Papua New Guinea1559.343082
100El Salvador15067.24982.068
101Namibia14546.3303599
102Syrian Arab Republic14320.85691.423
103Mali12912.8355426
104French Guiana11618.081095
105Guyana11511.6424267
106Zimbabwe11237.53411.551
107Djibouti11010.3850110
108Afghanistan10957.72142.539
109Curacao9511.769585
110Guinea9321.3922138
111Congo, The Democratic Republic of the9028.8590745
112Togo9012.3912119
113Maldives8226.021168
114Andorra7112.7122123
115Seychelles694.834025
116Rwanda6823.8121322
117Nigeria67164.14702.061
118Mozambique6569.0673797
119Senegal5839.66421.087
120Yemen585.715111.108
121Timor-Leste551.19302
122Burundi533.47706
123Uganda4741.3100338
124Central African Republic465.728075
125Aruba4510.264092
126Saint Lucia434.398165
127Bahamas419.6341194
128Suriname389.4962187
129Bermuda372.060017
130Israel34836.74016.315
131Singapore3460.769030
132Mauritania3118.1030452
133Cote d'Ivoire3045.4741274
134Haiti3012.9060251
135Malta2729.8602405
136Gambia265.7200170
137Burkina Faso1913.0830154
138Malawi1733.91921.136
139Hong Kong1711.6360209
140South Sudan1610.4320114
141Australia1429.4830910
142Vietnam142.772035
143Chad134.6860168
144Barbados123.765044
145Bonaire, Saint Eustatius and Saba121.541115
146China1190.46804.636
147Liechtenstein102.790056
148Belize912.5380318
149Myanmar7142.61703.206
150Iceland76.286029
151Bhutan794101
152San Marino65.018187
153Comoros63.8150146
154Eritrea53.491010
155Guinea-Bissau43.710066
156Monaco42.391031
157Antigua and Barbuda41.213031
158Niger35.1160190
159Sint Maarten32.202027
160Swaziland218.4140670
161Turks and Caicos Islands22.369017
162Taiwan21.070011
163Cayman Islands252502
164Gibraltar14.291094
165Sao Tome and Principe12.272035
166Saint Vincent and the Grenadines11.819010
167Wallis and Futuna143805
168Lao People's Democratic Republic15400
169Sweden0900.1383613.788
170Paraguay0244.52805.110
171Oman0176.66801.821
172Ghana091.5450766
173Cameroon064.8090939
174Botswana044.0750671
175Sudan031.79002.208
176Gabon021.5660132
177Mayotte019.7570168
178French Polynesia018.6880141
179Reunion018.4250135
180Tajikistan013.308090
181Somalia012.8370656
182Guadeloupe012.7170176
183Lesotho010.7090315
184Congo010.0840139
185Martinique09.890064
186Trinidad and Tobago08.6780150
187Benin07.611095
188Equatorial Guinea07.2590106
189Nicaragua06.7780180
190Channel Islands04.053086
191Sierra Leone04.016079
192New Zealand02.591026
193Liberia02.042085
194Saint Martin01.702012
195Isle of Man01.575029
196Mauritius01.202015
197Saint Barthelemy093401
198Faroe Islands066201
199Tanzania, United Republic of0509021
200Virgin Islands, British018701
201Dominica016500
202Grenada015501
203New Caledonia012100
204Fiji06802
205Falkland Islands (Malvinas)06200
206Macao04900
207Saint Kitts and Nevis04400
208Greenland03100
209Holy See (Vatican City State)02700
210Anguilla02500
211Saint Pierre and Miquelon02400
212Montserrat02001
213Solomon Islands02000
214Western Sahara01001
215Marshall Islands0400
Total830.284140.507.37112.5503.011.554
Source: Wikipedia, JHU CSSE
Top
Page updated! Click to reload page